Coles County Fair
Illinois' Oldest Continuous Fair

Harness Racing

Department S

Racing Superintendent: Clark Fairley  [Please enable javascript.]

Race Office: [Please enable javascript.]


Wednesday, July 31, 2019

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - Amateur Drivers

1st - Betty Lanman

2nd - Jill White

3rd - Kay D Bartlow

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - IHHA 3+ MARE PACE

1st - MM&D Racing LLC

2nd - Sharry Boledovich

3rd - Clark Fairley

4th - Fair Meadow Farm

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - IHHA 3+ COLT PACE

1st - Clark Fairley

2nd - Dane May

3rd - MM&D Racing LLC

4th - W. Larry Binkley

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ABE LINCOLN 3 YO FILLY TROT

1st - Dennis Gardner

2nd - Flacco Family Farms LLC

3rd - Jackson Loy

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ABE LINCOLN 3 YO FILLY PACE

1st - Peter Karras

2nd - Anthony Somone

3rd - Curtis Bankston Jr.

4th - Larry Plank

5th - Ron Phillips

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ABE LINCOLN 3 YO COLT TROT

1st - Chuck Doehring

2nd - Stephanie McKinnon

3rd - Toni Bell

4th - Flacco Family Farms LLC

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ABE LINCOLN 3 YO COLT PACE

1st - Willie Scott

2nd - Aaron Chandler

3rd - Rachel Marx

4th - Jackson Loy

 

Thursday, August 01, 2019

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2 YO TROT

1st - Steven Renard

2nd - Flacco Family Farms LLC

3rd - Don Huddleston

4th - Chuck Doehring

 

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2 YO PACE

1st - Thureal E Harre Jr.

2nd - Lee Broomfield

3rd - Roshun Trigg

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 3 YO TROT

1st - D&J Racing Stables

2nd - Steven Renard

3rd - Cornelius Cavett

4th - April Hoffart

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 3 YO PACE

1st - D&J Racing Stables

2nd - Keith Caughran

3rd - Eric Jaynes

4th - Clark Fairley

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - OPEN TROT

1st - D&J Racing Stables

2nd - Flacco Family Farms LLC

3rd - Roshun Trigg

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - NW $5,000 LT PACE; AE NW 3 LT

1st - Julie Krenitsky

2nd - MM&D Racing LLC

3rd - Roshun Trigg

 

friday, August 02, 2019

Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 2YO TROT

1st - Lane Avenatti

2nd - Charles Hurst Jr.

Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 3 YO & UP TROT

1st - D&J Racing Stables

2nd - Wyatt Avenatti

3rd - Steven Renard

4th - Chuck Doehring

5th - Stacy Derousse

Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 3 YO & UP PACE

1st - Jon D Huddlestun

2nd - Larry Plank

3rd - Roshun Trigg

4th - Betty Lanman

Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - MAIDEN PACE AE NW $500 LT

1st - Phillip S Dooley

2nd - Angie Nessa

3rd - Don Bryant

4th - TROY BOLIN

Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - NW $7,500 PACE; AE NW 4

1st - Mike Johnson

2nd - W. Larry Binkley

3rd - Jill White

4th - Rachel Marx

 

All purses are subject to state funding.

The Department of Agriculture shall use its best efforts to secure sufficient appropriations to fund premiums.  In any year for which the General Assembly of the State of Illinois fails to make an appropriation sufficient to pay such premiums, premium amounts may not be accurately reflected in the Premium Book.


©2019 Coles County Fair | a SiteCarpenter site
loading...