Coles County Fair
Illinois' Oldest Continuous Fair

Sheep

Department H2

Junior Livestock

Category 2 Junior Sheep Show

 
 

 

  • Director: Mitch Titus [Please enable javascript.]
  • Superintendent: Brad Homann [Please enable javascript.]
  • Superintendent: Dick Reese [Please enable javascript.]

Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Fall Ram 9/1-12/31

1st - Beau Mumm

2nd - Beau Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Spring Ram Jan 1

1st - Beau Mumm

2nd - Beau Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Ram 

1st - Beau Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Ewe 1 Yr And Under 2

1st - Beau Mumm

2nd - Beau Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Ewe 9/1 -12/31

1st - Beau Mumm

2nd - Beau Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Spring Ewe - Jan 1.

1st - Beau Mumm

2nd - Beau Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Ewe 

1st - Beau Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Suffolk - Suffolk Spring Ewe - Jan 1.

1st - Jace Judson

2nd - Colten Beabout

3rd - Sophia Warner

4th - Colten Beabout

5th - Kennedy Douglas

6th - Sophia Warner

Junior Sheep Show - Suffolk - Suffolk Champion Ewe 

1st - Jace Judson

Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Fall Ram 9/1-12/31

1st - Luke Mumm

2nd - Luke Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Spring Ram - Jan 1.

1st - Shelbie Pollard

2nd - Luke Mumm

3rd - Luke Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Champion Ram 

1st - Shelbie Pollard

Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Ewe 1 Yr & Udr 2

1st - Shelbie Pollard

2nd - Luke Mumm

3rd - Luke Mumm

4th - Kennedy Douglas

Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Fall Ewe 9/1-12/31

1st - Shelbie Pollard

2nd - Luke Mumm

3rd - Luke Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Spring Ewe - Jan 1

1st - Luke Mumm

2nd - Shelbie Pollard

3rd - Luke Mumm

4th - Gracelyn Hancock

5th - Kennedy Douglas

Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Champion Ewe 

1st - Shelbie Pollard

Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Fall Ram 9/1-12/31

1st - Thomas Vandeventer

2nd - Thomas Vandeventer

Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Spring Ram - Jan. 1

1st - Thomas Vandeventer

2nd - Thomas Vandeventer

Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Champion Ram 

1st - Thomas Vandeventer

Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Ewe 1 Yr And Under 2

1st - Thomas Vandeventer

2nd - Thomas Vandeventer

Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Fall Ewe - 9/1-12/31

1st - Thomas Vandeventer

2nd - Thomas Vandeventer

Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Spring Ewe - Jan. 1

1st - Thomas Vandeventer

2nd - Thomas Vandeventer

3rd - Colten Beabout

Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Champion Ewe 

1st - Thomas Vandeventer

Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Fall Ram 9/1-12/31

1st - Beau Mumm

2nd - Beau Mumm

3rd - Rhett Hancock

Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Spring Ram - Jan 1.

1st - Beau Mumm

2nd - Sophia Warner

3rd - Rhett Hancock

4th - Beau Mumm

5th - Gracelyn Hancock

6th - Sophia Warner

Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Champion Ram 

1st - Beau Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Ewe 1 Yr & Udr 2

1st - Beau Mumm

2nd - Gracelyn Hancock

3rd - Beau Mumm

4th - Rhett Hancock

5th - Sophia Warner

6th - Sophia Warner

Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Fall Ewe 9/1-12/31

1st - Gracelyn Hancock

2nd - Rhett Hancock

3rd - Beau Mumm

4th - Beau Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Spring Ewe - Jan. 1

1st - Rhett Hancock

2nd - Beau Mumm

3rd - Gracelyn Hancock

4th - Sophia Warner

5th - Beau Mumm

6th - Sophia Warner

Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Champion Ewe 

1st - Beau Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Fall Ram 9/1-12/3

1st - Luke Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Sprg Ram - Jan 1

1st - Luke Mumm

2nd - Luke Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Champion Ram 

1st - Luke Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Ewe 1 Yr Udr 2

1st - Luke Mumm

2nd - Luke Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxfrd/Shrop Fall Ewe 9/1-12/31

1st - Luke Mumm

2nd - Luke Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Sprg Ewe - Jan 1

1st - Luke Mumm

2nd - Luke Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Champion Ewe 

1st - Luke Mumm

Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambo/Colum Fall Ram 9/1-12/3

1st - Thomas Vandeventer

2nd - Thomas Vandeventer

Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Ramb/Colum Sprg Ram Jan 1

1st - Thomas Vandeventer

2nd - Thomas Vandeventer

Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Champ Ram

1st - Thomas Vandeventer

Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambou/Colum Ewe 1Yr & Under

1st - Thomas Vandeventer

2nd - Thomas Vandeventer

Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Fall Ewe

1st - Thomas Vandeventer

2nd - Thomas Vandeventer

Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Sprg Ewe

1st - Thomas Vandeventer

2nd - Thomas Vandeventer

Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Champ Ewe 

1st - Thomas Vandeventer

Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Supreme Champion Ram 

1st - Shelbie Pollard

Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Supreme Champion Ewe 

1st - Thomas Vandeventer

Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Lightweight

1st - Jace Judson

2nd - Sophie Von Lanken

3rd - Colten Beabout

4th - Olivia Von Lanken

5th - Kennedy Douglas

6th - Kennedy Douglas

Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Lightweight

1st - Trotter Titus

2nd - Mallory Homann

3rd - Lily Gannaway

4th - Zaiden Hildebrand

5th - Sophie Von Lanken

6th - Olivia Von Lanken

Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Weight

1st - Tyler Von Lanken

2nd - Cole DuSablon

3rd - Blaine Homann

4th - Zaiden Hildebrand

5th - Tyler Von Lanken

6th - Cole DuSablon

Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Heavyweight

1st - Mallory Homann

2nd - Camden Hill

3rd - Camden Hill

4th - Blaine Homann

5th - Lily Gannaway

6th - Jace Judson

Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Heavyweight

1st - Blaine Homann

2nd - Blake Homann

3rd - Jonathan Gannaway

4th - Nora Gannaway

5th - Nora Gannaway

6th - Jonathan Gannaway

Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Grd Champ Reserve

1st - Mallory Homann

2nd - Camden Hill

Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Lightweight Pair

1st - Zaiden Hildebrand

2nd - Sophie Von Lanken

3rd - Cole DuSablon

4th - Olivia Von Lanken

5th - Kennedy Douglas

6th - Jace Judson

Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Heavyweight Pair

1st - Camden Hill

2nd - Mallory Homann

3rd - Jonathan Gannaway

4th - Blaine Homann

5th - Nora Gannaway

6th - Lily Gannaway

7th - Tyler Von Lanken

Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Grd Champ/Res Pair

1st - Camden Hill

2nd - Mallory Homann

 

Health Requirements

[Please enable javascript.] [Please enable javascript.] (217) 345-9211 603 W Madison AveCharleston, IL 61920P.O. Box 225Charleston, IL 61920

Beginning two weeks before the fair:
12 - 5p Monday - Saturday

During the fair:
7a - 9p daily

©2019 Coles County Fair | a SiteCarpenter site
loading...