2017

July 30th - Aug. 6th

Home Page

Fairbook 2017

Admission Info

Events Schedule

Grandstand

Queen Pageant

Competitive
 Classes

Entry Form

Fair Rules & Regs

Fair Results 2017

Photos

Map to the Fair

Fair Office Hours

Contact Us

Our History

Officers &
 Directors

Links

Archives

 

 

2016 Coles County Fair Prize Winners

Agricultural Products Beef Cattle Culinary Products
 Fine Arts and Crafts Floricultural Products Harness Racing
Horticultural Products   Junior Culinary Products   Junior Goats Junior Sheep
Junior Swine   Tractor Pull Truck Pull

Agricultural Products

Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Oats
1st - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Soybeans
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Wheat
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Shelled Corn, Yellow
1st - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Shelled Corn, White
1st - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Corn, Yellow, 6 Ears
1st - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Corn, Any Other Kind, 6 Ears
1st - John M Hamilton
2nd - Johnny R Hamilton
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Wheat, Smooth, In Straw
1st - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Wheat, Bearded, In Straw
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Hay, Alfalfa
1st - Connel Tutewiler
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Hay, Red Clover
1st - Connel Tutewiler
2nd - Connel Tutewiler
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Hay, Timothy
1st - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Soy Beans, Any Stage
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Any Other Kind, Labeled
1st - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Green Beans (12)
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Beets, Any Kind (5)
1st - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Cabbage, Green (1)
1st - Genevieve Campbell
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Cabbage, Red (1)
1st - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Carrot (5)
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Corn, Sweet (5)
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Connel Tutewiler
3rd - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Cucumber, Pickling (5)
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - John M Craft
3rd - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Cucumber, Slicing (5)
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Eggplant (1)
1st - Genevieve Campbell
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Kaine Finney
4th - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Onion, Red (5)
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Phil Glosser
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Onion, Yellow (5)
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Joyce Lock
3rd - Phil Glosser
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Onion, White, (5)
1st - Phil Glosser
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Pepper, Bell, Any Collored (5)
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Johnny R Hamilton
3rd - John M Hamilton
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Pepper, Bell, Green (5)
1st - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Pepper, Any Other, (5)
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Julie Lading
4th - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Potato, Red (5)
1st - Genevieve Campbell
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Squash, Any (1)
1st - Doris Hamilton
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Tom Sherman
4th - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Tomato, Large, Any Stage (5)
1st - John M Hamilton
2nd - Johnny R Hamilton
3rd - Tom Sherman
4th - Julie Lading
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Tomato, Pear/Roma (5)
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Tom Sherman
3rd - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Tomato, Cherry/Salad (12)
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Tom Sherman
4th - John M Hamilton
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Zucchini (1)
1st - Johnny R Hamilton
2nd - John M Hamilton
3rd - John M Hamilton
4th - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Corn, Tallest Stalk Ear Attached, (Cut Off At Root)
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Todd Easton
3rd - Todd Easton
4th - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Sunflower, Largest Head
1st - Tom Sherman
2nd - Tom Sherman
3rd - Janet Clark
4th - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Sunflower, Tallest Cut Off At Root
1st - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Vegetables, Unusual Shape Or Variety
1st - Tom Sherman
2nd - Kaine Finney
3rd - Connel Tutewiler
4th - Holly Glosser
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Vegetables, Largest Any Kind
1st - Johnny R Hamilton
2nd - John M Hamilton
3rd - Doris Hamilton
4th - Julie Lading
Agricultural Products - Vegetable Arrangement - Vegetable Arrangement 75% Quality, 25% Display
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Overall Champ Agr Products - Champion/Reserve Champ Do Not Enter
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Genevieve Campbell

[ Back to Top ]

Beef Cattle

Beef Cattle - Angus - Jr. Heifer Calf
1st - Matthew Taylor
2nd - Morgan Hutchins
Beef Cattle - Angus - Sr. Heifer Calf
1st - Matthew Taylor
2nd - Morgan Hutchins
3rd - Ellie Long
Beef Cattle - Angus - Summer Yrlg Heifer
1st - Ellie Long
Beef Cattle - Angus - Late Jr. Yearling Heifer 3/1-4
1st - Morgan Hutchins
2nd - Morgan Hutchins
Beef Cattle - Angus - Early Jr Yearling Heifer 1/1-2
1st - Jonathan Taylor
2nd - Morgan Hutchins
Beef Cattle - Angus - Sr Heifer & Cows Born Before J
1st - Morgan Hutchins
2nd - Jonathan Taylor
Beef Cattle - Angus - Champ/Reserve Female Do Not Enter
1st - Morgan Hutchins
2nd - Morgan Hutchins
Beef Cattle - Angus - Pr.Fem.Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Morgan Hutchins
2nd - Jonathan Taylor
3rd - Matthew Taylor
4th - Ellie Long
Beef Cattle - Angus - Jr. Bull Calf Jan 1 Or After T
1st - Morgan Hutchins
2nd - Morgan Hutchins
Beef Cattle - Angus - Champion/Reserve Bull Do Not Enter
1st - Morgan Hutchins
Beef Cattle - Angus - Pair Of Bulls Any Age Exhibitor Owned
1st - Morgan Hutchins
Beef Cattle - Angus - Pair-1 Bull, 1 Female Any Age Exhibitor Owned
1st - Morgan Hutchins
Beef Cattle - Angus - Angus Heavyweight Steer
1st - Marylee Orman
Beef Cattle - Angus - Angus Champ/Reserve Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Marylee Orman
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Jr Heifer Calf Jan 1 Or After
1st - Luke Daniels
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Sr Heifer Calf 9/1-12/31 Last
1st - Mason Jones
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Summer Yearling Heifer 5/1-8/3
1st - Elise Hackett
2nd - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Late Jr. Yearling Heifer 3/1-4
1st - Luke Daniels
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Early Jr Yearling Heifer 1/1-2
1st - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Sr.heifers & Cows Before 1/1 L
1st - Elise Hackett
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Champ/Reserve Female Do Not Enter
1st - Elise Hackett
2nd - Mason Jones
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Pr.Fem.Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Elise Hackett
2nd - Luke Daniels
3rd - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Sr. Bull Calf 9/1-12/31 Last Y
1st - Elise Hackett
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Champ/Reserve Bull Do Not Enter
1st - Elise Hackett
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Pair-1 Bull, 1 Female Any Age Exhibitor Owned
1st - Elise Hackett
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Hereford Lightweight Steer
1st - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Hereford Heavyweight Steer
1st - Jake Uphoff
2nd - Landon Ames
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Hereford Champ/Reserve Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Jake Uphoff
2nd - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Summer Yrling Heifer 5/1-8/31
1st - Bryan Metzger
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Late Jr. Yrling Heifer 3/1-4/3
1st - Cattle Nolte
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Early Jr. Yrling Heifer 1/1-2/
1st - Wyatt Steffen
2nd - Brody Titus
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Champ/Reserve Female Do Not Enter
1st - Cattle Nolte
2nd - Bryan Metzger
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Shorthorn Lightweight Steer
1st - Sam Uphoff
2nd - Trent Ferguson
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Shorthorn Heavyweight Steer
1st - Wyatt Ferguson
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Shorthorn Champ/Reserve Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Wyatt Ferguson
2nd - Sam Uphoff
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Jr Heifer Calf 1/1 Or After Th
1st - Luke Daniels
2nd - Cody Hill
3rd - Metzger Cattle
4th - Karly McKinney
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Sr. Heifer Calf 9/1-12/31 Last
1st - Cody Hill
2nd - Karly McKinney
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Summer Yrling. Heifer 5/1-8/31
1st - Metzger Cattle
2nd - Cattle Nolte
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Late Jr. Yrling Heifer 3/1-4/3
1st - Alic Bianco
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Early Jr. Yrling Heifer 1/1-2/
1st - Luke Daniels
2nd - Karly McKinney
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Champ/Reserve Female Do Not Enter
1st - Luke Daniels
2nd - Cody Hill
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Pr.Fem.Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Luke Daniels
2nd - Karly McKinney
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Simmental Lightweight Steer
1st - Metzger Cattle
2nd - Ben Coffey
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Simmental Heavyweight Steer
1st - Nate Shrader
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Simmental Champ/Reserve Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Nate Shrader
2nd - Metzger Cattle
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Sr Heifer Calf 9/1-12/31 Last
1st - Cattle Nolte
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Late Jr Yrling Heifer 3/1-4/30
1st - Mackenzee Hooten
2nd - Ty Nolte
3rd - Jake Uphoff
4th - Camden Hill
5th - Delaney Horn
6th - Farms Rocking W
7th - Ben Coffey
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Champ/Reserve Female Do Not Enter
1st - Mackenzee Hooten
2nd - Ty Nolte
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Jr Bull Calf 1/1 Or After This
1st - Farms Rocking W
2nd - Landon Ames
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Champ/Reserve Bull Do Not Enter
1st - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Pair-1 Bull, 1 Female Any Age Exhibitor Owned
1st - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - All O Breeds Lightweight Steer
1st - Caitlin Welsh
2nd - Landon Ames
3rd - Austin Ames
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - All O Breeds Med Weight Steer
1st - Cattle Nolte
2nd - Calla Hill
3rd - Jack Welsh
4th - Landon Ames
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - All O Breeds Hvy Weight Steer
1st - Cody Hill
2nd - Metzger Cattle
3rd - Maggie Uphoff
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - All O Breeds Champ/Res Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Ty Nolte
2nd - Calla Hill
Beef Cattle - Overall Champions - Grand Champ/Res Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Ty Nolte
2nd - Calla Hill
Beef Cattle - Overall Champions - Grand Champ/Res Female Do Not Enter
1st - Mackenzee Hooten
2nd - Luke Daniels
Beef Cattle - Overall Champions - Grand Champ/Res Bull Do Not Enter
1st - Morgan Hutchins

[ Back to Top ]

Culinary Products

Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - White Yeast Bread One Standard Loaf
1st - Genevieve Campbell
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Bread Made - Bread Machine One Standard Loaf
1st - John M Hamilton
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Yeast Rolls (4)
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Genevieve Campbell
3rd - Teresa Sims
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Baking Powder Biscuits (4)
1st - Genevieve Campbell
2nd - Teresa Sims
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Muffins, Any (4)
1st - Doris Hamilton
2nd - Doris Hamilton
3rd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Corn Bread (4 Muffins/Slices)
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Doris Hamilton
4th - Doris Hamilton
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Cinnamon Rolls, Plain (4)
1st - Genevieve Campbell
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Quick Bread, With Nuts Banana Nut, Etc. One Standard Loaf
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Doris Hamilton
3rd - Doris Hamilton
4th - Rosie Brown
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Quick Bread, Without Nuts Zucchini, Pumpkin, Etc. 1 Standard Loaf
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Rosie Brown
3rd - Doris Hamilton
4th - Doris Hamilton
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Fruit Pie, Any (3" Wedge)
1st - Aaron Hacker
2nd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Sugar, No Icing
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Rosie Brown
3rd - Genevieve Campbell
4th - Rosie Brown
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Oatmeal
1st - Genevieve Campbell
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Janet Clark
4th - Doris Hamilton
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Peanut Butter
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Doris Hamilton
3rd - John M Hamilton
4th - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Snicker Doodle
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Genevieve Campbell
4th - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Chocolate Chip
1st - Doris Hamilton
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Brownies, Any
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Hannah Killough
3rd - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Cookies, Bars, Any Not Listed
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Amanda Smith
Culinary Products - Homemade Candies - Chocolate Fudge
1st - Rosie Brown
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Rosie Brown
Culinary Products - Homemade Candies - Peanut Butter Fudge
1st - Teresa Sims
2nd - Rosie Brown
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Amanda Smith
Culinary Products - Homemade Candies - Mints, Any
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Genevieve Campbell
Culinary Products - Homemade Candies - Any Candy, Not Listed, Labeled
1st - Rosie Brown
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Rosie Brown
4th - Amanda Smith
Culinary Products - Cakes, Undecorated - Angel Food
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Cakes, Undecorated - Pineapple Upside Down
1st - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Cakes, Decorated - Any Decorated, Professional
1st - Genevieve Campbell
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Beans, Green
1st - Genevieve Campbell
2nd - Janet Clark
3rd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Tomato Juice
1st - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Tomatoes, Any
1st - Doris Hamilton
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Salsa
1st - Teresa Sims
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Peaches
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Apples, Any
1st - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Any Fruit/Vegetable Not Listed
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Teresa Sims
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Dill
1st - Teresa Sims
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Sweet
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Relish
1st - John M Hamilton
2nd - Teresa Sims
3rd - Doris Hamilton
4th - John M Hamilton
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Other Cinnamon, Lime, Bread/Butter, Etc.
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Other Beets, Cauliflower, Mixed, Peppers
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Strawberry
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Peach
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Butter Spreads, Any Apple, Peach, Etc.
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Teresa Sims
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Any Other Kind Not Listed
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Jellies - Grape
1st - Teresa Sims
Culinary Products - Jellies - Any Other Kind
1st - Wanda Philpott
2nd - Genevieve Campbell
3rd - Doris Hamilton
4th - Doris Hamilton
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Honey, Comb
1st - Andrew Fearn
2nd - Andrew Fearn
3rd - Nelda Campbell
4th - Nelda Campbell
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Honey, Strained
1st - John Killough
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Mike Elam
4th - Andrew Fearn
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Eggs, Dozen, Brown
1st - Lainie Hacker
2nd - Matthias Hacker
3rd - Doris Hamilton
4th - Mike Elam
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Eggs, Dozen, White
1st - Johnny R Hamilton
2nd - John M Hamilton
3rd - Doris Hamilton
4th - Genevieve Campbell
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Eggs, Any Other Kind
1st - Mike Elam
2nd - Gage Brock
3rd - Johnny R Hamilton
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Champion/Reserve DO NOT ENTER
1st - Aaron Hacker
2nd - Lainie Hacker

[ Back to Top ]

Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies

Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Prof Painting-Oil/Acrylic Professional Class
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Prof Watercolor Professional Class
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Prof Drawing Professional Class
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Amateur Painting-Oil/Acrylic Amateur Class
1st - Haylie Lading
2nd - Owen Davis
3rd - Haylie Lading
4th - Owen Davis
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Amateur Drawing Amateur Class
1st - Haylie Lading
2nd - Haylie Lading
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof People/Animals Professional
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof Places/Things Professional
1st - Alethe Vassay
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Pro Black & White Professional (Any Subject)
1st - Shawna Sweeney
2nd - Shawna Sweeney
3rd - Alethe Vassay
4th - Phil Glosser
5th - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof Collection (6) Related Objects - Professional
1st - Shawna Sweeney
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof Collection (6) Unrelated Objects - Professional
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Alethe Vassay
3rd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur People/Animals Amateur
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Sharon Matthews
3rd - Joe Perez
4th - Julie Lading
5th - Debbie Ingle
6th - Jenni Passig
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Places/Things Amateur
1st - Sharon Matthews
2nd - Delaney Sweeney
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Joe Perez
5th - Julie Lading
6th - Jenni Passig
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Black & White Amateur (Any Subject)
1st - Sharon Matthews
2nd - Jenni Passig
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Joe Perez
5th - Julie Lading
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Collection (6) Related Objects - Amateur
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Joe Perez
3rd - Debbie Ingle
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Collection (6) Unrelated Objects - Amateur
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Joe Perez
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Toys 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Mary J Cline
3rd - Mary J Cline
4th - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Glassware 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Mary J Cline
3rd - Mary J Cline
4th - April Karrick
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique China 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - April Karrick
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Mary J Cline
4th - Mary J Cline
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Books 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Louise Vassay
4th - Mary J Cline
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Postcards 6 - 12 Pieces
1st - Mary J Cline
2nd - Mary J Cline
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Jewelry 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Mary J Cline
3rd - Louise Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Hand Tool 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Dolls 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Mary J Cline
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Mary J Cline
4th - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Bottles 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Coll of Anique Advertisements (Small) 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Coll of Anique Kitchen Collectibles 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Mary J Cline
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Louise Vassay
4th - Linda Foster
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Antique Lamp; 1 - 3 Pieces
1st - April Karrick
2nd - Mary J Cline
3rd - Mary J Cline
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Antique Quilt - Written Story Over 50 Years Old
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Elsie M Carter
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Janet Clark
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Most Interesting Antique With Written Story
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - April Karrick
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Antiques; Any 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Linda Foster
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Louise Vassay
4th - Mary J Cline
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Collection Of Mini Figurines 5 - 20 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Mary J Cline
3rd - Rhydon Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Shell Collection Container Not Larger Than 18"x18"
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Alethe Vassay
3rd - Mary J Cline
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Collection of Refrig Magnets 5 - 20 Pieces
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Mary J Cline
3rd - Mary J Cline
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Most Unusual Female Hobby
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Most Unusual Male Hobby
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Collection; Any Other Key Chains, Pencils, Slogan Buttons, Etc
1st - April Karrick
2nd - April Karrick
3rd - Mary J Cline
4th - Mary J Cline
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Novelty Costume Jewelry
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Christmas Stocking Or Tree Skirt
1st - June Voegel
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Christmas Decoration Or Tree Ornament
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Doll Clothing Must Be Attached With Pins
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Holiday Decorations Other Than Christmas
1st - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Computer Art
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Sr. Female Handicraft 55 Years Or Older
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Janet Clark
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Sr. Male Handicraft 55 Years Or Older
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Bird House
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Bird or Animal Feeder
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Any Wooden Article
1st - Tom Campbell
2nd - Drake Sweeney
3rd - Leon Huffmaster
4th - Leon Huffmaster
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Yard Ornament, Wood
1st - Hannah Killough
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Ceramics, 1- 3 Pieces
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Set of Hand Decorated Towels
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - June Voegel
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Article With Angel Motif
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Silk Flower Arrangement
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Scrap Book, 1
1st - Patricia Culp
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Needle Point, Any Kind Including Plastic Canvas
1st - Mary J Cline
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Mary J Cline
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Cross Stitch, Any Kind
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Counted Cross Stitch
1st - June Voegel
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Knitted Article
1st - Elsie M Carter
2nd - Elsie M Carter
3rd - Susie Colgrove
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Needle Work, Any Other Kind
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Wanda Philpott
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Table Cloth, Runner or Place Mats, Any Kind
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases White Embroidery
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases Colored Embroidery
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases Crossed Stitched
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases - Lace Trim
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases - Any Kind
1st - Elsie M Carter
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Patchwork, Any Kind
1st - Lisa Auten
2nd - Susie Colgrove
3rd - Mary J Cline
4th - Mary J Cline
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Baby Quilt
1st - Mary J Cline
2nd - June Voegel
3rd - Mary J Cline
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Any Other Kind
1st - Susie Colgrove
2nd - Wanda Philpott
3rd - Janet Clark
4th - Mary J Cline
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Center Pieces - 14" or Over
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Other Household Accessories
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Judy Bates
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Crocheted Afghan
1st - Lynn Cobb
2nd - Judy Bates
3rd - Lynn Cobb
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Any Other Crocheted Article
1st - Lynn Cobb
2nd - Adilson Newcomb
3rd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Homemade Toy, Stuffed Animal or Doll
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Hand Decorated Article Of Clothing
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Kitchen Novelty 2 Pot Holders, 2 Kitchen Towels, 2 Apron
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Elsie M Carter
3rd - Mary J Cline
4th - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Homemade Article Of Clothing
1st - Adilson Newcomb
2nd - June Voegel
3rd - Jenni Passig
4th - Jenni Passig
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Child's Costume
1st - Jenni Passig
2nd - Jenni Passig
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Bead Craft
1st - Mary J Cline
2nd - Mary J Cline
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Something Made With A Holiday Theme
1st - Rhydon Vassay
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Something Made Of Old Jeans
1st - Mary J Cline
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Other Homemade Article Not Listed
1st - Hannah Killough
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Champion/Reserve Taken From Sect. 5 thru 11 DO NOT ENTER
1st - Tom Campbell
2nd - Adilson Newcomb

[ Back to Top ]

Floriculture Products

Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Dianthus Or Pinks, 5 Stems
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Cosmos, 5 Stems
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Janet Clark
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Dahila, Single Specimen
1st - Johnny R Hamilton
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Bachelor Buttons, 5 Stems
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Janet Clark
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Gladioli, 1 Variety, 1 Spike
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Janet Clark
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Rose, Single Stem
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Janet Clark
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Daisy, 5 Stems
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Lily, Any Variety, 3 Stalks
1st - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Marigold, French, 5 Stems Small Variety
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Tom Sherman
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Marigold, African, 3 Stems Large Variety
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Nasturtium, 3 Stems
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Janet Clark
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Snapdragons, 3 Stems
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Zinnias, Sm Variety, 5 Stems
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Janet Clark
3rd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Zinnias, Lg Variety, 3 Stems
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Joyce Lock
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Pansies, 5 Stems
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Phlox, 3 Stems
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Annuals, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Joyce Lock
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Perennials, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Mixed Bouquet, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Impatiens
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Begonia
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Coleus
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Geranium, In Bloom
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Julie Lading
3rd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Most Unusual Plant
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Linda Foster
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Hanging Basket
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Phil Glosser
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Herbs, Any
1st - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Terrariums
1st - Phil Glosser
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Any Other Kind
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Julie Lading
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Red White And Blue
1st - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Pitcher Bouquet
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Figurine Containing Arrange
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Old Fashion Bouquet In Old Fashion Container
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Louise Vassay
3rd - Phil Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Center Piece - Wild Flowers
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Hannah Killough
3rd - Louise Vassay
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Using Sngle Flower Leaves May Be Added
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Bouquet For A Teacher
1st - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement - Theme Of Song
1st - Vivian Hallett
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Spring Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Summer Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Tom Sherman
2nd - Joyce Lock
3rd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Fall Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Winter Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Something From Nothing
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Any Other Not Listed
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Joyce Lock
3rd - Phil Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Champion/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Amanda Smith

[ Back to Top ]

Harness Racing - TUESDAY

Harness Racing - TUESDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2 YO TROT
1st - Flacco Family Farms Llc, Et Al
2nd - Phillip S Dooley
Harness Racing - TUESDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2 YO PACE
1st - Roshun Trigg & D&J Racing
2nd - Paul Cavett
3rd - Laquinton Shavers
4th - Jacob Roedl
5th - W. Larry Binkley
Harness Racing - TUESDAY HARNESS RACING - OPEN TROT
1st - Jack James & Bonnie James
2nd - Delbert&Ruth Burkett, James & Bev Houser
3rd - Roshun Trigg
4th - Stacy De Rousse & Deb De Rousse
5th - Stacy De Rousse & Deb De Rousse
Harness Racing - TUESDAY HARNESS RACING - NW $7500/AE NW 4/AE NW $1000 P
1st - Mike Gee
2nd - Darry Birch & Dakota Birch
3rd - Gene Williams & Bonnie Williams
4th - Jill White & Chris Brown
5th - Gene Williams; Frank&Joe Marsaglia
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - IHHA 3yo & Up Pace
1st - Clinard Properties ET. AI.
2nd - Marsha&Larry Combs Skinner
3rd - Stevanna Turner
4th - Bob Thomas
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - Stallion Stakes, 2FT, Div 1
1st - Flacco Family Farms Llc
2nd - Chuck Doehring & Jim Rhine
3rd - Steven Renard
4th - Freddie Patton Sr.
5th - Don & Sharri Huddleston
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - Stallion Stakes, 2FT, Div 2
1st - Henry L Brown
2nd - Ron Phillips & Erica Pechin
3rd - Patrick Graham
4th - Hoosier Standardbred Farm
5th - Stevanna Turner
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - Stallion Stakes, 2 CT
1st - Chuck Doehring
2nd - Flacco Family Farms Llc
3rd - Flacco Family Farms Llc
4th - Steve Searle & Flacco Family Farms
5th - Watson Stable
6th - Flacco Family Farms Llc
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - Stallion Stakes, 2FP, Div 1
1st - Ron Phillips & Erica Pechin
2nd - Ira Steinberg
3rd - Martin Woodard
4th - Larry Plank
5th - Torres Tucker
6th - Noreen Nessa & Ernesst Sork
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - Stallion Stakes, 2FP, Div 2
1st - Keli Bell & Freddi Patton Jr
2nd - Combs Investment ET AL
3rd - Dossie Minor
4th - Mike & Mitch Titus & Dennis Wright
5th - Lawerence A Williams
6th - Frank Thigpen
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - Stallion Stakes, 2 FP, Div 3
1st - Martin Woodard
2nd - Ron Phillips & Erica Pechin
3rd - Timothy Williams
4th - Bryan Brown
5th - Jacob Roedl
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - Stallion Stakes, 2CP, Div 2
1st - Benita Simmons
2nd - Noreen Nessa & Ernesst Sork
3rd - Cedric Daniels & Roderiqus Murriel
4th - James Hepp
5th - Larry Plank
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - Stallion Stakes, 2 CP, Div 2
1st - Ron Phillips & Erica Pechin
2nd - Darry Birch
3rd - Steve Searle & Tim Searle
4th - Lapatrick Winston
5th - Stephanie Mckinnon & Nan Turner
6th - Freddie Patton Sr.
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - Amateur Drivers Pace
1st - Phillip Finn Jr
2nd - Anthony Somone
3rd - Jill White & Chris Brown
Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - Illini 3 yo Pace
1st - Gene Milleville
2nd - Fair Meadow Farm
3rd - Timothy Williams
4th - Duncan McClain & Roshun Trigg
Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - Illini 3 yo Trot
1st - Laquinton Shavers
2nd - Jack James & Bonnie James
3rd - Flacco Family Farms Llc
4th - David &Darla Lohman; Fred Lohman
5th - Clay & Buddy Simpson
Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - Maiden Pace AE:NW$500 LT Div1
1st - Eric Jaynes
2nd - Stan Swisher & Dana Jordan
3rd - Gene Williams
4th - W. Larry Binkley
Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - Maiden Pace AE:NW$500 LT Div2
1st - Paul Cavett
2nd - Laquinton Shavers
3rd - Jacob Roedl
4th - Clint Finn
Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - Maiden Trot AE : NW $500 LT
1st - Jill White & Mike Titus
2nd - Phillip Finn
3rd - Buddy & Clay Simpson
4th - Finn Jr Finn, Phillip & Phillip
Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - Maiden Trot AE : NW $500 LT
1st - Harold Finn Jr.
2nd - Stacy Derousse & Debra Derousse
3rd - Stacy Derousse & Debra Derousse
Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - Topline 2 yo Trot
1st - David Arboe & Karen Shehan
2nd - Mike Titus
3rd - Finn Racing LLC
4th - Garry Birch, Darry, Dakota Birch
5th - Jack De Rousse
Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - Topline 2 yo Pacet
1st - Nelson Wade Jr.
2nd - Mike Knicley, J. Knicely, G. Bogard
3rd - Nelson Wade Jr.
4th - Stevanna Turner
Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - Topline 3 & Up Trot
1st - Stephanie Mckinnon
2nd - Mack Mccrillis
3rd - Harold Finn Jr.
4th - Mike & Adam Knicley
Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - Topline 3 & Up Pace
1st - Stevanna Turner
2nd - Clark Fairley
3rd - C. Alan Finn
4th - Nelson Wade Jr.
5th - Chris Gardner
Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - NW 2 LT Pace Div1
1st - Finn Racing LLC; et al
2nd - Richard Holly
3rd - The Ocean Mist Farm
4th - Jacob Roedl
Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - NW 2 LT Pace Div2
1st - Wayne Brown
2nd - Finn Racing LLC & A. Meinhart
3rd - Gary Gorrell & Lyle Gorrell
4th - Fair Meadow Farm

[ Back to Top ]

Horticulture Products

Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Peaches, Yellow (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Kaine Finney
2nd - Julie Lading
3rd - Hadden Finney
4th - Genevieve Campbell
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Pears, Any Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Johnny R Hamilton
2nd - John M Hamilton
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Vivian Hallett
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Plums, Any Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - John M Hamilton
2nd - John M Hamilton
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Berries, Any Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Johnny R Hamilton
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - John M Hamilton
4th - Doris Hamilton
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Grapes, Full Bunch Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Genevieve Campbell
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Nuts, Any Kind (5)
1st - John M Hamilton
2nd - Julie Lading
3rd - Nelda Campbell
4th - Hadden Finney
Horticulture Products - Overall Hort Champ/Resv - Overall Hort Champ/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Kaine Finney
2nd - John M Hamilton

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Culinary Products

Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Chocalate Fudge, Six Pieces
1st - Lance Smith
2nd - Lance Smith
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Chocolate Brownies - 4
1st - Jacob Callahan
2nd - Jacob Callahan
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Snickerdoodles - 4
1st - Jacob Callahan
2nd - Jacob Callahan
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Any Other Kind Of Cookie - 4
1st - Jacob Callahan
2nd - Jacob Callahan
3rd - Lance Smith
4th - Lance Smith
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Nut Or Fruit Bread
1st - Jacob Callahan
2nd - Jacob Callahan
Junior Department - Jr. Culinary - Corn Bread
1st - Gage Brock
2nd - Jacob Callahan
3rd - Jacob Callahan
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Zucchini - 1
1st - Jacob Callahan
2nd - Jacob Callahan
3rd - Lance Smith
4th - Travis Campbell
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Squash, Any - 1
1st - Jacob Callahan
2nd - Jacob Callahan
3rd - Abbie Sherman
4th - Travis Campbell
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Cucumbers - 5
1st - Travis Campbell
2nd - Travis Campbell
3rd - Jacob Callahan
4th - Jacob Callahan
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Beans, Green - 12
1st - Jacob Callahan
2nd - Jacob Callahan
3rd - Lance Smith
4th - Lance Smith
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Cabbage, Any - 1
1st - Hadden Finney
2nd - Jacob Callahan
3rd - Jacob Callahan
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Carrots - 6
1st - Travis Campbell
2nd - Travis Campbell
3rd - Abbie Sherman
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Pumpkin - 1
1st - Aubeni Karrick
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Peppers, Bell - 5
1st - Kaine Finney
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Peppers, Any Other - 5
1st - Hadden Finney
2nd - Travis Campbell
3rd - Jacob Callahan
4th - Jacob Callahan
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Potatoes, Any - 5
1st - Kaine Finney
2nd - Hadden Finney
3rd - Jacob Callahan
4th - Jacob Callahan
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Tomatoes, Any - 5
1st - Hadden Finney
2nd - Kaine Finney
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Tomatoes, Salad - 12
1st - Lance Smith
2nd - Lance Smith
3rd - Abbie Sherman
Junior Department - Jr Vegetables - Sunflower, Large Head - 1
1st - Abbie Sherman
2nd - Abbie Sherman
3rd - Jacob Callahan
4th - Jacob Callahan
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Photo Poster-4 to 6 Pictures
1st - Lance Smith
2nd - Lance Smith
3rd - Olivia Passig
4th - Aubeni Karrick
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Teenage Drawing, Ages 13-18
1st - Aubeni Karrick
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Child's Painting, Ages 8-12
1st - Olivia Passig
2nd - Olivia Passig
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Teenage Painting, Ages 13-18
1st - Abbie Sherman
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Any Other Art/Craft, Ages 8-12
1st - Olivia Passig
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Bird House
1st - Lance Smith
2nd - Lance Smith
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Plastic Model
1st - Gage Brock
2nd - Gage Brock
Junior Department - Jr. Handicraft - Any Wooden Article
1st - Lance Smith
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Gladioli, 1 Stalk
1st - Lance Smith
2nd - Lance Smith
3rd - Jacob Callahan
4th - Jacob Callahan
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Marigold, Any, 3 Stems
1st - Aubeni Karrick
2nd - Hadden Finney
3rd - Kaine Finney
4th - Lance Smith
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Zinnia, Any, 3 Stems
1st - Kaine Finney
2nd - Hadden Finney
3rd - Lance Smith
4th - Lance Smith
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Bouquet, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Lance Smith
2nd - Jacob Callahan
3rd - Lance Smith
4th - Jacob Callahan
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Plant, Any Kind
1st - Lance Smith
2nd - Lance Smith
Junior Department - Jr. Floriculture - Champion/Reserve DO NOT ENTER
1st - Abbie Sherman
2nd - Lance Smith

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Goat Show

Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Dairy Goats - Market Dairy Lightweight
1st - Caleb Hurst
2nd - Shelby Keller
3rd - Caleb Hurst
4th - Kyle Keller
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Dairy Goats - Market Dairy Heavyweight
1st - Caleb Hurst
2nd - Shelby Keller
3rd - Caleb Hurst
4th - Kyle Keller
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Dairy Goats - Jr. Mrkt Dairy Champ Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Caleb Hurst
2nd - Caleb Hurst
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Meat Ltweight Doeling/Wether
1st - Blair Ritchey
2nd - Wyatt Strader
3rd - Shelby Keller
4th - Wade Hudson
5th - Wade Hudson
6th - Shelby Keller
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Meat Medwt Doeling/Wether
1st - Wade Strader
2nd - Kaylin Richey
3rd - Kyle Keller
4th - Shelby Keller
5th - Kyle Keller
6th - Shelby Keller
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Meat Heavywt Doeling/Wether
1st - Cameron Bianco
2nd - Emma Metzger
3rd - Jessica Logue
4th - Abby Metzger
5th - Delaney Horn
6th - Kaylin Richey
7th - Kyle Keller
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Jr. Meat Champion/Reserve
1st - Blair Ritchey
2nd - Emma Metzger

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Sheep Show

Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Fall Ram 9/1-12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Spring Ram Jan 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Ewe 1 Yr And Under 2
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Ewe 9/1 -12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Spring Ewe - Jan 1.
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Suffolk - Suffolk Ewe 1 Yr And Under 2
1st - Ryley Brown
Junior Sheep Show - Suffolk - Suffolk Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Ryley Brown
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Fall Ram - 9/1-12/3
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Spring Ram - Jan 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Ewe 1Yr And Under 2
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Fall Ewe - 9/1 - 12
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Spring Ewe - Jan 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Spring Ram - Jan 1.
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Ewe 1 Yr & Udr 2
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Fall Ewe 9/1-12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Spring Ewe - Jan 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Fall Ram 9/1-12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Spring Ram - Jan. 1
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Ewe 1 Yr And Under 2
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Fall Ewe - 9/1-12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Spring Ewe - Jan. 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Ewe 1 Yr & Udr 2
1st - Graciana Kenney
2nd - Kaitlin Kenney
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Spring Ewe - Jan. 1
1st - Graciana Kenney
2nd - Kaitlin Kenney
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Graciana Kenney
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Fall Ram 9/1-12/3
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Sprg Ram - Jan 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Ewe 1 Yr Udr 2
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxfrd/Shrop Fall Ewe 9/1-12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Sprg Ewe - Jan 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Supreme Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Supreme Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Graciana Kenney
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Lightweight
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Tyler Von Lanken
3rd - Sophie Von Lanken
4th - Tyler Von Lanken
5th - Emmalyn Walk
6th - Graciana Kenney
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Lightweight
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Wyatt Steffen
3rd - Tyler Von Lanken
4th - Elizabeth Titus
5th - Emmalyn Walk
6th - Elizabeth Titus
7th - Ellie Walk
8th - Emmalyn Walk
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Weight
1st - Katie Bell
2nd - Blake Homann
3rd - Josie Koester
4th - Emmalyn Walk
5th - Keli Bell
6th - Katie Bell
7th - Keli Bell
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Heavyweight
1st - Bailey Cox
2nd - Blake Homann
3rd - Tyler Von Lanken
4th - Josie Koester
5th - Tyler Von Lanken
6th - Ellie Walk
7th - Wyatt Steffen
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Heavyweight
1st - Katie Bell
2nd - Bailey Cox
3rd - Ellie Walk
4th - Ellie Walk
5th - Keli Bell
6th - Ryley Brown
7th - Ryley Brown
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Grd Champ Reserve
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Katie Bell
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Lightweight Pair
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Emmalyn Walk
3rd - Tyler Von Lanken
4th - Wyatt Steffen
5th - Elizabeth Titus
6th - Sophie Von Lanken
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Heavyweight Pair
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Katie Bell
3rd - Josie Koester
4th - Tyler Von Lanken
5th - Ellie Walk
6th - Emmalyn Walk
7th - Keli Bell
8th - Ryley Brown
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Grd Champ/Res Pair
1st - Blake Homann
2nd - Katie Bell

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Swine Show

Junior Swine Show - All Purebred Boars - Boar 1/1 - 1/31 of Current Yr
1st - Jace Judson
2nd - Clara Cox
3rd - Jace Judson
4th - Bailey Cox
5th - Kendra Flood
Junior Swine Show - All Purebred Boars - Grnd Champ Purebred Boar
1st - Jace Judson
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Jan 1-20 Current Yr
1st - Mykayla Schrock
2nd - Mykayla Schrock
3rd - Bailey Cox
4th - Rylee Mckinney
5th - Nate Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Jan 21-Feb 10 Curre
1st - Katelynn Gingerich
2nd - Jed Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Feb11-28 Current Yr
1st - Travis Campbell
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Mykayla Schrock
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Lightweight Barrow
1st - Meredithe Morrisey
2nd - Drew Shrader
3rd - Clara Cox
4th - Rylee Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Joshua Gingerich
2nd - Katelynn Gingerich
3rd - Drew Shrader
4th - Katelynn Gingerich
5th - Drew Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Heavyweight Pen Of Barro
1st - Katelynn Gingerich
2nd - Drew Shrader
3rd - Rylee Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorlshire Gilt Jan 21-Feb 10 C
1st - Travis Campbell
2nd - Sawyer Overton
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorshire Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Travis Campbell
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Lightweight Barrow
1st - Nate Shrader
2nd - Travis Campbell
3rd - Tony Newby
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Sawyer Overton
2nd - Sawyer Overton
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Heavyweight Pen Of B
1st - Sawyer Overton
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Gilt 1/21-2/10
1st - Mitchell Starwalt
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Mitchell Starwalt
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Lightweight Barr
1st - Tony Newby
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Heavyweight Barr
1st - Mitchell Starwalt
2nd - Brie Tomlinson
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Heavyweight Pen
1st - Mitchell Starwalt
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Gilt Jan 1-20 Curren
1st - Jace Judson
2nd - Joshua Gingerich
3rd - Natalie Huff
4th - Bailey Cox
5th - Ricky Newby
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Gilt Feb 11-28 Curre
1st - Jed Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Jace Judson
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Lightweight Barrow
1st - Cheyenne Hunter
2nd - Jed Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Caleb Hurst
2nd - Bailey Cox
3rd - Caleb Hurst
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Heavyweight Pen Of B
1st - Caleb Hurst
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Gilt Jan1-20
1st - Brie Tomlinson
2nd - Clara Cox
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Gilt 1/21-2/1
1st - Isaac Gingerich
2nd - Chet Shrader
3rd - Alexis Kiser
4th - Lynsey Overton
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Isaac Gingerich
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Lghtwt Bar
1st - Lynsey Overton
2nd - Caleb Hurst
3rd - Jed Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Ltwt Pen Bar
1st - Lynsey Overton
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Hvywt Bar
1st - Lynsey Overton
2nd - Isaac Gingerich
3rd - Isaac Gingerich
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Hvywt Pen Bar
1st - Isaac Gingerich
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 1/1-20 Current
1st - Kayln Cordes
2nd - Hunter W Warner
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 1/21-2\10 Curre
1st - Alexis Kiser
2nd - Cheyenne Hunter
3rd - Wyatt Hunter
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 2/11-28 Current
1st - Mykayla Schrock
2nd - Mykayla Schrock
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Mykayla Schrock
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Lightweight Barrow
1st - Ricky Newby
2nd - Wade Hudson
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Mykayla Schrock
2nd - Hunter W Warner
3rd - Hunter W Warner
4th - Chet Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Hvyweight Pen Of Bar
1st - Hunter W Warner
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Gilt 1/1-20 Curr
1st - Jake Coffey
2nd - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Gilt 1/21-2/10 C
1st - Hunter W Warner
2nd - Wyatt Hunter
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Gilt Aft 3/1 Cur
1st - Ben Coffey
2nd - Ben Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Lightweight Barr
1st - Ben Coffey
2nd - Jake Coffey
3rd - Ben Coffey
4th - Hunter W Warner
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Lightweight Pen
1st - Jake Coffey
2nd - Ben Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Heavyweight Barr
1st - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Grand Champion Purebred Gilt - Grd Champ Purebred Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Mykayla Schrock
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Lightweight Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Meredithe Morrisey
2nd - Nate Shrader
3rd - Ricky Newby
4th - Tony Newby
5th - Lynsey Overton
6th - Ben Coffey
7th - Cheyenne Hunter
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Lightweight Pen Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Lynsey Overton
2nd - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Heavyweight Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Joshua Gingerich
2nd - Lynsey Overton
3rd - Mykayla Schrock
4th - Caleb Hurst
5th - Sawyer Overton
6th - Mitchell Starwalt
7th - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Heavyweight Pen Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Katelynn Gingerich
2nd - Mitchell Starwalt
3rd - Isaac Gingerich
4th - Sawyer Overton
5th - Hunter W Warner
6th - Caleb Hurst
Junior Swine Show - Overall Purebred Champion - Grd Chp Pen of Purebred Barrow Do Not Enter
1st - Katelynn Gingerich
Junior Swine Show - Overall Purebred Champion - Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Do Not Enter
1st - Joshua Gingerich
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 1/1-31 Current
1st - Jace Judson
2nd - Chet Shrader
3rd - Drew Shrader
4th - Marissa Morrisey
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 2/1-15 Current
1st - Kendra Flood
2nd - Kendra Flood
3rd - Bailey Cox
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 2/16-28 Curren
1st - Nate Shrader
2nd - Penny Flood
3rd - Penny Flood
4th - Jace Judson
5th - Mitchell Starwalt
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Jace Judson
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Lightweight Barrow 260 lbs And Under
1st - Blaine Homann
2nd - Blaine Homann
3rd - Meredithe Morrisey
4th - Cheyenne Hunter
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Lghtwght Pen Of Barrows 480 lbs And Under
1st - Blaine Homann
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Medium Weight Barro 261 - 277 lbs
1st - Reese Updegraff
2nd - Ben Coffey
3rd - Wade Hudson
4th - Caleb Hurst
5th - Jace Judson
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Med Wght Pen Of Barrows 516 - 528 lbs
1st - Ben Coffey
2nd - Caleb Hurst
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Hvy Weight Barrow 278 lbs And Up
1st - Ben Coffey
2nd - Drew Shrader
3rd - Caleb Hurst
4th - Marissa Morrisey
5th - Nate Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Hvywght Pen Of Barrows 529 And Up
1st - Jake Coffey
2nd - Kendra Flood
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Champion Barrow Do Not Enter
1st - Ben Coffey

[ Back to Top ]

Tractor Pull - Tuesday

Tractor Pull - Tuesday Tractor Pull - 11,000 lb Pro Farm
1st - Alan Zeiger
2nd - Scott Hoene
3rd - Curt Goeckner
4th - Luke Miller
5th - Dean Eisenmann
6th - Scott Rippelmeyer
7th - Russ Becker
8th - Donald Karpel
Tractor Pull - Tuesday Tractor Pull - 1,900 lb Mini Rod
1st - Donnie Jasper
2nd - Russell Phipps
3rd - Jay Butson
4th - Jay Butson
5th - Tim Stucky
6th - Russell Phipps
7th - Joe Pecka
8th - Jim Blumberg
9th - Jim Blumberg
10th - Tim Stucky
Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - 8,500 LPS
1st - Jay Fender
2nd - Brent Schorfheide
3rd - Dan Bartling
4th - Aaron Fox
5th - Scott Shepard
6th - Mick Gajewski
7th - Keith Markwardt
8th - Aaron Esker
9th - Joe Wolters
10th - Jonathan Meier
Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - 9,500 lb Pro Farm Stock
1st - Empty Pockets Pulling
2nd - Ryan Leischner
3rd - Empty Pockets Pulling
4th - Joshua Cain
Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - 5,800 lb Modified
1st - Brian Gaddy
2nd - John Young
3rd - Red Team Partnership (Curt Micenheimer)
4th - Red Team Partnership (Gerhold John)
5th - Craig Young
6th - Lane Bollinger
7th - Glenn Mcmunn
8th - Dylan Frerking
9th - Cauy Blomberg
10th - Stan Williams
Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - County Farm Stock MFWD
1st - Todd Easton
2nd - Andrew Winnett
Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - County Farm Stock 2WD
1st - Jerry Thomas
2nd - Justin Thomas
3rd - Jon Thomas

[ Back to Top ]

Truck Pull - Tuesday

Truck Pull - Tuesday Truck Pull - 6,200 lb 2WD Trucks
1st - Erv Clark
2nd - Midnight Motorsports Jerm & John
3rd - Jeremy Nelson (Midnight Motorsports)
4th - John Mumma (Midnight Motorsport)
5th - Wayne Timmerman (Timmerman Pulling)
6th - Corzine Motorsports
7th - Don Finney
8th - Jared Steckler
9th - Corzine Motorsports
10th - Dale Stampfl
Truck Pull - Tuesday Truck Pull - County 4WD Gas Truck
1st - Steve Shirley
2nd - Bennie Cox
3rd - Tyler Gordon
4th - Jesse Cox
5th - Clinton Pierce
6th - Troy Carrell
7th - Austin Swango
8th - Travis Campbell
Truck Pull - Tuesday Truck Pull - County 4WD Diesel Truck
1st - Tyler Poland
2nd - Jason Clodfelder
3rd - Derek L Fasnacht
4th - Landan Thompson
5th - Seth Newhart
6th - Dustin Salmons
7th - Dalton Cox
8th - Sawyer Overton
9th - Jordan Pollard
10th - John Haney
Truck Pull - Thursday Truck Pull - 6350 4WD Truck
1st - Jake Zaring
2nd - Jake Zaring
3rd - Layton Seggebruch
4th - Jake Zaring
5th - Jon Layden
6th - Todd Hinrichs
7th - Ken Samet
8th - Roger Gregg

[Back to Top]


 

   The Coles County Fair adheres to the International Association of Fairs & Expositions  Code of Ethics.

Copyright 2004-2017 Coles County Fair Association.  All Rights Reserved.
No part of this site may be copied in part or in whole without the express written consent of Coles County Fair Association.
 


Hit Counter