Coles County Fair
Illinois' Oldest Continuous Fair

Swine

Department H3

Junior Livestock

Category 3 Junior Swine Show

 

 

  • Director: Mark Grant [Please enable javascript.]
  • Co-Director: Tom Jones [Please enable javascript.]

Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Jan 1-20 Current Yr

1st - Mattisen Boswell

Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Jan 21-Feb 10 Curre

1st - Karly McKinney

2nd - Brie Tomlinson

3rd - McKinsey Tate

Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Feb11-28 Current Yr

1st - Cole Lemmon

2nd - Jace Judson

Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Champion Gilt 

1st - Karly McKinney

Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Lightweight Barrow

1st - Meredithe Morrisey

2nd - Drew Shrader

Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Lightweight Pen Of Barro

1st - Drew Shrader

Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Heavyweight Barrow

1st - Drew Shrader

2nd - Reed Tharp

3rd - Cole Lemmon

Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Gilt Jan 1-20 Curren

1st - Dane McKinney

2nd - Karly McKinney

3rd - Tate Overton

4th - Hugar Morrisey

5th - Mattisen Boswell

6th - Ethan Cox

7th - Benjamin Cummins

8th - McKinsey Tate

Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorshire Champion Gilt

1st - Dane McKinney

Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Lightweight Barrow

1st - Hugar Morrisey

2nd - Ethan Cox

Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Heavyweight Barrow

1st - Jake Coffey

2nd - Weston Tharp

3rd - Ricky Newby

4th - Tate Overton

5th - Tate Overton

6th - Benjamin Cummins

Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Heavyweight Pen Of B

1st - Tate Overton

Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Gilt 1/21-2/10

1st - Caleb Hurst

Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Lightweight Barr

1st - Jarrett McCollum

Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Heavyweight Barr

1st - Joshua Gingerich

2nd - Tony Newby

Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Gilt Jan 21-Feb 11 C

1st - Jace Judson

2nd - Lynsey Overton

Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Gilt 

1st - Jace Judson

Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Heavyweight Barrow

1st - Lynsey Overton

2nd - Sophia Warner

3rd - Lynsey Overton

Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Heavyweight Pen Of B

1st - Lynsey Overton

Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Gilt Jan1-20

1st - Cole DuSablon

2nd - Mattisen Boswell

3rd - Clara Cox

4th - Clara Cox

5th - Mitchell Spiker

Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Gilt 1/21-2/1

1st - Penny Flood

2nd - Sophia Warner

Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Gilt 2/11-28

1st - Jace Judson

Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Champion Gilt 

1st - Cole DuSablon

Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Lghtwt Bar

1st - Hunter Bell

2nd - Jace Judson

3rd - Jace Judson

4th - Clara Cox

5th - Maci Mayhall

6th - Chet Shrader

7th - Chet Shrader

Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Ltwt Pen Bar

1st - Chet Shrader

2nd - Jace Judson

Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 1/1-20 Current

1st - Maggie Uphoff

2nd - Jace Judson

3rd - Ryan Spiker

4th - Daniel Spiker

5th - Raylin Cox

Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 1/21-2\10 Curre

1st - Karly McKinney

2nd - Joshua Gingerich

3rd - Maddison Easton

Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Champion Gilt 

1st - Maggie Uphoff

Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Lightweight Barrow

1st - Hunter Bell

2nd - Jarrett McCollum

3rd - Trotter Titus

4th - Maddison Easton

5th - Raylin Cox

Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Heavyweight Barrow

1st - Maggie Uphoff

2nd - Maggie Uphoff

Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Hvyweight Pen Of Bar

1st - Maggie Uphoff

Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Gilt 1/1-20 Curr

1st - Penny Flood

2nd - Weston Tharp

Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Gilt 1/21-2/10 C

1st - Isaac Gingerich

Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Champion Gilt 

1st - Penny Flood

Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Lightweight Barr

1st - Isaac Gingerich

2nd - Katelynn Gingerich

3rd - Isaac Gingerich

Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Lightweight Pen

1st - Isaac Gingerich

Junior Swine Show - Grand Champion Purebred Gilt - Grd Champ Purebred Gilt 

1st - Dane McKinney

2nd - Cole DuSablon

Junior Swine Show - Market Gilts - Lightweight Market Gilts

1st - Ben Coffey

2nd - Bailey Cox

3rd - Cole Lemmon

4th - Shooter Hughes

Junior Swine Show - Market Gilts - Heavyweight Market Gilts

1st - Jake Coffey

2nd - Jace Judson

3rd - Jarrett Tharp

4th - Ryan Spiker

Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Gilts 1/1 - 1/31 of Current Yr

1st - Penny Flood

2nd - Jace Judson

3rd - Bailey Cox

4th - Meredithe Morrisey

Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Gilts 2/1 - 2/15 of Current Yr

1st - Weston Tharp

2nd - Reed Tharp

3rd - Cole Lemmon

Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Gilts 2/16 - 2/28 of Crrnt Yr

1st - Jace Judson

2nd - Katelynn Gingerich

Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Champion Commercial Gilt 

1st - Jace Judson

2nd - Penny Flood

Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Lightweight Barrows

1st - Meredithe Morrisey

2nd - Chet Shrader

3rd - Brie Tomlinson

4th - Nate Shrader

5th - Chet Shrader

6th - Trotter Titus

7th - Jarrett McCollum

8th - Nate Shrader

9th - McKinsey Tate

Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Lightweight Pen of Barrows

1st - Chet Shrader

2nd - Nate Shrader

3rd - Shooter Hughes

Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Heavyweight Barrows

1st - Caleb Hurst

2nd - Hunter Bell

3rd - Cole Lemmon

4th - Caleb Hurst

5th - Jace Judson

6th - Jake Coffey

7th - Drew Shrader

8th - Ben Coffey

Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Heavyweight Pen of Barrows

1st - Ben Coffey

2nd - Jake Coffey

3rd - Cole Lemmon

Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Champion Commerical Barrow 

1st - Caleb Hurst

Junior Swine Show - All Breeds Show - Lightweight Barrows 

1st - Jarrett McCollum

2nd - Meredithe Morrisey

3rd - Isaac Gingerich

4th - Hunter Bell

5th - Hugar Morrisey

6th - Hunter Bell

Junior Swine Show - All Breeds Show - Lightweight Pen of Barrows 

1st - Drew Shrader

2nd - Chet Shrader

3rd - Isaac Gingerich

Junior Swine Show - All Breeds Show - Heavyweight Barrows 

1st - Drew Shrader

2nd - Jake Coffey

3rd - Maggie Uphoff

4th - Lynsey Overton

5th - Joshua Gingerich

Junior Swine Show - All Breeds Show - Heavyweight Pen of Barrows 

1st - Maggie Uphoff

2nd - Chet Shrader

3rd - Isaac Gingerich

Junior Swine Show - Overall Champion - Grd Champ Pen of Market Hogs 

1st - Chet Shrader

Junior Swine Show - Overall Champion - Grand Champion Market Hog 

1st - Jarrett McCollum

Health Requirements

[Please enable javascript.] [Please enable javascript.] (217) 345-9211 603 W Madison AveCharleston, IL 61920P.O. Box 225Charleston, IL 61920

Beginning two weeks before the fair:
12 - 5p Monday - Saturday

During the fair:
7a - 9p daily

©2019 Coles County Fair | a SiteCarpenter site
loading...