Coles County Fair
See You at the Fair!

Harness Racing

Department S

Racing Superintendent: Clark Fairley  [Please enable javascript.]

Race Office: [Please enable javascript.]

 

Department S

Harness Racing

  

Racing Superintendent – Clark Fairley

 

Wednesday, July 28, 2021                Post – 5:30 p.m.

 

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - AMATEUR DRIVERS

1st - Stephan Halford II

2nd - Larry Plank

3rd - Betty Lanman

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - OPEN PACE

1st - Gene Williams

2nd - Wyatt Avenatti

3rd - Roshun Trigg

4th - Mary Alice Tetrick

5th - Paul Cavett

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ABE LINCOLN 3 YO FILLY TROT

1st - Steven Renard

2nd - Flacco Family Farms LLC

3rd - Flacco Family Farms LLC

4th - Darla Martin Lohman

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ABE LINCOLN 3 YO FILLY PACE

1st - Brian Herzog

2nd - Ron Phillips

3rd - Jacob Roedl

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ABE LINCOLN 3 YO COLT TROT

1st - Jacob Roedl

2nd - Laquinton Shavers

3rd - Thureal E Harre Jr.

4th - Dennis Gardner

5th - Gene Williams

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ABE LINCOLN 3 YO COLT PACE

1st - Karla Santos

2nd - Cathy Ritzel

3rd - Carroll Hays

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - OPEN TROT

1st - Toni Bell

2nd - Larry Longnecker

3rd - Flacco Family Farms LLC

 

Thursday, July 29, 2021                   Post – 12:30 p.m.

 

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2 YO FILLY TROT

1st - Cedric Daniels

2nd - Jerome Daniels

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2 YO COLT TROT DIV 1

1st - Stanley Johnson

2nd - Larry Longnecker

3rd - Brian Herzog

4th - Lapatrick Winston

5th - Harold Finn Jr

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2 YO COLT TROT DIV 2

1st - Gabe Wand

2nd - Dennis Gardner

3rd - Jacob Roedl

4th - Flacco Family Farms LLC

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2 YO FILLY PACE

1st - Eric Jaynes

2nd - Dean Debolt Estate

3rd - Flacco Family Farms LLC

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2 YO COLT PACE

1st - Kevin Miller

2nd - Dean Debolt Estate

3rd - Ron Phillips

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 3 YO & UP TROT

1st - Sharry Boledovich

2nd - Flacco Family Farms LLC

3rd - D&J Racing Stables

4th - Flacco Family Farms LLC

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 3 YO & UP PACE DIV 1

1st - Kevin Miller

2nd - Adele Everett

3rd - Clark Fairley

4th - William Clark Jr

5th - Jon D Huddlestun

6th - Thureal E Harre Jr.

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 3 YO & UP PACE DIV 2

1st - Roshun Trigg

2nd - Stacy De Rousse

3rd - Betty Lanman

4th - Brian Loman

5th - Cedric Daniels

6th - Jon D Huddlestun

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - NW $5,000 LT TROT

1st - Mary Alice Tetrick

2nd - April Hoffart

3rd - Roshun Trigg

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - NW $5,000 LT PACE DIV 1

1st - Freddie A Finn

2nd - Julie Krenitsky

3rd - Carroll Hays

4th - J Joe Hineman

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - NW $5,000 LT PACE DIV 2

1st - Harold Finn Jr

2nd - Larry Plank

3rd - Shelly Graham

4th - Wyatt Avenatti

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2 YO FILLY TROT2

1st - Cedric Daniels

2nd - Jerome Daniels

 

Friday, July 30, 2021                        Post – 12:30 pm

 

Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 2 YO TROT

1st - Watson Stable

2nd - Elizabeth Roedl

3rd - Kurt Becker

4th - Adele Everett

5th - Ron Phillips

6th - Linda Allhands

Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 2 YO PACE

1st - Kevin Miller

2nd - Kevin Miller

3rd - Torres Tucker

4th - Jeffrey Eckburg

5th - Michael Knicley

Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 3 YO FILLY TROT

1st - Steven Renard

2nd - Jerome Daniels

Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 3 YO COLT TROT

1st - Laquinton Shavers

2nd - Elizabeth Roedl

3rd - Lindsay Tasker

4th - Don Huddleston

5th - Thureal E Harre Jr.

Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 3 YO PACE

1st - Brian Herzog

2nd - Carroll Hays

3rd - David Williams

4th - Flacco Family Farms LLC

Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - MAIDEN PACE DIV 1

1st - Kevin Miller

2nd - Calvin Harris

3rd - Watson Stable

4th - Thomas Cave

5th - Merle Finn Jr

Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - MAIDEN PACE DIV 2

1st - Jermaine Spann

2nd - David Arboe

3rd - Melvin Buggs

Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - NW $7,500 PACE

1st - Don Huddleston

2nd - Roshun Trigg

3rd - Jill Brown

Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - MAIDEN TROT

1st - Charles Hurst Jr.

2nd - Jacob Roedl

3rd - Watson Stable

4th - Battleshoe Farm

5th - Flacco Family Farms LLC

6th - Larry Plank

 

ALL PURSES SUBJECT TO STATE FUNDING

 

 

 


IMG_0415.jpg

 

 

All purses are subject to state funding.

The Department of Agriculture shall use its best efforts to secure sufficient appropriations to fund premiums.  In any year for which the General Assembly of the State of Illinois fails to make an appropriation sufficient to pay such premiums, premium amounts may not be accurately reflected in the Premium Book.


[Please enable javascript.] [Please enable javascript.] (217) 345-9211 603 W Madison AveCharleston, IL 61920P.O. Box 225Charleston, IL 61920

Beginning two weeks before the fair:
12 - 5p Monday - Saturday

During the fair:
7a - 9p daily

©2021 Coles County Fair | a CloudCarpenter site