2018

July 29th - Aug. 5th

Home Page

Fairbook 2018

Admission Info

Events Schedule

Grandstand

Queen Pageant

Competitive
 Classes

Entry Form

Fair Rules & Regs

Fair Results 2018

Photos

Map to the Fair

Fair Office Hours

Contact Us

Our History

Officers &
 Directors

Links

Archives

 

 

2018 Coles County Fair Prize Winners

Agricultural Products Beef Cattle Bull Riding Culinary Products
Dairy Cattle Fine Arts and Crafts Floricultural Products Harness Racing
Horticultural Products Junior Categories Junior Goats
Junior Sheep Junior Swine Tractor Pull Truck Pull

Agricultural Products

Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Oats
1st - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Soybeans
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Bridget Overton
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Wheat
1st - Bryn Overton
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Shelled Corn, Yellow
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Bryn Overton
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Shelled Corn, White
1st - Bridget Overton
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Corn, Yellow, 6 Ears
1st - Bryn Overton
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Wheat, Bearded, In Straw
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Bridget Overton
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Hay, Alfalfa
1st - Bryn Overton
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Hay, Timothy
1st - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Hay, Other
1st - Bridget Overton
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Soy Beans, Any Stage
1st - Bryn Overton
2nd - Bridget Overton
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Any Other Kind, Labeled
1st - Lainie Hacker
2nd - Lainie Hacker
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Green Beans (12)
1st - Claire Nunamaker
2nd - Brenda Taber
3rd - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Beets, Any Kind (5)
1st - Brenda Taber
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Cabbage, Red (1)
1st - Emilie Weaver
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Cucumber, Pickling (5)
1st - Claire Nunamaker
2nd - Brenda Taber
3rd - John M Hamilton
4th - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Cucumber, Slicing (5)
1st - Brenda Taber
2nd - Janet Clark
3rd - Julie Lading
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Muskmelon (1)
1st - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Onion, Red (5)
1st - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Onion, Yellow (5)
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Owen Davis
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Onion, White, (5)
1st - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Pepper, Bell, Green (5)
1st - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Pepper, Any Other, (5)
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Janet Clark
3rd - Claire Nunamaker
4th - Claire Nunamaker
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Potato, Red (5)
1st - Owen Davis
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Potato, White, (5)
1st - Owen Davis
2nd - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Squash, Any (1)
1st - Owen Davis
2nd - Brenda Taber
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Tomato, Large, Any Stage (5)
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Owen Davis
3rd - Brenda Taber
4th - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Tomato, Pear/Roma (5)
1st - Owen Davis
2nd - Bryn Overton
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Tomato, Cherry/Salad (12)
1st - Bridget Overton
2nd - Claire Nunamaker
3rd - Owen Davis
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Zucchini (1)
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Doris Hamilton
3rd - John M Hamilton
4th - Owen Davis
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Corn, Tallest Stalk Ear Attached, (Cut Off At Root)
1st - Doris Hamilton
2nd - Doris Hamilton
3rd - Kelly Easton
4th - John M Hamilton
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Sunflower, Largest Head
1st - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Sunflower, Tallest Cut Off At Root
1st - John M Hamilton
2nd - John M Hamilton
3rd - Doris Hamilton
4th - Johnny R Hamilton
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Vegetables, Unusual Shape Or Variety
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Owen Davis
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Vegetables, Largest Any Kind
1st - Tom Jones
2nd - John M Hamilton
3rd - Johnny R Hamilton
4th - Doris Hamilton
Agricultural Products - Vegetable Arrangement - Vegetable Arrangement 75% Quality, 25% Display
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Owen Davis
3rd - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Overall Champ Agr Products - Champion/Reserve Champ Do Not Enter
1st - Claire Nunamaker
2nd - Julie Lading

[ Back to Top ]

Beef Cattle

Beef Cattle - Angus - Sr. Heifer Calf
1st - Morgan Hutchins
2nd - Morgan Hutchins
Beef Cattle - Angus - Summer Yrlg Heifer
1st - Morgan Hutchins
Beef Cattle - Angus - Late Jr. Yearling Heifer 3/1-4
1st - Morgan Hutchins
2nd - Ben Coffey
3rd - Ben Coffey
Beef Cattle - Angus - Champ/Res Female Do Not Enter
1st - Morgan Hutchins
Beef Cattle - Angus - Pr.Fem.Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Morgan Hutchins
Beef Cattle - Angus - Angus Lightweight Steer
1st - Morgan Hutchins
2nd - Marylee Orman
3rd - Ellie Long
Beef Cattle - Angus - Angus Heavyweight Steer
1st - Marylee Orman
2nd - Morgan Hutchins
3rd - Ellie Long
Beef Cattle - Angus - Angus Champ/Reserve Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Morgan Hutchins
2nd - Marylee Orman
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Sr Heifer Calf 9/1-12/31 Last
1st - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Summer Yearling Heifer 5/1-8/3
1st - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Early Jr Yearling Heifer
1st - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Champ/Reserve Female Do Not Enter
1st - Farms Rocking W
2nd - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Pr.Fem.Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Late Jr. Yrling Heifer 3/1-4/3
1st - Bryan Metzger
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Champ/Reserve Female Do Not Enter
1st - Bryan Metzger
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Jr Heifer Calf 1/1 Or After Th
1st - Abby Metzger
2nd - Bryan Metzger
3rd - Abby Metzger
4th - Emma Metzger
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Sr. Heifer Calf 9/1-12/31 Last
1st - Calla Hill
2nd - Karly McKinney
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Late Jr. Yrling Heifer 3/1-4/3
1st - Kaylin Nolte
2nd - Cody Hill
3rd - Ben Coffey
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Early Jr. Yrling Heifer 1/1-2/
1st - Emma Metzger
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Champ/Reserve Female Do Not Enter
1st - Kaylin Nolte
2nd - Calla Hill
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Pr.Fem.Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Emma Metzger
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Pair - Cow/Calf Exhibitor Owned
1st - Emma Metzger
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Simmental Lightweight Steer
1st - Emma Metzger
2nd - Emma Spencer
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Simmental Heavyweight Steer
1st - Nate Shrader
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Simmental Champ/Reserve Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Nate Shrader
2nd - Emma Metzger
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Jr.heifer Calf 1/1 Or After Th
1st - Bryan Metzger
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - AOB Sum Yrling Heifer 5/1-8/31
1st - Camden Hill
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Late Jr Yrling Heifer 3/1-4/30
1st - Bryan Metzger
2nd - Calla Hill
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Early Jr Yrling Heifer 1/1-2/2
1st - Kiley Grooms
2nd - Morgan Hutchins
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Champ/Reserve Female Do Not Enter
1st - Bryan Metzger
2nd - Calla Hill
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Pr.Fem.Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Bryan Metzger
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - All O Breeds Lightweight Steer
1st - Calla Hill
2nd - Drew Shrader
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - All O Breeds Hvy Weight Steer
1st - Trent Ferguson
2nd - Abby Metzger
3rd - Landon Ames
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - All O Breeds Champ/Res Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Trent Ferguson
2nd - Calla Hill
Beef Cattle - Cross Breeds - Summer Yrlg Heifer
1st - Tucker Grooms
Beef Cattle - Cross Breeds - Late Jr. Yrlg Heifer
1st - Jake Uphoff
Beef Cattle - Cross Breeds - Champ/Res Female
1st - Jake Uphoff
2nd - Tucker Grooms
Beef Cattle - Cross Breeds - Cross Bred Lightweight Steer
1st - Dane McKinney
2nd - Wyatt Ferguson
3rd - Morgan Hutchins
4th - Ben Coffey
Beef Cattle - Cross Breeds - Cross Bred Heavyweight Steer
1st - Jake Uphoff
2nd - Chet Shrader
3rd - Jessica Logue
4th - Landon Ames
5th - Nate Shrader
Beef Cattle - Cross Breeds - Cross Bred Champ/Res Steer
1st - Jake Uphoff
2nd - Dane McKinney
Beef Cattle - Grd Champ/Res Over All Breeds - Grd Chamion/Res Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Jake Uphoff
2nd - Trent Ferguson
Beef Cattle - Grd Champ/Res Over All Breeds - Grd Champ/Res Female Do Not Enter
1st - Kaylin Nolte
2nd - Morgan Hutchins
Beef Cattle - Grd Champ/Res Over All Breeds - Grd Champ/Res Cow/Calf Do Not Enter
1st - Emma Metzger

[ Back to Top ]

Bull Riding

Results will be posted when available... Please check back.

[ Back to Top ]

Culinary Products

Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Bread Made - Bread Machine One Standard Loaf
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Corn Bread (4 Muffins/Slices)
1st - Bryn Overton
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Quick Bread, With Nuts Banana Nut, Etc. One Standard Loaf
1st - Doris Hamilton
2nd - Kelly Easton
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Quick Bread, Without Nuts Zucchini, Pumpkin, Etc. 1 Standard Loaf
1st - Susie Colgrove
2nd - Doris Hamilton
3rd - Katie Havercroft
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Fruit Pie, Any (3" Wedge)
1st - Lainie Hacker
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Sugar, No Icing
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Oatmeal
1st - Claire Nunamaker
2nd - Susie Colgrove
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Peanut Butter
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Snicker Doodle
1st - Jenni Passig
2nd - Brenda Taber
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Chocolate Chip
1st - Lainie Hacker
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Brownies, Any
1st - Claire Nunamaker
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Cookies, Bars, Any Not Listed
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Katie Havercroft
3rd - Brenda Taber
4th - Kelly Easton
Culinary Products - Homemade Candies - Peanut Butter Fudge
1st - Jenni Passig
Culinary Products - Homemade Candies - Any Candy, Not Listed, Labeled
1st - Jenni Passig
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Beans, Green
1st - Brenda Taber
2nd - Janet Clark
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Julie Lading
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Tomato Juice
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Tomatoes, Any
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Doris Hamilton
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Salsa
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Tate Overton
3rd - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Sweet
1st - Julie Lading
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Relish
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Doris Hamilton
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Other Cinnamon, Lime, Bread/Butter, Etc.
1st - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Other Beets, Cauliflower, Mixed, Peppers
1st - Tate Overton
2nd - Janet Clark
3rd - Doris Hamilton
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Strawberry
1st - Tate Overton
2nd - Lainie Hacker
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Peach
1st - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Butter Spreads, Any Apple, Peach, Etc.
1st - Doris Hamilton
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Any Other Kind Not Listed
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Lainie Hacker
Culinary Products - Jellies - Any Other Kind
1st - Doris Hamilton
2nd - Doris Hamilton
3rd - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Honey, Comb
1st - Kerry Fearn
2nd - Andrew Fearn
3rd - Andrew Fearn
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Honey, Strained
1st - Andrew Fearn
2nd - Kerry Fearn
3rd - Kerry Fearn
4th - Andrew Fearn
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Eggs, Dozen, Brown
1st - Reuben Hacker
2nd - Bryn Overton
3rd - Bridget Overton
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Champion/Reserve DO NOT ENTER
1st - Tate Overton
2nd - Jenni Passig

[ Back to Top ]

Dairy Cattle

Results will be posted when available... Please check back.

[ Back to Top ]

Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies

Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Prof Painting-Oil/Acrylic Professional Class
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Prof Watercolor Professional Class
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Prof Drawing Professional Class
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Amateur Painting-Oil/Acrylic Amateur Class
1st - George Edwards
2nd - George Edwards
3rd - Jenni Passig
4th - Haylie Lading
5th - Sarah Fischer
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Amateur Drawing Amateur Class
1st - Haylie Lading
2nd - Barb Rice
3rd - Barb Rice
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof People/Animals Professional
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Joe Perez
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Joe Perez
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof Places/Things Professional
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Joe Perez
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Joe Perez
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Pro Black & White Professional (Any Subject)
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Joe Perez
3rd - Joe Perez
4th - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof Collection (6) Related Objects - Professional
1st - Joe Perez
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Joe Perez
4th - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof Collection (6) Unrelated Objects - Professional
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Joe Perez
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Joe Perez
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur People/Animals Amateur
1st - Sarah Fischer
2nd - Kelly Easton
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Kaylene R Beeler
5th - Brittni Reynolds
6th - Brittni Reynolds
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Places/Things Amateur
1st - Holly Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Black & White Amateur (Any Subject)
1st - Sarah Fischer
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Jenni Passig
4th - Brittni Reynolds
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Collection (6) Related Objects - Amateur
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Kaylene R Beeler
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Collection (6) Unrelated Objects - Amateur
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Toys 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Brenda Taber
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Owen Davis
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Glassware 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Louise Vassay
3rd - Owen Davis
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique China 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Louise Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Books 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Owen Davis
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Postcards 6 - 12 Pieces
1st - Brenda Taber
2nd - Owen Davis
3rd - Louise Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Jewelry 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Hand Tool 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Owen Davis
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Bottles 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Owen Davis
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Coll of Anique Kitchen Collectibles 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Owen Davis
2nd - Brenda Taber
3rd - Brenda Taber
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Antique Quilt - Written Story Over 50 Years Old
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Janet Clark
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Most Interesting Antique With Written Story
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Antiques; Any 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Brenda Taber
4th - Owen Davis
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Collection Of Mini Figurines 5 - 20 Pieces
1st - Rhydon Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Shell Collection Container Not Larger Than 18"x18"
1st - Alethe Vassay
2nd - Kelsey Trigg
3rd - Owen Davis
4th - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Collection of Refrig Magnets 5 - 20 Pieces
1st - Emilie Weaver
2nd - Rhydon Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Most Unusual Female Hobby
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Collection; Any Other Key Chains, Pencils, Slogan Buttons, Etc
1st - Kelsey Trigg
2nd - Louise Vassay
3rd - Kelly Easton
4th - Owen Davis
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Novelty Costume Jewelry
1st - Alethe Vassay
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Alethe Vassay
4th - Owen Davis
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Christmas Decoration Or Tree Ornament
1st - Owen Davis
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Alethe Vassay
4th - Jenni Passig
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Doll Clothing Must Be Attached With Pins
1st - Elsie M Carter
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Something Made Of Glass
1st - Owen Davis
2nd - Jenni Passig
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Holiday Decorations Other Than Christmas
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Jenni Passig
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Computer Art
1st - Rhydon Vassay
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Sr. Female Handicraft 55 Years Or Older
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Bird House
1st - Owen Davis
2nd - Claire Nunamaker
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Any Wooden Article
1st - Jenni Passig
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Yard Ornament, Wood
1st - Owen Davis
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Ceramics, 1- 3 Pieces
1st - Owen Davis
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Set of Hand Decorated Towels
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Article With Angel Motif
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Silk Flower Arrangement
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Owen Davis
3rd - Kelsey Trigg
4th - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Scrap Book, 1
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Owen Davis
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Needle Point, Any Kind Including Plastic Canvas
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Cross Stitch, Any Kind
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Counted Cross Stitch
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Knitted Article
1st - Susie Colgrove
2nd - Elsie M Carter
3rd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Needle Work, Any Other Kind
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Table Cloth, Runner or Place Mats, Any Kind
1st - Elsie M Carter
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases White Embroidery
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases Colored Embroidery
1st - Elsie M Carter
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Elsie M Carter
4th - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases Crossed Stitched
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Elsie M Carter
3rd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases - Lace Trim
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases - Any Kind
1st - Lainie Hacker
2nd - Elsie M Carter
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Patchwork, Any Kind
1st - Susie Colgrove
2nd - Hannah Ramsey
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Embroidered
1st - Janet Clark
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Baby Quilt
1st - Janet Clark
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Any Other Kind
1st - Janet Clark
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Doll Clothes
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Iola Garner
3rd - Iola Garner
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Center Pieces - 14" or Over
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - DoiIlies - Under 14"
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Crocheted Afghan
1st - Judy Bates
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Any Other Crocheted Article
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Homemade Toy, Stuffed Animal or Doll
1st - Owen Davis
2nd - Susie Colgrove
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Hand Decorated Article Of Clothing
1st - Jenni Passig
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Anything With Sunflowers 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Kitchen Novelty 2 Pot Holders, 2 Kitchen Towels, 2 Apron
1st - Elsie M Carter
2nd - Elsie M Carter
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Jenni Passig
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Homemade Article Of Clothing
1st - Elsie M Carter
2nd - Lainie Hacker
3rd - Elsie M Carter
4th - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Child's Costume
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Jenni Passig
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Bead Craft
1st - Alethe Vassay
2nd - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Something Made With A Holiday Theme
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Something Made Of Old Jeans
1st - Teresa Easton
2nd - Lainie Hacker
3rd - Emilie Weaver
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Other Homemade Article Not Listed
1st - Elsie M Carter
2nd - Alethe Vassay
3rd - Bryn Overton
4th - Bryn Overton
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Champion/Reserve Taken From Sect. 5 thru 11 DO NOT ENTER
1st - Sarah Fischer
2nd - Rhydon Vassay

[ Back to Top ]

Floriculture Products

Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Cosmos, 5 Stems
1st - John M Hamilton
2nd - Janet Clark
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Dahila, Single Specimen
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - John M Hamilton
3rd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Gladioli, 1 Variety, 1 Spike
1st - Owen Davis
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Rose, Single Stem
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Owen Davis
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Daisy, 5 Stems
1st - Bridget Overton
2nd - Janet Clark
3rd - John M Hamilton
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Lily, Any Variety, 3 Stalks
1st - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Marigold, French, 5 Stems Small Variety
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - John M Hamilton
3rd - Owen Davis
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Marigold, African, 3 Stems Large Variety
1st - Lainie Hacker
2nd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Zinnias, Sm Variety, 5 Stems
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Owen Davis
3rd - John M Hamilton
4th - Janet Clark
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Zinnias, Lg Variety, 3 Stems
1st - Bridget Overton
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Joyce Lock
4th - Owen Davis
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Pansies, 5 Stems
1st - Janet Clark
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Phlox, 3 Stems
1st - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Annuals, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Owen Davis
2nd - John M Hamilton
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Perennials, Any, 5 Stems
1st - John M Hamilton
2nd - Julie Lading
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Mixed Bouquet, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Bryn Overton
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Joyce Lock
4th - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Fern, Any
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Owen Davis
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Begonia
1st - Owen Davis
2nd - Julie Lading
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Coleus
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Owen Davis
3rd - Janet Clark
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - African Violet
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Janet Clark
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Geranium, In Bloom
1st - Julie Lading
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Hanging Basket
1st - Owen Davis
2nd - Julie Lading
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Herbs, Any
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Owen Davis
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Terrariums
1st - Lainie Hacker
2nd - Owen Davis
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Red White And Blue
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Janet Clark
3rd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Pitcher Bouquet
1st - George Edwards
2nd - Louise Vassay
3rd - Joyce Lock
4th - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Figurine Containing Arrange
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - George Edwards
3rd - Louise Vassay
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Center Piece For Child's B'day
1st - Christina Edmonds-Behrend
2nd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Old Fashion Bouquet In Old Fashion Container
1st - George Edwards
2nd - Owen Davis
3rd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Center Piece - Wild Flowers
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Joyce Lock
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Janet Clark
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Using Sngle Flower Leaves May Be Added
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Joyce Lock
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Christina Edmonds-Behrend
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Bouquet For A Teacher
1st - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement - Theme Of Song
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Christina Edmonds-Behrend
3rd - Louise Vassay
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Spring Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Summer Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Fall Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Joyce Lock
3rd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Winter Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Louise Vassay
3rd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Something From Nothing
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Any Other Not Listed
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Christina Edmonds-Behrend
3rd - Christina Edmonds-Behrend
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Champion/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Joyce Lock

[ Back to Top ]

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - Amateur Drivers Division 1
1st - Rose Birch
2nd - Jill White
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - IHHA 3+ MARE PACE
1st - Clark Fairley
2nd - Torres Tucker
3rd - Sharry Boledovich
4th - Jacob Roedl
5th - William Dyson Jr
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - IHHA 3+ COLT PACE
1st - Cedric Daniels
2nd - Cornelius Cavett
3rd - Timothy Williams
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2 YO FILLY TROT
1st - Steven Renard
2nd - Jackson Loy
3rd - Flacco Family Farms LLC
4th - Jerry Mims
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2 YO COLT TROT
1st - D&J Racing Stables
2nd - C Lawrence Mc Burney
3rd - Jerry Mims
4th - Jack James
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2 YO PACE
1st - D&J Racing Stables
2nd - David Brigham
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 3 YO FILLY TROT
1st - Flacco Family Farms LLC
2nd - Stephanie McKinnon
3rd - Stephanie McKinnon
4th - Joseph Mullins
5th - Brendan Potts
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 3 YO COLT TROT
1st - Flacco Family Farms LLC
2nd - Don Huddleston
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 3 YO FILY PACE
1st - Randall Denham
2nd - April Hoffart
3rd - Don Bryant
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 3 YO COLT PACE
1st - Cedric Daniels
2nd - Clark Fairley
3rd - Jacob Roedl
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - OPEN HANDICAP TROT
1st - Jodi Peacock
2nd - Stone Trigg
3rd - Curtis Mc Names
4th - Donald Gibson
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - NW $5,000 LOT PACE
1st - Jodi Peacock
2nd - W. Larry Binkley
3rd - Paul Cavett
4th - Fair Meadow Farm
5th - Don Bryant
 

Harness Racing - THURSDAY

Results will be posted when available... Please check back.

[ Back to Top ]

Horticulture Products

Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Apple, Yellow, Any Variety (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Janet Clark
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Apple, Red, Any Variety (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Lainie Hacker
3rd - Janet Clark
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Apple, Any Other Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - John M Hamilton
2nd - Johnny R Hamilton
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Peaches, Yellow (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Julie Lading
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Pears, Any Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - John M Hamilton
3rd - Johnny R Hamilton
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Plums, Any Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - John M Hamilton
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Berries, Any Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Lainie Hacker
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Grapes, Full Bunch Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Johnny R Hamilton
2nd - John M Hamilton
3rd - John M Hamilton
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Nuts, Any Kind (5)
1st - Johnny R Hamilton
2nd - Johnny R Hamilton
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Julie Lading
Horticulture Products - Fruit Arrangement - Fruit Arrangement 75% Quality, 25% Display
1st - Janet Clark
Horticulture Products - Overall Hort Champ/Resv - Overall Hort Champ/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Julie Lading

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Department

Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Chocalate Fudge, Six Pieces
1st - Zane Crist
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Chocolate Brownies - 4
1st - Zane Crist
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Chocolate Chip Cookies - 4
1st - Kara Hallett
2nd - Zane Crist
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Peanut Butter Cookies - 4
1st - Zane Crist
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Snickerdoodles - 4
1st - Zane Crist
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Any Other Kind Of Cookie - 4
1st - Madeline Nunamaker
2nd - Zane Crist
3rd - Kara Hallett
4th - Maddison Easton
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Coffe Cake-Baking Powder, Sm
1st - Zane Crist
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Cinnamon Rolls, Not Iced - 4
1st - Zane Crist
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Nut Or Fruit Bread
1st - Madeline Nunamaker
2nd - Zane Crist
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Corn Bread
1st - Zane Crist
2nd - Tate Overton
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Muffins - 4
1st - Brayden Phipps
2nd - Zane Crist
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Bread Made With Bread Machine
1st - Zane Crist
2nd - Kara Hallett
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Cake, Any Small, Frosted
1st - Zane Crist
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Decorated Cup Cakes - 4
1st - Zane Crist
2nd - Madeline Nunamaker
3rd - Maddison Easton
4th - Brayden Phipps
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Cucumbers - 5
1st - Zane Crist
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Pumpkin - 1
1st - Matthias Hacker
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Peppers, Any Other - 5
1st - Zane Crist
2nd - Madeline Nunamaker
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Tomatoes, Any - 5
1st - Madeline Nunamaker
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Tomatoes, Salad - 12
1st - Matthias Hacker
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Sunflower, Tallest Cut Off At Root
1st - Brayden Phipps
2nd - Zane Crist
Junior Department - Jr. Vegetable Bsket Display - Jr. Vegetable Basket 75% Quality, 25% Display
1st - Brayden Phipps
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Farm Poster (Up to 11 1/2x18)
1st - Matthias Hacker
2nd - Kara Hallett
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Photo Poster-4 to 6 Pictures
1st - Ellie Strader
2nd - Madeline Nunamaker
3rd - Ellie Strader
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Child's Drawing, Ages 8-12
1st - Kinser Holloway
2nd - Kara Hallett
3rd - Matthias Hacker
4th - Kara Hallett
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Teenage Drawing, Ages 13-18
1st - Emma K Edwards
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Child's Painting, Ages 8-12
1st - Kinser Holloway
2nd - Olivia Passig
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Teenage Painting, Ages 13-18
1st - Emma K Edwards
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Crayon Picture, Ages 8-12
1st - Maddison Easton
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Watercolor Picture, Ages 8-12
1st - Ian Taber
2nd - Olivia Passig
3rd - Kinser Holloway
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Pencil, Freehand Drawing
1st - Ian Taber
2nd - Kara Hallett
3rd - Jordan Jackson
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Oil Painting
1st - Emma K Edwards
2nd - Emma K Edwards
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Any Other Art/Craft, Ages 8-12
1st - Faith Ogle
2nd - Kinser Holloway
3rd - Madeline Nunamaker
4th - Kara Hallett
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Any Othr Art/Craft, Ages 13-18
1st - Emma K Edwards
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Hand Decorated T-Shirt
1st - Olivia Passig
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Child's Hobby - Ages 8-12 No More Than 10 Items
1st - Matthias Hacker
2nd - Kara Hallett
3rd - Olivia Passig
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Plastic Model
1st - Matthias Hacker
2nd - Gage Brock
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Any Wooden Article
1st - Bailey Cox
2nd - Tate Overton
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Ceramics, Made By Exhibitor
1st - Kinser Holloway
2nd - Olivia Passig
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Card Collection - 1 Book Only Minimum 12 Cards
1st - Kelsey Trigg
2nd - Olivia Passig
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Computer Art
1st - Kara Hallett
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Marigold, Any, 3 Stems
1st - Matthias Hacker
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Rose, 1 Stem
1st - Zane Crist
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Zinnia, Any, 3 Stems
1st - Kara Hallett
2nd - Brayden Phipps
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Bouquet, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Brayden Phipps
2nd - Kara Hallett
3rd - Madeline Nunamaker
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Plant, Any Kind
1st - Zane Crist
2nd - Zane Crist
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Terrariums
1st - Matthias Hacker
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Plant, Any Kind
1st - Kara Hallett
2nd - Zane Crist
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Champion/Reserve DO NOT ENTER
1st - Emma K Edwards
2nd - Emma K Edwards

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Goat Show

Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Dairy Goats - Market Dairy Lightweight
1st - Kyle Keller
2nd - Kyle Keller
3rd - Austin Brown
4th - Austin Brown
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Dairy Goats - Market Dairy Heavyweight
1st - Ashley Updegraff
2nd - Kyle Keller
3rd - Wade Hudson
4th - Austin Brown
5th - Austin Brown
6th - Kyle Keller
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Dairy Goats - Jr. Mrkt Dairy Champ Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Ashley Updegraff
2nd - Kyle Keller
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Meat Ltweight Doeling/Wether
1st - Cassie Logue
2nd - Ashley Updegraff
3rd - Kyle Keller
4th - Kyle Keller
5th - Kaylin Richey
6th - Ashley Updegraff
7th - Austin Brown
8th - Wade Hudson
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Meat Medwt Doeling/Wether
1st - Jessica Logue
2nd - Abby Metzger
3rd - Cameron Bianco
4th - Delaney Horn
5th - Austin Brown
6th - Corbin Richey
7th - Austin Brown
8th - Ellie Strader
9th - Wade Strader
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Meat Heavywt Doeling/Wether
1st - Blair Ritchey
2nd - Emma Metzger
3rd - Ashley Updegraff
4th - Blair Ritchey
5th - Casey Fisher
6th - Kaylin Richey
7th - Cassie Logue
8th - Abby Metzger
9th - Macayla Finley
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Jr. Meat Champion/Reserve
1st - Jessica Logue
2nd - Blair Ritchey

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Sheep Show

Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Fall Ram 9/1-12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Spring Ram Jan 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Ewe 1 Yr And Under 2
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Ewe 9/1 -12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Spring Ewe - Jan 1.
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
3rd - Blaine Homann
4th - Tyler Von Lanken
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Suffolk - Suffolk Spring Ram - Jan. 1
1st - Ryley Brown
Junior Sheep Show - Suffolk - Suffolk Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Ryley Brown
Junior Sheep Show - Suffolk - Suffolk Spring Ewe - Jan 1.
1st - Ryley Brown
Junior Sheep Show - Suffolk - Suffolk Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Ryley Brown
Junior Sheep Show - Corriedale - Corriedale Fall Ram 9/1 - 12/3
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Corriedale - Corriedale Spring Ram 1/1
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Corriedale - Corriedale Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Corriedale - Corriedale Ewe 1 Yr And Under
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Corriedale - Corriedale Fall Ewe 9/1-12/31
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Corriedale - Corriedale Spring Ewe 1/1
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Corriedale - Corriedale Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Spring Ram - Jan 1.
1st - Shelbie Pollard
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Shelbie Pollard
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Ewe 1 Yr & Udr 2
1st - Shelbie Pollard
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Fall Ewe 9/1-12/31
1st - Shelbie Pollard
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Spring Ewe - Jan 1
1st - Shelbie Pollard
2nd - Blaine Homann
3rd - Zaiden Hildebrand
4th - Sophie Von Lanken
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Shelbie Pollard
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Fall Ram 9/1-12/31
1st - Michael Myerscough
2nd - Thomas Vandeventer
3rd - Michael Myerscough
4th - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Spring Ram - Jan. 1
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Thomas Vandeventer
3rd - Michael Myerscough
4th - Michael Myerscough
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Ewe 1 Yr And Under 2
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Thomas Vandeventer
3rd - Michael Myerscough
4th - Michael Myerscough
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Fall Ewe - 9/1-12/31
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Michael Myerscough
3rd - Thomas Vandeventer
4th - Michael Myerscough
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Spring Ewe - Jan. 1
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Michael Myerscough
3rd - Thomas Vandeventer
4th - Michael Myerscough
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Fall Ram 9/1-12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Spring Ram - Jan 1.
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Ewe 1 Yr & Udr 2
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
3rd - Sophia Warner
4th - Sophia Warner
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Fall Ewe 9/1-12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Spring Ewe - Jan. 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Sophia Warner
3rd - Beau Mumm
4th - Sophia Warner
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Fall Ram 9/1-12/3
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Sprg Ram - Jan 1
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Ewe 1 Yr Udr 2
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxfrd/Shrop Fall Ewe 9/1-12/31
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Sprg Ewe - Jan 1
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Fall Ram
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Sprg Ram
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Champ Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambou/Colum Ewe 1Yr & Under
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Fall Ewe
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Sprg Ewe
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Champ Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Supreme Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Supreme Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Lightweight
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Sophie Von Lanken
3rd - Olivia Von Lanken
4th - Tyler Von Lanken
5th - Olivia Von Lanken
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Lightweight
1st - Ella Price
2nd - Tyler Von Lanken
3rd - Zaiden Hildebrand
4th - Olivia Von Lanken
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Weight
1st - Sophie Von Lanken
2nd - Zaiden Hildebrand
3rd - Ryley Brown
4th - Ryley Brown
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Heavyweight
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Ella Price
3rd - Blaine Homann
4th - Colten Beabout
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Heavyweight
1st - Blaine Homann
2nd - Blake Homann
3rd - Kennedy Douglas
4th - Allison Price
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Grd Champ Reserve
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Ella Price
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Lightweight Pair
1st - Tyler Von Lanken
2nd - Sophie Von Lanken
3rd - Olivia Von Lanken
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Heavyweight Pair
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Blaine Homann
3rd - Zaiden Hildebrand
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Grd Champ/Res Pair
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Tyler Von Lanken

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Swine Show

Junior Swine Show - All Purebred Boars - Boar 1/1 - 1/31 of Current Yr
1st - Bailey Cox
2nd - Penny Flood
3rd - Jace Judson
4th - Clara Cox
Junior Swine Show - All Purebred Boars - Grnd Champ Purebred Boar
1st - Bailey Cox
2nd - Penny Flood
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Jan 1-20 Current Yr
1st - Jace Judson
2nd - Katelynn Gingerich
3rd - Hadden Finney
4th - Jed Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Jan 21-Feb 10 Curre
1st - Wes Harrell
2nd - Jake Coffey
3rd - Brie Tomlinson
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Jace Judson
2nd - Wes Harrell
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Lightweight Barrow
1st - Meredithe Morrisey
2nd - Drew Shrader
3rd - Katelynn Gingerich
4th - Katelynn Gingerich
5th - Drew Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Lightweight Pen Of Barro
1st - Drew Shrader
2nd - Katelynn Gingerich
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Wes Harrell
2nd - Jace Judson
3rd - Kailyn Wilson
4th - Mattisen Boswell
5th - Reese Updegraff
6th - Caleb Hurst
7th - Jed Mckinney
8th - Jed Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Heavyweight Pen Of Barro
1st - Jed Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Gilt Jan 1-20 Curren
1st - Dane McKinney
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Gilt Jan 21-Feb 10 C
1st - Tate Overton
2nd - Mattisen Boswell
3rd - Chet Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Gilt Feb 11-28 Curre
1st - McKinsey Tate
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorshire Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Dane McKinney
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Lightweight Barrow
1st - Tony Newby
2nd - Tate Overton
3rd - Sophia Warner
4th - Sophia Warner
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Lightweight Pen Of B
1st - Sophia Warner
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Jake Coffey
2nd - Tate Overton
3rd - Cole Lemmon
4th - Ethan Cox
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Heavyweight Pen Of B
1st - Tate Overton
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Gilt Jan1-20 Cur
1st - Mitchell Starwalt
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Mitchell Starwalt
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Lightweight Barr
1st - Joshua Gingerich
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Heavyweight Barr
1st - Mitchell Starwalt
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Gilt Jan 1-20 Curren
1st - Jace Judson
2nd - Jace Judson
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Gilt Jan 21-Feb 11 C
1st - Sophia Warner
2nd - Lynsey Overton
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Sophia Warner
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Lightweight Barrow
1st - Joshua Gingerich
2nd - Caleb Hurst
3rd - Sophia Warner
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Bailey Cox
2nd - Lynsey Overton
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Gilt Jan1-20
1st - Mattisen Boswell
2nd - Jace Judson
3rd - Penny Flood
4th - Clara Cox
5th - Nate Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Mattisen Boswell
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Lghtwt Bar
1st - Isaac Gingerich
2nd - Nate Shrader
3rd - Penny Flood
4th - Penny Flood
5th - Clara Cox
6th - Brie Tomlinson
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Ltwt Pen Bar
1st - Penny Flood
2nd - Clara Cox
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Hvywt Bar
1st - Clara Cox
2nd - Hunter Bell
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 1/1-20 Current
1st - Mykayla Schrock
2nd - McKinsey Tate
3rd - Mykayla Schrock
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 1/21-2\10 Curre
1st - Maggie Uphoff
2nd - Mykayla Schrock
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 2/11-28 Current
1st - Raylin Cox
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Mykayla Schrock
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Lightweight Barrow
1st - Mykayla Schrock
2nd - Sophia Warner
3rd - Wade Hudson
4th - Raylin Cox
5th - Mykayla Schrock
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Ltweight Pen Of Barr
1st - Mykayla Schrock
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Maggie Uphoff
2nd - Chet Shrader
3rd - Hunter Bell
4th - Chet Shrader
5th - Ricky Newby
6th - Maggie Uphoff
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Hvyweight Pen Of Bar
1st - Chet Shrader
2nd - Maggie Uphoff
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Gilt 1/1-20 Curr
1st - Isaac Gingerich
2nd - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Gilt 1/21-2/10 C
1st - Jake Coffey
2nd - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Isaac Gingerich
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Lightweight Barr
1st - Katelynn Gingerich
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Heavyweight Barr
1st - Jake Coffey
2nd - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Heavyweight Pen
1st - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Grand Champion Purebred Gilt - Grd Champ Purebred Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Jace Judson
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Lightweight Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Isaac Gingerich
2nd - Tony Newby
3rd - Joshua Gingerich
4th - Mykayla Schrock
5th - Meredithe Morrisey
6th - Katelynn Gingerich
7th - Joshua Gingerich
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Lightweight Pen Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Drew Shrader
2nd - Penny Flood
3rd - Mykayla Schrock
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Heavyweight Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Wes Harrell
2nd - Bailey Cox
3rd - Jake Coffey
4th - Maggie Uphoff
5th - Mitchell Starwalt
6th - Clara Cox
7th - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Heavyweight Pen Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Chet Shrader
2nd - Tate Overton
3rd - Jed Mckinney
4th - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Overall Purebred Champion - Grd Chp Pen of Purebred Barrow Do Not Enter
1st - Drew Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Overall Purebred Champion - Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Do Not Enter
1st - Wes Harrell
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 1/1-31 Current
1st - Jace Judson
2nd - Meredithe Morrisey
3rd - Wade Hudson
4th - Penny Flood
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 2/1-15 Current
1st - Jace Judson
2nd - Penny Flood
3rd - Caleb Hurst
4th - Drew Shrader
5th - Cole Lemmon
6th - Sophia Warner
7th - Sophia Warner
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 2/16-28 Curren
1st - Dane McKinney
2nd - Ben Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 3/1-15 Current
1st - Bailey Cox
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt After 3/15 Cur
1st - Austin Brown
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Jace Judson
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Lightweight Barrow 260 lbs And Under
1st - Jake Coffey
2nd - Nate Shrader
3rd - Meredithe Morrisey
4th - Jake Coffey
5th - Blair Ritchey
6th - Blair Ritchey
7th - Lynsey Overton
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Lghtwght Pen Of Barrows 480 lbs And Under
1st - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Medium Weight Barro 261 - 277 lbs
1st - Jace Judson
2nd - Katelynn Gingerich
3rd - Mackenzee Hooten
4th - Cole Lemmon
5th - Ben Coffey
6th - Mikayla Lane
7th - Jace Judson
8th - Drew Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Med Wght Pen Of Barrows 516 - 528 lbs
1st - Blair Ritchey
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Hvy Weight Barrow 278 lbs And Up
1st - Ben Coffey
2nd - Reese Updegraff
3rd - Karly McKinney
4th - Ty Nolte
5th - Ricky Newby
6th - Hunter Bell
7th - Chet Shrader
8th - Wade Hudson
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Hvywght Pen Of Barrows 529 And Up
1st - Ben Coffey
2nd - Jace Judson
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Champion Barrow Do Not Enter
1st - Jace Judson

[ Back to Top ]

Tractor Pull - Tuesday

Tractor Pull - Tuesday Tractor Pull - County Farm Stock MFWD
1st - Alexander Fuqua
2nd - Ernest Hurt
3rd - John Henry
4th - Morey Hawkins
Tractor Pull - Tuesday Tractor Pull - County Farm Stock 2WD
1st - Justin Thomas
2nd - Jeremy Brown
2nd - Jerry Thomas
 

Tractor Pull - Thursday

Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - 11,000 lb Pro Farm
1st - Dean Eisenmann
2nd - Joe Knies
3rd - Darin Doehring
4th - Russ Becker
5th - Scott Rippelmeyer
6th - Cody Frerichs
7th - Curt Goeckner
8th - Scott Hoene
Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - 8,500 LPS
1st - Brent Schorfheide
2nd - Jared Fender
3rd - Shawn Meier
4th - Tyler Harms
5th - Blake Helbig
6th - James Young
7th - Jeff Suits
8th - Tony Mcmullen
9th - Aaron Esker
10th - Wayne Tedder
11st - Todd Siebert
Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - 5,800 lb Modified
1st - Brian Gaddy
2nd - John Gerhold
3rd - Kenny Buhr
4th - Curt Micenheimer
5th - Mike Vandeveer
6th - Bill Bales
7th - Curt Micenheimer
8th - John Young
9th - Dylan Frerking
10th - Glenn McMunn
11st - Craig Young  

[ Back to Top ]

Truck Pull - Thursday

Truck Pull - Thursday Truck Pull - 6350 4WD Truck
1st - Jake Zaring
2nd - Jake Zaring
3rd - Izaak Zaring
4th - Ken Samet
5th - Todd Hinrichs
6th - Jon Layden
Truck Pull - Thursday Truck Pull - County 4WD Gas Truck
1st - Steve Shirley
2nd - Brandon Drummond
3rd - Troy Carrell
4th - Bennie Cox
Truck Pull - Thursday Truck Pull - County 4WD Diesel Truck
1st - Jackson Montz
2nd - Jason Clodfelder
3rd - Derek L Fasnacht
4th - Seth Newhart
5th - Landan Thompson
6th - Jesse Cox
7th - Dalton Cox

[Back to Top]


 

   The Coles County Fair adheres to the International Association of Fairs & Expositions  Code of Ethics.

Copyright 2004-2018 Coles County Fair Association.  All Rights Reserved.
No part of this site may be copied in part or in whole without the express written consent of Coles County Fair Association.
 


Hit Counter