2017

July 30th - Aug. 6th

Home Page

Fairbook 2017

Admission Info

Events Schedule

Grandstand

Queen Pageant

Competitive
 Classes

Entry Form

Fair Rules & Regs

Fair Results 2017

Photos

Map to the Fair

Fair Office Hours

Contact Us

Our History

Officers &
 Directors

Links

Archives

 

 

2017 Coles County Fair Prize Winners

Agricultural Products Beef Cattle Bull Riding Culinary Products
Dairy Cattle Fine Arts and Crafts Floricultural Products Harness Racing
Horticultural Products Junior Categories Junior Goats
Junior Sheep Junior Swine Tractor Pull Truck Pull

Agricultural Products

Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Oats
1st - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Soybeans
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Linda Foster
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Wheat
1st - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Shelled Corn, Yellow
1st - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Corn, Yellow, 6 Ears
1st - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Hay, Alfalfa
1st - Connel Tutewiler
2nd - Connel Tutewiler
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Hay, Red Clover
1st - Connel Tutewiler
2nd - Connel Tutewiler
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Hay, Timothy
1st - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Hay, Other
1st - Connel Tutewiler
2nd - Connel Tutewiler
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Any Other Kind, Labeled
1st - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Green Beans (12)
1st - Lainie Hacker
2nd - Bridget Overton
3rd - Janet Clark
4th - Brenda Taber
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Beets, Any Kind (5)
1st - Brenda Taber
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Cabbage, Green (1)
1st - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Corn, Sweet (5)
1st - Bryn Overton
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Cucumber, Pickling (5)
1st - Bridget Overton
2nd - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Cucumber, Slicing (5)
1st - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Eggplant (1)
1st - Brenda Taber
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Onion, Red (5)
1st - Tom Sherman
2nd - Tom Sherman
3rd - Joyce Lock
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Onion, Yellow (5)
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Onion, White, (5)
1st - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Pepper, Bell, Green (5)
1st - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Pepper, Any Other, (5)
1st - Tom Sherman
2nd - Julie Lading
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Potato, White, (5)
1st - Emilie Weaver
2nd - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Squash, Any (1)
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Tomato, Large, Any Stage (5)
1st - Lainie Hacker
2nd - Brenda Taber
3rd - Julie Lading
4th - Connel Tutewiler
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Tomato, Pear/Roma (5)
1st - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Tomato, Cherry/Salad (12)
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Bridget Overton
3rd - Julie Lading
4th - Lainie Hacker
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Turnip (5)
1st - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Zucchini (1)
1st - John M Hamilton
2nd - John M Hamilton
3rd - Brenda Taber
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Corn, Tallest Stalk Ear Attached, (Cut Off At Root)
1st - Bridget Overton
2nd - Bryn Overton
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Sunflower, Largest Head
1st - Tom Sherman
2nd - Tom Sherman
3rd - Emilie Weaver
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Sunflower, Tallest Cut Off At Root
1st - Brenda Taber
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Vegetables, Unusual Shape Or Variety
1st - Brenda Taber
2nd - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Vegetables, Largest Any Kind
1st - Emilie Weaver
2nd - Brenda Taber
3rd - Connel Tutewiler
Agricultural Products - Vegetable Arrangement - Vegetable Arrangement 75% Quality, 25% Display
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Overall Champ Agr Products - Champion/Reserve Champ Do Not Enter
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Emilie Weaver

[ Back to Top ]

Beef Cattle

Results will be posted when available... Please check back.

[ Back to Top ]

Bull Riding

Results will be posted when available... Please check back.

[ Back to Top ]

Culinary Products

Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Bread Made - Bread Machine One Standard Loaf
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Lainie Hacker
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Yeast Rolls (4)
1st - Joyce Baker
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Baking Powder Biscuits (4)
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Joyce Baker
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Muffins, Any (4)
1st - Sarah Fischer
2nd - Emilie Weaver
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Cinnamon Rolls, Plain (4)
1st - Joyce Baker
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Quick Bread, Without Nuts Zucchini, Pumpkin, Etc. 1 Standard Loaf
1st - Brenda Taber
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Fruit Pie, Any (3" Wedge)
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Lainie Hacker
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Sugar, No Icing
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Bridget Overton
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Oatmeal
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Janet Clark
3rd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Peanut Butter
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Amanda Smith
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Snicker Doodle
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Bryn Overton
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Chocolate Chip
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Amanda Smith
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Brownies, Any
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Brenda Taber
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Cookies, Bars, Any Not Listed
1st - Sarah Fischer
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Homemade Candies - Chocolate Fudge
1st - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Homemade Candies - Mints, Any
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Tom Sherman
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Homemade Candies - Any Candy, Not Listed, Labeled
1st - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Cakes, Undecorated - Devil Food
1st - Emilie Weaver
Culinary Products - Cakes, Undecorated - Pineapple Upside Down
1st - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Cakes, Decorated - Any Decorated, Amateur
1st - Brenda Taber
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Beans, Green
1st - Brenda Taber
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Tomato Juice
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Tomatoes, Any
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Salsa
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Peaches
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Tate Overton
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Apples, Any
1st - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Any Fruit/Vegetable Not Listed
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Dill
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Relish
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Tate Overton
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Other Cinnamon, Lime, Bread/Butter, Etc.
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Other Beets, Cauliflower, Mixed, Peppers
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Janet Clark
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Brenda Taber
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Strawberry
1st - Lainie Hacker
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Peach
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Butter Spreads, Any Apple, Peach, Etc.
1st - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Any Other Kind Not Listed
1st - Lainie Hacker
Culinary Products - Jellies - Grape
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Jellies - Any Other Kind
1st - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Honey, Comb
1st - Kerry Fearn
2nd - Andrew Fearn
3rd - Andrew Fearn
4th - Jason Gano
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Honey, Strained
1st - Andrew Fearn
2nd - Kerry Fearn
3rd - Jason Gano
4th - Brenda Taber
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Eggs, Dozen, White
1st - Lainie Hacker
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Champion/Reserve DO NOT ENTER
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Phil Glosser

[ Back to Top ]

Dairy Cattle

Results will be posted when available... Please check back.

[ Back to Top ]

Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies

Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Prof Painting-Oil/Acrylic Professional Class
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Marcia Boroughs
3rd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Prof Watercolor Professional Class
1st - Marcia Boroughs
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Prof Drawing Professional Class
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Marcia Boroughs
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Amateur Painting-Oil/Acrylic Amateur Class
1st - George Edwards
2nd - George Edwards
3rd - Jenni Passig
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Amateur Drawing Amateur Class
1st - Aubeni Karrick
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof People/Animals Professional
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof Places/Things Professional
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Pro Black & White Professional (Any Subject)
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof Collection (6) Related Objects - Professional
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof Collection (6) Unrelated Objects - Professional
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur People/Animals Amateur
1st - Sarah Fischer
2nd - Aubeni Karrick
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Joe Perez
5th - Linda Foster
6th - Jenni Passig
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Places/Things Amateur
1st - Sue Snider
2nd - Joe Perez
3rd - Sharon Matthews
4th - Brenda Taber
5th - Holly Glosser
6th - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Black & White Amateur (Any Subject)
1st - Jenni Passig
2nd - Sarah Fischer
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Joe Perez
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Collection (6) Related Objects - Amateur
1st - Joe Perez
2nd - Linda Foster
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Alethe Vassay
5th - Vivian Hallett
6th - Emily Royer
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Collection (6) Unrelated Objects - Amateur
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Joe Perez
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Toys 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Glassware 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique China 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Valerie Endsley
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Louise Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Books 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Joyce Baker
3rd - Louise Vassay
4th - Brenda Taber
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Postcards 6 - 12 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Brenda Taber
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Jewelry 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Joyce Baker
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Hand Tool 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Dolls 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Bottles 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Linda Foster
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Coll of Anique Advertisements (Small) 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Valerie Endsley
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Coll of Anique Kitchen Collectibles 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Brenda Taber
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Antique Lamp; 1 - 3 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Antique Quilt - Written Story Over 50 Years Old
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Joyce Baker
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Most Interesting Antique With Written Story
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Valerie Endsley
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Antiques; Any 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Linda Foster
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Collection Of Mini Figurines 5 - 20 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Shell Collection Container Not Larger Than 18"x18"
1st - Kelsey Trigg
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Collection of Refrig Magnets 5 - 20 Pieces
1st - Emilie Weaver
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Most Unusual Female Hobby
1st - Viola Waggle
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Most Unusual Male Hobby
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Collection; Any Other Key Chains, Pencils, Slogan Buttons, Etc
1st - Kelsey Trigg
2nd - Brenda Taber
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Emilie Weaver
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Novelty Costume Jewelry
1st - Joyce Baker
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Christmas Stocking Or Tree Skirt
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Christmas Decoration Or Tree Ornament
1st - Alethe Vassay
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Jenni Passig
4th - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Doll Clothing Must Be Attached With Pins
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - June Voegel
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Something Made Of Glass
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Holiday Decorations Other Than Christmas
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Jenni Passig
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Computer Art
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Sr. Female Handicraft 55 Years Or Older
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - June Voegel
4th - Judy Miller
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Sr. Male Handicraft 55 Years Or Older
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Bird House
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Bird or Animal Feeder
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Any Wooden Article
1st - Jenni Passig
2nd - June Voegel
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Yard Ornament, Wood
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Yard Ornament, Any Other Kind Non Wooden
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Ceramics, 1- 3 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Set of Hand Decorated Towels
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Article With Angel Motif
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Silk Flower Arrangement
1st - Valerie Endsley
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Joyce Baker
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Scrap Book, 1
1st - Brenda Taber
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Judy Miller
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Needle Point, Any Kind Including Plastic Canvas
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Cross Stitch, Any Kind
1st - Jan Booker
2nd - June Voegel
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Counted Cross Stitch
1st - Jan Booker
2nd - Linda Foster
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Knitted Article
1st - Elsie M Carter
2nd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Needle Work, Any Other Kind
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - June Voegel
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Table Cloth, Runner or Place Mats, Any Kind
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Elsie M Carter
3rd - Elsie M Carter
4th - June Voegel
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases White Embroidery
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases Colored Embroidery
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases Crossed Stitched
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases - Lace Trim
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases - Any Kind
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Patchwork, Any Kind
1st - Jan Booker
2nd - June Voegel
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Embroidered
1st - Ron Mriscin
2nd - Viola Waggle
3rd - Viola Waggle
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Applique'
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Baby Quilt
1st - Viola Waggle
2nd - Viola Waggle
3rd - June Voegel
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Any Other Kind
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Viola Waggle
3rd - Viola Waggle
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Doll Clothes
1st - Viola Waggle
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Any Other Crocheted Article
1st - Elsie M Carter
2nd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Homemade Toy, Stuffed Animal or Doll
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Hand Decorated Article Of Clothing
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Jenni Passig
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Anything With Sunflowers 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Kitchen Novelty 2 Pot Holders, 2 Kitchen Towels, 2 Apron
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Elsie M Carter
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Homemade Article Of Clothing
1st - Elsie M Carter
2nd - Elsie M Carter
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Child's Costume
1st - Jenni Passig
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Bead Craft
1st - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Something Made With A Holiday Theme
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Something Made Of Old Jeans
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Other Homemade Article Not Listed
1st - Joyce Baker
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Joyce Baker
4th - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Champion/Reserve Taken From Sect. 5 thru 11 DO NOT ENTER
1st - Jan Booker
2nd - Viola Waggle

[ Back to Top ]

Floriculture Products

Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Dianthus Or Pinks, 5 Stems
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Cosmos, 5 Stems
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Dahila, Single Specimen
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Joyce Lock
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Gladioli, 1 Variety, 1 Spike
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Daisy, 5 Stems
1st - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Marigold, French, 5 Stems Small Variety
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Marigold, African, 3 Stems Large Variety
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Snapdragons, 3 Stems
1st - Lainie Hacker
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Zinnias, Sm Variety, 5 Stems
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Janet Clark
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Zinnias, Lg Variety, 3 Stems
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Pansies, 5 Stems
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Annuals, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Perennials, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Julie Lading
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Vivian Hallett
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Mixed Bouquet, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Impatiens
1st - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Begonia
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Coleus
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Janet Clark
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Geranium, In Bloom
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Julie Lading
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Most Unusual Plant
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Hanging Basket
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Herbs, Any
1st - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Terrariums
1st - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Any Other Kind
1st - Lainie Hacker
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Red White And Blue
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Joyce Lock
3rd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Pitcher Bouquet
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Joyce Lock
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Phil Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Figurine Containing Arrange
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Center Piece For Child's B'day
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Old Fashion Bouquet In Old Fashion Container
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Center Piece - Wild Flowers
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Louise Vassay
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Using Sngle Flower Leaves May Be Added
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Bouquet For A Teacher
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement - Theme Of Song
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Louise Vassay
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Spring Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Summer Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Fall Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Joyce Lock
3rd - Louise Vassay
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Winter Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Something From Nothing
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Joyce Lock
4th - Phil Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Any Other Not Listed
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Champion/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Lainie Hacker
2nd - Joyce Lock

[ Back to Top ]

Harness Racing - MONDAY

Results will be posted when available... Please check back.

 

Harness Racing - TUESDAY

Results will be posted when available... Please check back.

 

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY

Results will be posted when available... Please check back.
 

Harness Racing - THURSDAY

Results will be posted when available... Please check back.
 

Harness Racing - FRIDAY

Results will be posted when available... Please check back.

[ Back to Top ]

Horticulture Products

Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Apple, Yellow, Any Variety (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - John M Hamilton
2nd - Julie Lading
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Apple, Red, Any Variety (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - John M Hamilton
2nd - Julie Lading
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Apple, Any Other Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Johnny R Hamilton
2nd - John M Hamilton
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Peaches, Yellow (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Julie Lading
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Pears, Any Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - John M Hamilton
2nd - Johnny R Hamilton
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Plums, Any Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - John M Hamilton
2nd - Johnny R Hamilton
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Berries, Any Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Johnny R Hamilton
2nd - John M Hamilton
3rd - Tom Sherman
4th - Tom Sherman
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Grapes, Full Bunch Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Johnny R Hamilton
2nd - John M Hamilton
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Nuts, Any Kind (5)
1st - Johnny R Hamilton
2nd - Julie Lading
3rd - John M Hamilton
4th - Johnny R Hamilton
Horticulture Products - Fruit Arrangement - Fruit Arrangement 75% Quality, 25% Display
1st - Janet Clark
Horticulture Products - Overall Hort Champ/Resv - Overall Hort Champ/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - John M Hamilton

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Department

Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Chocolate Brownies - 4
1st - Katie Aseltine
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Chocolate Chip Cookies - 4
1st - Katie Aseltine
2nd - Matthias Hacker
3rd - Lance Smith
4th - Lance Smith
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Peanut Butter Cookies - 4
1st - Lance Smith
2nd - Lance Smith
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Bread Made With Bread Machine
1st - Kara Hallett
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Zucchini - 1
1st - Matthias Hacker
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Squash, Any - 1
1st - Abbie Sherman
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Beans, Green - 12
1st - Matthias Hacker
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Onions, Any - 5
1st - Abbie Sherman
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Peppers, Any Other - 5
1st - Abbie Sherman
2nd - Kara Hallett
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Tomatoes, Any - 5
1st - Abbie Sherman
2nd - Matthias Hacker
3rd - Aubeni Karrick
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Tomatoes, Salad - 12
1st - Matthias Hacker
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Sunflower, Large Head - 1
1st - Abbie Sherman
2nd - Abbie Sherman
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Farm Poster (Up to 11 1/2x18)
1st - Kara Hallett
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Photo Poster-4 to 6 Pictures
1st - Lance Smith
2nd - Lance Smith
3rd - Emma K Edwards
4th - Olivia Passig
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Child's Drawing, Ages 8-12
1st - Ian Taber
2nd - Kara Hallett
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Teenage Drawing, Ages 13-18
1st - Tori Aseltine
2nd - Aubeni Karrick
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Child's Painting, Ages 8-12
1st - Sarina Voegel
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Teenage Painting, Ages 13-18
1st - Abbie Sherman
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Crayon Picture, Ages 8-12
1st - Kara Hallett
2nd - Sarina Voegel
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Watercolor Picture, Ages 8-12
1st - Ian Taber
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Pencil, Freehand Drawing
1st - Abbie Sherman
2nd - Abbie Sherman
3rd - Kara Hallett
4th - Ian Taber
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Oil Painting
1st - Emma K Edwards
2nd - Emma K Edwards
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Any Other Art/Craft, Ages 8-12
1st - Olivia Passig
2nd - Kelsey Trigg
3rd - Olivia Passig
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Hand Decorated T-Shirt
1st - Sarina Voegel
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Plastic Model
1st - Sarina Voegel
2nd - Gage Brock
3rd - Gage Brock
4th - Matthias Hacker
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Any Wooden Article
1st - Olivia Passig
2nd - Sarina Voegel
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Ceramics, Made By Exhibitor
1st - Sarina Voegel
2nd - Olivia Passig
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Card Collection - 1 Book Only Minimum 12 Cards
1st - Olivia Passig
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Computer Art
1st - Kara Hallett
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Hand Made Jewelry
1st - Kara Hallett
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Gladioli, 1 Stalk
1st - Kara Hallett
2nd - Lance Smith
3rd - Lance Smith
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Marigold, Any, 3 Stems
1st - Matthias Hacker
2nd - Kara Hallett
3rd - Lance Smith
4th - Lance Smith
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Zinnia, Any, 3 Stems
1st - Lance Smith
2nd - Kara Hallett
3rd - Lance Smith
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Bouquet, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Kara Hallett
2nd - Lance Smith
3rd - Lance Smith
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Terrariums
1st - Matthias Hacker
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Plant, Any Kind
1st - Lance Smith
2nd - Lance Smith
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Champion/Reserve DO NOT ENTER
1st - Emma K Edwards
2nd - Abbie Sherman

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Goat Show

Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Dairy Goats - Market Dairy Lightweight
1st - Shelby Keller
2nd - Kyle Keller
3rd - Shelby Keller
4th - Kyle Keller
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Dairy Goats - Market Dairy Heavyweight
1st - Shelby Keller
2nd - Kyle Keller
3rd - Shelby Keller
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Dairy Goats - Jr. Mrkt Dairy Champ Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Shelby Keller
2nd - Shelby Keller
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Meat Ltweight Doeling/Wether
1st - Cameron Bianco
2nd - Delaney Horn
3rd - Cassie Logue
4th - Abby Metzger
5th - Kyle Keller
6th - Kyle Keller
7th - Shelby Keller
8th - Wade Hudson
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Meat Medwt Doeling/Wether
1st - Emma Metzger
2nd - Abby Metzger
3rd - Cassie Logue
4th - Jessica Logue
5th - Blair Ritchey
6th - Emma Metzger
7th - Shelby Keller
8th - Shelby Keller
9th - Kyle Keller
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Meat Heavywt Doeling/Wether
1st - Jessica Logue
2nd - Blair Ritchey
3rd - Wade Hudson
4th - Wade Hudson
5th - Delaney Horn
6th - Wade Strader
7th - Ellie Strader
8th - William Stewart
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Jr. Meat Champion/Reserve
1st - Jessica Logue
2nd - Emma Metzger

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Sheep Show

Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Fall Ram 9/1-12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Spring Ram Jan 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Ewe 1 Yr And Under 2
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Ewe 9/1 -12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Spring Ewe - Jan 1.
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Spring Ram - Jan 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Ewe 1Yr And Under 2
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Spring Ewe - Jan 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Fall Ram 9/1-12/31
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Spring Ram - Jan 1.
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
3rd - Tyler Von Lanken
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Ewe 1 Yr & Udr 2
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Tyler Von Lanken
3rd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Fall Ewe 9/1-12/31
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Spring Ewe - Jan 1
1st - Tyler Von Lanken
2nd - Luke Mumm
3rd - Luke Mumm
4th - Sophie Von Lanken
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Fall Ram 9/1-12/31
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Spring Ram - Jan. 1
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Ewe 1 Yr And Under 2
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Fall Ewe - 9/1-12/31
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Spring Ewe - Jan. 1
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Spring Ram - Jan 1.
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Ewe 1 Yr & Udr 2
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Fall Ewe 9/1-12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Spring Ewe - Jan. 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Fall Ram 9/1-12/3
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Sprg Ram - Jan 1
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Ewe 1 Yr Udr 2
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxfrd/Shrop Fall Ewe 9/1-12/31
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Sprg Ewe - Jan 1
1st - Luke Mumm
2nd - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Luke Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Fall Ram
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Sprg Ram
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Champ Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambou/Colum Ewe 1Yr & Under
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Fall Ewe
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Sprg Ewe
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Champ Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Supreme Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Supreme Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Lightweight
1st - Thomas Vandeventer
2nd - Sophie Von Lanken
3rd - Cole DuSablor
4th - Sophie Von Lanken
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Lightweight
1st - Tyler Von Lanken
2nd - Cole DuSablor
3rd - Zaiden Hildebrand
4th - Ryley Brown
5th - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Weight
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Blake Homann
3rd - Lily Gannaway
4th - Tyler Von Lanken
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Heavyweight
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Blake Homann
3rd - Tyler Von Lanken
4th - Tyler Von Lanken
5th - Zaiden Hildebrand
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Heavyweight
1st - Lily Gannaway
2nd - Jenna Flood
3rd - Sophie Von Lanken
4th - Ryley Brown
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Grd Champ Reserve
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Lily Gannaway
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Lightweight Pair
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Cole DuSablor
3rd - Zaiden Hildebrand
4th - Sophie Von Lanken
5th - Ryley Brown
6th - Thomas Vandeventer
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Heavyweight Pair
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Lily Gannaway
3rd - Tyler Von Lanken
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Grd Champ/Res Pair
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Blake Homann

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Swine Show

Junior Swine Show - All Purebred Boars - Boar 1/1 - 1/31 of Current Yr
1st - Jace Judson
2nd - Jace Judson
3rd - Ethan Cox
4th - Clara Cox
Junior Swine Show - All Purebred Boars - Grnd Champ Purebred Boar
1st - Jace Judson
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Jan 1-20 Current Yr
1st - Marissa Morrisey
2nd - Jace Judson
3rd - Katelynn Gingerich
4th - Mattisen Boswell
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Jan 21-Feb 10 Curre
1st - Chet Shrader
2nd - Mykayla Schrock
3rd - Rylee Mckinney
4th - Rylee Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Feb11-28 Current Yr
1st - Jed Mckinney
2nd - Jed Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Marissa Morrisey
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Lightweight Barrow
1st - Meredithe Morrisey
2nd - Nate Shrader
3rd - Drew Shrader
4th - Reese Updegraff
5th - Cole Lemmon
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Lightweight Pen Of Barro
1st - Drew Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Drew Shrader
2nd - Rylee Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Gilt Jan 1-20 Curren
1st - Marissa Morrisey
2nd - Ty Nolte
3rd - Tate Overton
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Gilt Jan 21-Feb 10 C
1st - Jace Judson
2nd - Sophia Warner
3rd - Sawyer Overton
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorshire Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Marissa Morrisey
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Lightweight Barrow
1st - Sophia Warner
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Tony Newby
2nd - Blaine Homann
3rd - Sawyer Overton
4th - Sawyer Overton
5th - Tate Overton
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Heavyweight Pen Of B
1st - Sawyer Overton
2nd - Tate Overton
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Gilt Jan1-20 Cur
1st - Jenna Flood
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Jenna Flood
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Lightweight Barr
1st - Tony Newby
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Heavyweight Barr
1st - Jarrett Tharp
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Gilt Jan 1-20 Curren
1st - Jace Judson
2nd - Joshua Gingerich
3rd - Nate Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Gilt Jan 21-Feb 11 C
1st - Bailey Cox
2nd - Lynsey Overton
3rd - Sophia Warner
4th - Sophia Warner
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Jace Judson
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Lightweight Barrow
1st - Brya Black
2nd - Wyatt Hunter
3rd - Sophia Warner
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Lightweight Pen Of B
1st - Lynsey Overton
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Jace Judson
2nd - Lynsey Overton
3rd - Lynsey Overton
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Gilt Jan1-20
1st - Isaac Gingerich
2nd - Kendra Flood
3rd - Jenna Flood
4th - Jake Coffey
5th - Brie Tomlinson
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Gilt 1/21-2/1
1st - Penny Flood
2nd - Hunter W Warner
3rd - Clara Cox
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Isaac Gingerich
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Lghtwt Bar
1st - Isaac Gingerich
2nd - Maci Mayhall
3rd - Clara Cox
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Hvywt Bar
1st - Mattisen Boswell
2nd - Chet Shrader
3rd - Jake Coffey
4th - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Hvywt Pen Bar
1st - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 1/1-20 Current
1st - Jenna Flood
2nd - Kendra Flood
3rd - Ethan Cox
4th - Penny Flood
5th - Mykayla Schrock
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 1/21-2\10 Curre
1st - Mykayla Schrock
2nd - Wade Hudson
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Jenna Flood
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Lightweight Barrow
1st - Mykayla Schrock
2nd - Hunter W Warner
3rd - Wade Hudson
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Ltweight Pen Of Barr
1st - Hunter W Warner
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Ricky Newby
2nd - Wyatt Hunter
3rd - Wyatt Hunter
4th - Hunter W Warner
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Hvyweight Pen Of Bar
1st - Wyatt Hunter
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Gilt 2/11-28 Cur
1st - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Lightweight Barr
1st - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Lightweight Pen
1st - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Heavyweight Barr
1st - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Grand Champion Purebred Gilt - Grd Champ Purebred Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Jenna Flood
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Lightweight Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Tony Newby
2nd - Marissa Morrisey
3rd - Isaac Gingerich
4th - Reese Updegraff
5th - Mykayla Schrock
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Lightweight Pen Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Drew Shrader
2nd - Hunter W Warner
3rd - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Heavyweight Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Jarrett Tharp
2nd - Tony Newby
3rd - Drew Shrader
4th - Jace Judson
5th - Ricky Newby
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Heavyweight Pen Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Lynsey Overton
2nd - Wyatt Hunter
3rd - Sawyer Overton
4th - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Overall Purebred Champion - Grd Chp Pen of Purebred Barrow Do Not Enter
1st - Lynsey Overton
2nd - Drew Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Overall Purebred Champion - Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Do Not Enter
1st - Jarrett Tharp
2nd - Tony Newby
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 1/1-31 Current
1st - Cole DuSablor
2nd - Marissa Morrisey
3rd - Joshua Gingerich
4th - Drew Shrader
5th - Hunter Michl
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 2/1-15 Current
1st - Caleb Hurst
2nd - Hunter Michl
3rd - Bailey Cox
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 2/16-28 Curren
1st - Brya Black
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Brya Black
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Lightweight Barrow 260 lbs And Under
1st - Chet Shrader
2nd - Caleb Hurst
3rd - Bailey Cox
4th - Nate Shrader
5th - Meredithe Morrisey
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Lghtwght Pen Of Barrows 480 lbs And Under
1st - Nate Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Medium Weight Barro 261 - 277 lbs
1st - Katelynn Gingerich
2nd - Ricky Newby
3rd - Kaylin Nolte
4th - Reese Updegraff
5th - Blaine Homann
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Med Wght Pen Of Barrows 516 - 528 lbs
1st - Ben Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Hvy Weight Barrow 278 lbs And Up
1st - Jenna Flood
2nd - Hunter Michl
3rd - Cole Lemmon
4th - Cole DuSablor
5th - Ben Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Hvywght Pen Of Barrows 529 And Up
1st - Cole DuSablor
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Champion Barrow Do Not Enter
1st - Katelynn Gingerich
2nd - Ricky Newby

[ Back to Top ]

Tractor Pull - Tuesday

Tractor Pull - Tuesday Tractor Pull - 11,000 lb Pro Farm
1st - Scott Rippelmeyer
2nd - Alan Zeiger
3rd - Curt Goeckner
4th - Darin Doehring
5th - Russ Becker
Tractor Pull - Tuesday Tractor Pull - 1,950 lb Mini Rod
1st - Donnie Jasper
2nd - Terry Turner
3rd - Jay Butson
4th - Russell Phipps
5th - Tim Stucky
6th - Joe Pecka
7th - Mark Schaley
8th - Mitchell Phipps
9th - Jay Butson
10th - Donnie Jasper
Tractor Pull - Tuesday Tractor Pull - County Farm Stock 2WD
1st - Jeremy Brown
2nd - Justin Thomas
3rd - Jerry Thomas
Tractor Pull - Tuesday Tractor Pull - County Farm Stock MFWD
1st - Todd Easton
 

Tractor Pull - Thursday

Results will be posted when available... Please check back.

[ Back to Top ]

Truck Pull - Tuesday

Truck Pull - Tuesday Truck Pull - 6,200 lb 2WD Trucks
1st - Midnight Motorsports
2nd - Wayne Timmerman (Timmerman Pulling)
3rd - Midnight Motorsports
4th - Jami Austin
5th - Don Finney
6th - Dale Stampfl
7th - Midnight Motorsports
8th - Jared Steckler
 

Truck Pull - Thursday

Results will be posted when available... Please check back.

[Back to Top]


 

   The Coles County Fair adheres to the International Association of Fairs & Expositions  Code of Ethics.

Copyright 2004-2017 Coles County Fair Association.  All Rights Reserved.
No part of this site may be copied in part or in whole without the express written consent of Coles County Fair Association.
 


Hit Counter