Coles County Fair
See You at the Fair!

Swine

Department H3

Junior Livestock

Category 3 Junior Swine Show

 

  • Director: Mark Grant [Please enable javascript.]
  • Co-Director: Tom Jones [Please enable javascript.]

 

Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Jan 1-20 Current Yr

1st - Jace Judson

2nd - Brandtley Combs

3rd - Nate Shrader

4th - Cole Lemmon

5th - Calla Chapman

6th - Chloe Ervin

7th - Hannah Hopper

8th - Ethan Cox

9th - Ethan Cox

Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Jan 21-Feb 10 Curre

1st - Tate Overton

2nd - Brie Tomlinson

Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Champion Gilt

1st - Jace Judson

Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Lightweight Barrow

1st - Hugar Morrisey

2nd - Olivia Thoele

3rd - Ethan Cox

4th - Chloe Ervin

Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Heavyweight Barrow

1st - Brandtley Combs

2nd - Cole Lemmon

3rd - Chet Shrader

4th - Tate Overton

5th - Hannah Hopper

Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Gilt Jan 1-20 Curren

1st - Dane McKinney

Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Gilt Jan 21-Feb 10 C

1st - Bryn Overton

Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorshire Champion Gilt 

1st - Bryn Overton

Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Lightweight Barrow

1st - Bryn Overton

2nd - Nate Shrader

Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Heavyweight Barrow

1st - Cole Lemmon

2nd - Jake Coffey

3rd - Jake Coffey

Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Heavyweight Pen Of B

1st - Jake Coffey

Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Gilt 1/21-2/10

1st - Cole Lemmon

Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Champion Gilt

1st - Cole Lemmon

Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Gilt Jan1-20

1st - Jace Judson

2nd - Clara Cox

Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Gilt 1/21-2/1

1st - Brayden Snider

Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Champion Gilt 

1st - Jace Judson

Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Lghtwt Bar

1st - Brie Tomlinson

2nd - Curtis Snider

3rd - Brayden Snider

4th - Clara Cox

Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Hvywt Bar

1st - Nate Shrader

2nd - Jace Judson

3rd - Cole Lemmon

4th - Hunter Bell

5th - Benjamin Cummins

Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 1/1-20 Current

1st - Benjamin Cummins

2nd - Jace Judson

3rd - Chet Shrader

4th - Raylin Cox

5th - Raylin Cox

Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 1/21-2\10 Curre

1st - Grace Edwards

2nd - Curtis Snider

3rd - Jace Judson

Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Champion Gilt 

1st - Benjamin Cummins

Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Lightweight Barrow

1st - Rayce Bell

2nd - Grace Edwards

3rd - Chloe Ervin

4th - Raylin Cox

Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Heavyweight Barrow

1st - Jordan Dowden

2nd - Calla Chapman

3rd - Olivia Thoele

4th - Jamison Dowden

Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Gilt 1/1-20 Curr

1st - Karly McKinney

Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Gilt 1/21-2/10 C

1st - Jace Judson

Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Champion Gilt 

1st - Jace Judson

Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Lightweight Barr

1st - Sophia Combs

2nd - Tate Overton

Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Heavyweight Barr

1st - Amira LeGrand

Junior Swine Show - Grand Champion Purebred Gilt - Grd Champ Purebred Gilt 

1st - Jace Judson

Junior Swine Show - Market Gilts - Lightweight Market Gilts

1st - Ben Coffey

2nd - Grace Edwards

3rd - Baylee Melton

4th - Cole Lemmon

Junior Swine Show - Market Gilts - Heavyweight Market Gilts

1st - Jace Judson

2nd - Karly McKinney

3rd - Dane McKinney

Junior Swine Show - Market Gilts - Champion Market Gilt 

1st - Jace Judson

Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Gilts 1/1 - 1/31 of Current Yr

1st - Jace Judson

2nd - Jace Judson

3rd - Brandtley Combs

4th - McKinsey Tate

5th - Eland Lawson

Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Gilts 2/1 - 2/15 of Current Yr

1st - Jenna Lindsey

Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Lightweight Barrows

1st - Nate Shrader

2nd - Meredithe Morrisey

3rd - Jake Coffey

4th - Bryn Overton

5th - Baylee Melton

6th - Baylee Melton

7th - Chet Shrader

Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Light Wt Pen of Barrows

1st - Meredithe Morrisey

2nd - Baylee Melton

Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Heavy Weight Barrows

1st - Meredithe Morrisey

2nd - Rayce Bell

3rd - Hunter Bell

4th - Eland Lawson

5th - Ben Coffey

Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Heavy Wt Pen of Barrows

1st - Ben Coffey

2nd - Amira LeGrand

Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Champion Commerical Barrow 

1st - Meredithe Morrisey

Junior Swine Show - All Breeds Show - AB Lightweight Barrows 

1st - Hugar Morrisey

2nd - Bryn Overton

3rd - Rayce Bell

4th - Sophia Combs

5th - Brie Tomlinson

Junior Swine Show - All Breeds Show - AB Ltweight Pen of Barrows

1st - Hugar Morrisey

Junior Swine Show - All Breeds Show - AB Heavyweight Barrows 

1st - Nate Shrader

2nd - Cole Lemmon

3rd - Brandtley Combs

4th - Jordan Dowden

5th - Amira LeGrand

Junior Swine Show - All Breeds Show - AB Heavyweight Pen of Barrows 

1st - Jake Coffey

Junior Swine Show - Overall Champion - Grand Champ Pen of Market Hogs 

1st - Meredithe Morrisey

Junior Swine Show - Overall Champion - Grand Champion Market Hog 

1st - Jace Judson

 

 

Health Requirements

[Please enable javascript.] [Please enable javascript.] (217) 345-9211 603 W Madison AveCharleston, IL 61920P.O. Box 225Charleston, IL 61920

Beginning two weeks before the fair:
12 - 5p Monday - Saturday

During the fair:
7a - 9p daily

©2021 Coles County Fair | a CloudCarpenter site