2017

July 30th - Aug. 6th

Home Page

Fairbook 2017

Admission Info

Events Schedule

Grandstand

Queen Pageant

Competitive
 Classes

Entry Form

Fair Rules & Regs

Fair Results 2017

Photos

Map to the Fair

Fair Office Hours

Contact Us

Our History

Officers &
 Directors

Links

Archives

 

 

2015 Coles County Fair Prize Winners

Agricultural Products Beef Cattle Bull Riding Culinary Products
Dairy Cattle Fine Arts and Crafts Floricultural Products Harness Racing
Horticultural Products   Junior Goats Junior Sheep Junior Swine
Team Sorting Tractor Pull Truck Pull Western Horse Show

Agricultural Products

Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Oats
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Soybeans
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Wheat
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Shelled Corn, Yellow
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Shelled Corn, White
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Corn, Yellow, 6 Ears
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Corn, White, 6 Ears
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Corn, Any Other Kind, 6 Ears
1st - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Wheat, Smooth, In Straw
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Nelda Campbell
4th - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Wheat, Bearded, In Straw
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Hay, Red Clover
1st - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Hay, Timothy
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Soy Beans, Any Stage
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Nelda Campbell
4th - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Any Other Kind, Labeled
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Mike Elam
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Green Beans (12)
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Trudy Chapman
3rd - Genny Campbell
4th - Amanda Smith
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Cabbage, Green (1)
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Janet Clark
3rd - Genny Campbell
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Carrot (5)
1st - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Cucumber, Slicing (5)
1st - Trudy Chapman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Eggplant (1)
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Genny Campbell
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Onion, Red (5)
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Onion, Yellow (5)
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Onion, White, (5)
1st - Phil Glosser
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Pepper, Bell, Green (5)
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Trudy Chapman
3rd - Janet Clark
4th - Julie Lading
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Pepper, Any Other, (5)
1st - Trudy Chapman
2nd - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Potato, Red (5)
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Genny Campbell
4th - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Potato, White, (5)
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Squash, Any (1)
1st - Tom Sherman
2nd - Phil Glosser
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Tomato, Large, Any Stage (5)
1st - Trudy Chapman
2nd - John M Craft
3rd - Julie Lading
4th - Amanda Smith
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Tomato, Pear/Roma (5)
1st - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Tomato, Cherry/Salad (12)
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Zucchini (1)
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Doris Hamilton
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Janet Clark
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Corn, Tallest Stalk Ear Attached, (Cut Off At Root)
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Nelda Campbell
4th - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Sunflower, Tallest Cut Off At Root
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Vegetables, Unusual Shape Or Variety
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Holly Glosser
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Vegetables, Largest Any Kind
1st - Doris Hamilton
2nd - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Vegetable Arrangement - Vegetable Arrangement 75% Quality, 25% Display
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Holly Glosser
Agricultural Products - Overall Champ Agr Products - Champion/Reserve Champ Do Not Enter
1st - Trudy Chapman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman

[ Back to Top ]

Beef Cattle

Beef Cattle - Angus - Sr. Heifer Calf
1st - Jonathan Taylor
2nd - Matthew Taylor
Beef Cattle - Angus - Summer Yrlg Heifer
1st - Matthew Taylor
Beef Cattle - Angus - Early Jr Yearling Heifer 1/1-2
1st - Jonathan Taylor
2nd - Mackenzee Hooten
Beef Cattle - Angus - Pr.Fem.Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Jonathan Taylor
2nd - Matthew Taylor
Beef Cattle - Angus - Angus Lightweight Steer
1st - Marylee Orman
Beef Cattle - Angus - Angus Heavyweight Steer
1st - Jonathan Taylor
Beef Cattle - Angus - Angus Champ/Reserve Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Jonathan Taylor
2nd - Marylee Orman
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Sr Heifer Calf 9/1-12/31 Last
1st - Elise Hackett
2nd - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Summer Yearling Heifer 5/1-8/3
1st - Elise Hackett
2nd - Farms Rocking W
3rd - Abby Metzger
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Pr.Fem.Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Elise Hackett
2nd - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Sr. Bull Calf 9/1-12/31 Last Y
1st - Elise Hackett
2nd - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Pair-1 Bull, 1 Female Any Age Exhibitor Owned
1st - Elise Hackett
2nd - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Hereford Lightweight Steer
1st - Austin Ames
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Hereford Heavyweight Steer
1st - Abby Metzger
2nd - Landon Ames
3rd - Trent Ferguson
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Hereford Champ/Reserve Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Abby Metzger
2nd - Austin Ames
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Sr Heifer Calf 9/1-12/31 Last
1st - Charlotte Jaeger
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Summer Yrling Heifer 5/1-8/31
1st - Charlotte Jaeger
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Late Jr. Yrling Heifer 3/1-4/3
1st - Bryan Metzger
2nd - Charlotte Jaeger
3rd - Nate Shrader
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Pr.Fem. Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Charlotte Jaeger
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Jr.Bull Calf 1/1 Or After This
1st - Charlotte Jaeger
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Sr. Bull Calf 9/1-12/31 Last Y
1st - Charlotte Jaeger
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Pair Bulls Any Age Exhibitor O
1st - Charlotte Jaeger
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Pair 1 Bull, 1 Female Any Age Exhibitor Owned
1st - Charlotte Jaeger
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Shorthorn Lightweight Steer
1st - Tom Kirbach
2nd - Sam Uphoff
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Shorthorn Heavyweight Steer
1st - Wyatt Ferguson
2nd - Alic Bianco
3rd - Caleb Hurst
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Shorthorn Champ/Reserve Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Tom Kirbach
2nd - Wyatt Ferguson
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Jr Heifer Calf 1/1 Or After Th
1st - Karly McKinney
2nd - Lloyd Stone
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Sr. Heifer Calf 9/1-12/31 Last
1st - Karly McKinney
2nd - Lloyd Stone
3rd - Lloyd Stone
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Summer Yrling. Heifer 5/1-8/31
1st - Emma Metzger
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Late Jr. Yrling Heifer 3/1-4/3
1st - Cody Hill
2nd - Nolte Show Cattle
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Early Jr. Yrling Heifer 1/1-2/
1st - Ty Nolte
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Pr.Fem.Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Lloyd Stone
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Jr.Bull Calf 1/1 Or After This
1st - Lloyd Stone
2nd - Emma Metzger
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Pair-1 Bull, 1 Female Any Age Exhibitor Owned
1st - Lloyd Stone
2nd - Emma Metzger
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Jr.heifer Calf 1/1 Or After Th
1st - Alic Bianco
2nd - Lloyd Stone
3rd - Cody Hill
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Sr Heifer Calf 9/1-12/31 Last
1st - Lloyd Stone
2nd - Karly McKinney
3rd - Lloyd Stone
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - AOB Sum Yrling Heifer 5/1-8/31
1st - Marylee Orman
2nd - Lloyd Stone
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Late Jr Yrling Heifer 3/1-4/30
1st - Nate Shrader
2nd - Caitlin Welsh
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Early Jr Yrling Heifer 1/1-2/2
1st - Cody Hill
2nd - Tom Kirbach
3rd - Nolte Show Cattle
4th - Delaney Horn
5th - Jack Welsh
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Pr.Fem.Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Lloyd Stone
2nd - Cody Hill
3rd - Delaney Horn
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - All O Breeds Lightweight Steer
1st - Donavan Smith
2nd - Cody Hill
3rd - Caitlin Welsh
4th - Jack Welsh
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - All O Breeds Med Weight Steer
1st - Mackenzee Hooten
2nd - Emma Metzger
3rd - Jake Uphoff
4th - Austin Ames
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - All O Breeds Hvy Weight Steer
1st - Drew Shrader
2nd - Drew Shrader
3rd - Maggie Uphoff
4th - Chet Shrader
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - All O Breeds Champ/Res Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Mackenzee Hooten
2nd - Donavan Smith
Beef Cattle - Overall Champions - Grand Champ/Res Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Mackenzee Hooten
2nd - Donavan Smith
Beef Cattle - Overall Champions - Grand Champ/Res Female Do Not Enter
1st - Bryan Metzger
2nd - Jonathan Taylor
Beef Cattle - Overall Champions - Grand Champ/Res Bull Do Not Enter
1st - Elise Hackett
2nd - Lloyd Stone

[ Back to Top ]

Bull Riding

Bull Riding - Professional Bull Riding - Open Bull Riding
1st - Matthew Werries
2nd - Matt Miller
3rd - Skyler Sims
4th - Ryan Schumacher
5th - Cristiano Figueredo
6th - Cristiano Figueredo
7th - Reid Oftedahl
8th - Caleb Ruyle

[ Back to Top ]

Culinary Products

Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - White Yeast Bread One Standard Loaf
1st - Genny Campbell
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Bread Made - Bread Machine One Standard Loaf
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Yeast Rolls (4)
1st - Joyce Baker
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Baking Powder Biscuits (4)
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Genny Campbell
3rd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Muffins, Any (4)
1st - Alice Shonk
2nd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Corn Bread (4 Muffins/Slices)
1st - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Cinnamon Rolls, Plain (4)
1st - Genny Campbell
2nd - Joyce Baker
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Quick Bread, With Nuts Banana Nut, Etc. One Standard Loaf
1st - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Quick Bread, Without Nuts Zucchini, Pumpkin, Etc. 1 Standard Loaf
1st - Doris Hamilton
2nd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Fruit Pie, Any (3" Wedge)
1st - Christine Striker
2nd - Janet Clark
3rd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Sugar, No Icing
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Christine Striker
3rd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Oatmeal
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Peanut Butter
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Snicker Doodle
1st - Genny Campbell
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Chocolate Chip
1st - Genny Campbell
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Angie Childress
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Brownies, Any
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Cookies, Bars, Any Not Listed
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Homemade Candies - Chocolate Fudge
1st - Genny Campbell
Culinary Products - Homemade Candies - Peanut Butter Fudge
1st - Genny Campbell
Culinary Products - Homemade Candies - Mints, Any
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Genny Campbell
Culinary Products - Cakes, Undecorated - Pineapple Upside Down
1st - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Cakes, Decorated - Any Decorated, Amateur
1st - Susan DeRousse
Culinary Products - Cakes, Decorated - Any Decorated, Professional
1st - Susan DeRousse
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Beans, Green
1st - Genny Campbell
2nd - Janet Clark
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Julie Lading
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Tomato Juice
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Tomatoes, Any
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Salsa
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Julie Lading
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Peaches
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Apples, Any
1st - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Any Fruit/Vegetable Not Listed
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Dill
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Sweet
1st - Julie Lading
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Relish
1st - Doris Hamilton
2nd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Other Cinnamon, Lime, Bread/Butter, Etc.
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Other Beets, Cauliflower, Mixed, Peppers
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Janet Clark
4th - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Strawberry
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Peach
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Any Other Kind Not Listed
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Jellies - Any Other Kind
1st - Mike Elam
2nd - Janet Clark
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Honey, Comb
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Mike Elam
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Honey, Strained
1st - Mike Elam
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - John Killough
4th - Nelda Campbell
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Eggs, Dozen, Brown
1st - Doris Hamilton
2nd - Trudy Chapman
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Eggs, Dozen, White
1st - Trudy Chapman
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Eggs, Any Other Kind
1st - Trudy Chapman
2nd - Doris Hamilton
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Champion/Reserve DO NOT ENTER
1st - Joyce Baker
2nd - Mike Elam

[ Back to Top ]

Dairy Cattle

Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Baby Calf: March And Under
1st - Natalie Mitchell
2nd - Madison Mitchell
3rd - Madison Mitchell
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Sr Heifer Calf: Sept - Nov
1st - Madison Mitchell
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Sum Yrling Hfer: June - August
1st - Madison Mitchell
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Jr. Yrling Hfer: March - June
1st - Madison Mitchell
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Wtr Yrling Hfer: Dec. - Feb.
1st - Madison Mitchell
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Sr. Yrling Hfer: Sept - Nov.
1st - Madison Mitchell
2nd - Madison Mitchell
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Jr. Champion Female - Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Madison Mitchell
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - 2 Year Old Cow
1st - Madison Mitchell
2nd - Madison Mitchell
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - 3 Year Old Cow
1st - Madison Mitchell
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Aged Cow
1st - Madison Mitchell
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Best Udder
1st - Madison Mitchell
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Sr. Champion Cow - Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Madison Mitchell
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Grand Champion Female Do Not Enter
1st - Madison Mitchell
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Baby Calf: March And Under
1st - Richard McFarland
2nd - Morgan Richey Jersey's
3rd - Richard McFarland
4th - Morgan Richey Jersey's
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Jr. Heifer Calf: Feb - Dec
1st - Richard McFarland
2nd - Morgan Richey Jersey's
3rd - Morgan Richey Jersey's
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Sr. Heifer Calf-sept Through N
1st - Richard McFarland
2nd - Morgan Richey Jersey's
3rd - Morgan Richey Jersey's
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Summer Yearling Heifer-june -
1st - Morgan Richey Jersey's
2nd - Richard McFarland
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Jr. Yearling Heifer-march Thro
1st - Morgan Richey Jersey's
2nd - Richard McFarland
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Winter Yearling Heifer-dec Thr
1st - Richard McFarland
2nd - Morgan Richey Jersey's
3rd - Morgan Richey Jersey's
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Sr Yearling Heifer-sept. Throu
1st - Richard McFarland
2nd - Morgan Richey Jersey's
3rd - Richard McFarland
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Jr. Champion Female-ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Richard McFarland
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - 2 Year Old Cow
1st - Morgan Richey Jersey's
2nd - Morgan Richey Jersey's
3rd - Richard McFarland
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - 3 Year Old Cow
1st - Morgan Richey Jersey's
2nd - Richard McFarland
3rd - Morgan Richey Jersey's
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Aged Cow
1st - Morgan Richey Jersey's
2nd - Richard McFarland
3rd - Morgan Richey Jersey's
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Best Udder
1st - Morgan Richey Jersey's
2nd - Morgan Richey Jersey's
3rd - Richard McFarland
4th - Richard McFarland
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Sr. Champion Cow - Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Morgan Richey Jersey's
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Grand Champion Female Do Not Enter
1st - Morgan Richey Jersey's
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Baby Calf: March And Under
1st - Evelyn Roedl
2nd - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Jr. Heifer Calf: Feb - Dec
1st - Jacob Roedl
2nd - Evelyn Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Sr. Heifer Calf: Sept - Nov
1st - Evelyn Roedl
2nd - Jacob Roedl
3rd - Richard McFarland
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Summer Yearling Heifer: June -
1st - Jacob Roedl
2nd - Evelyn Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Jr. Yearling Heifer: March - J
1st - Jacob Roedl
2nd - Evelyn Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Winter Yearling Heifer: Dec -
1st - Evelyn Roedl
2nd - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Sr. Yearling Heifer: Sept - No
1st - Evelyn Roedl
2nd - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Jr. Champion Female - Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - 2 Year Old Cow
1st - Evelyn Roedl
2nd - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - 3 Year Old Cow
1st - Jacob Roedl
2nd - Evelyn Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Aged Cow
1st - Evelyn Roedl
2nd - Jacob Roedl
3rd - Richard McFarland
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Best Udder
1st - Evelyn Roedl
2nd - Evelyn Roedl
3rd - Richard McFarland
4th - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Sr. Champion Cow-Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Evelyn Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Grand Champion Female Do Not Enter
1st - Evelyn Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Baby Calf: March And Under
1st - Jacob Roedl
2nd - Terry Ellis
3rd - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Jr. Heifer Calf: Feb - Decembe
1st - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Sr. Heifer Calf: Sept - Novemb
1st - Terry Ellis
2nd - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Summer Yearling Heifer: June -
1st - Jacob Roedl
2nd - Terry Ellis
3rd - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Jr. Yearling Heifer: March - J
1st - Terry Ellis
2nd - Jacob Roedl
3rd - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Winter Yearling Heifer: Dec -
1st - Terry Ellis
2nd - Jacob Roedl
3rd - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Sr Yearling Heifer: September
1st - Jacob Roedl
2nd - Terry Ellis
3rd - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Jr. Champion Female - Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - 2 Year Old Cow
1st - Jacob Roedl
2nd - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - 3 Year Old Cow
1st - Jacob Roedl
2nd - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Aged Cow
1st - Jacob Roedl
2nd - Terry Ellis
3rd - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Best Udder
1st - Jacob Roedl
2nd - Jacob Roedl
3rd - Terry Ellis
4th - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Sr. Champion Cow - Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Grand Champion Female Do Not Enter
1st - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Baby Calf: March And Under
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Jr. Heifer Calf: Feb - Dec
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Sr. Heifer Calf: Sept - Novemb
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Summer Yearling Heifer: June -
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Jr. Yearling Heifer: March - J
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Winter Yearling Heifer: Decemb
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Sr. Yearling Heifer: Sept - No
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Jr. Champion Female - Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - 2 Year Old Cow
1st - Calvin Cribbet
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
3rd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - 3 Year Old Cow
1st - Calvin Cribbet
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
3rd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Aged Cow
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Best Udder
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Calvin Cribbet
3rd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
4th - Calvin Cribbet
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Sr. Champion Cow - Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Grand Champion Female Do Not Enter
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Overall Champion - Supreme Champion Cow Do Not Enter
1st - Morgan Richey Jersey's

[ Back to Top ]

Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies

Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Prof Painting-Oil/Acrylic Professional Class
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Prof Watercolor Professional Class
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Prof Drawing Professional Class
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Amateur Painting-Oil/Acrylic Amateur Class
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Amateur Watercolor Amateur Class
1st - Sharon Stretch
2nd - Sharon Stretch
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Amateur Drawing Amateur Class
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof People/Animals Professional
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Melissa Harden
3rd - Melissa Harden
4th - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof Places/Things Professional
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Shelly Matthews
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Pro Black & White Professional (Any Subject)
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Shelly Matthews
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof Collection (6) Related Objects - Professional
1st - Melissa Harden
2nd - Shelly Matthews
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof Collection (6) Unrelated Objects - Professional
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Shelly Matthews
3rd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur People/Animals Amateur
1st - Joe Perez
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Carolyn Muessman
5th - Carolyn Muessman
6th - Julie Lading
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Places/Things Amateur
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Joe Perez
3rd - Alethe Vassay
4th - Sharon Matthews
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Black & White Amateur (Any Subject)
1st - Sharon Matthews
2nd - Alethe Vassay
3rd - Julie Lading
4th - Joe Perez
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Collection (6) Related Objects - Amateur
1st - Joe Perez
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Collection (6) Unrelated Objects - Amateur
1st - Joe Perez
2nd - Sharon Matthews
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Carolyn Muessman
5th - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Toys 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Glassware 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique China 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Louise Vassay
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Books 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Holly Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Postcards 6 - 12 Pieces
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Rhydon Vassay
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Jewelry 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Louise Vassay
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Hand Tool 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Dolls 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Bottles 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Holly Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Coll of Anique Advertisements (Small) 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Coll of Anique Kitchen Collectibles 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Vickie Fletcher
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Antique Lamp; 1 - 3 Pieces
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Antique Quilt - Written Story Over 50 Years Old
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Janet Clark
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Most Interesting Antique With Written Story
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Antiques; Any 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Louise Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Collection Of Mini Figurines 5 - 20 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Rhydon Vassay
4th - Julie Durbin
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Shell Collection Container Not Larger Than 18"x18"
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Collection of Refrig Magnets 5 - 20 Pieces
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Most Unusual Female Hobby
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Justicee Durbin
4th - Julie Durbin
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Most Unusual Male Hobby
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Collection; Any Other Key Chains, Pencils, Slogan Buttons, Etc
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Vickie Fletcher
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Novelty Costume Jewelry
1st - Alethe Vassay
2nd - Mariya Gerhardt
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Mariya Gerhardt
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Christmas Stocking Or Tree Skirt
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Christmas Decoration Or Tree Ornament
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Mariya Gerhardt
3rd - Mariya Gerhardt
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Doll Clothing Must Be Attached With Pins
1st - Elsie M Carter
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Something Made Of Glass
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Holiday Decorations Other Than Christmas
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Computer Art
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Rhydon Vassay
3rd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Sr. Female Handicraft 55 Years Or Older
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Sharon Stretch
4th - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Sr. Male Handicraft 55 Years Or Older
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Bird House
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Bird or Animal Feeder
1st - Sharon Stretch
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Any Wooden Article
1st - Leon Huffmaster
2nd - Leon Huffmaster
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Janet Clark
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Yard Ornament, Wood
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Yard Ornament, Any Other Kind Non Wooden
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Ceramics, 1- 3 Pieces
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Set of Hand Decorated Towels
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Article With Angel Motif
1st - Alethe Vassay
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Silk Flower Arrangement
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Louise Vassay
4th - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Scrap Book, 1
1st - Vickie Fletcher
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Vickie Fletcher
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Needle Point, Any Kind Including Plastic Canvas
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Cross Stitch, Any Kind
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Lexe Volk
3rd - Lexe Volk
4th - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Counted Cross Stitch
1st - Lexe Volk
2nd - Lexe Volk
3rd - Alice Shonk
4th - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Knitted Article
1st - Mariya Gerhardt
2nd - Mariya Gerhardt
3rd - Elsie M Carter
4th - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Knitted Afghan
1st - Alice Shonk
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Needle Work, Any Other Kind
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Table Cloth, Runner or Place Mats, Any Kind
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases White Embroidery
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases Colored Embroidery
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases Crossed Stitched
1st - Elsie M Carter
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases - Any Kind
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Embroidered
1st - Alice Nees
2nd - Janet Clark
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Applique'
1st - Vickie Fletcher
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Baby Quilt
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Alice Nees
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Any Other Kind
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Janet Clark
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Center Pieces - 14" or Over
1st - Mariya Gerhardt
2nd - Mariya Gerhardt
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - DoiIlies - Under 14"
1st - Mariya Gerhardt
2nd - Mariya Gerhardt
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Other Household Accessories
1st - Mariya Gerhardt
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Crocheted Afghan
1st - Mariya Gerhardt
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Crocheted Baby Clothes
1st - Viola Waggle
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Any Other Crocheted Article
1st - Carren Smiley
2nd - Mariya Gerhardt
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Mariya Gerhardt
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Homemade Toy, Stuffed Animal or Doll
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Mariya Gerhardt
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Hand Decorated Article Of Clothing
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Anything With Sunflowers 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Rhydon Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Kitchen Novelty 2 Pot Holders, 2 Kitchen Towels, 2 Apron
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Elsie M Carter
3rd - Elsie M Carter
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Homemade Article Of Clothing
1st - Mariya Gerhardt
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Mariya Gerhardt
4th - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Bead Craft
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Something Made With A Holiday Theme
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Something Made Of Old Jeans
1st - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Other Homemade Article Not Listed
1st - John M Craft
2nd - Joyce Baker
3rd - Joyce Baker
4th - John M Craft
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Champion/Reserve Taken From Sect. 5 thru 11 DO NOT ENTER
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Viola Waggle

[ Back to Top ]

Floriculture Products

Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Dianthus Or Pinks, 5 Stems
1st - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Cosmos, 5 Stems
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Dahila, Single Specimen
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Joyce Lock
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Bachelor Buttons, 5 Stems
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Phil Glosser
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Gladioli, 1 Variety, 1 Spike
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Carren Smiley
4th - Carren Smiley
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Rose, Single Stem
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Daisy, 5 Stems
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Lily, Any Variety, 3 Stalks
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Joyce Lock
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Marigold, French, 5 Stems Small Variety
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Janet Clark
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Snapdragons, 3 Stems
1st - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Zinnias, Sm Variety, 5 Stems
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Janet Clark
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Zinnias, Lg Variety, 3 Stems
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Vivian Hallett
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Pansies, 5 Stems
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Phil Glosser
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Phlox, 3 Stems
1st - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Annuals, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Vivian Hallett
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Perennials, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Joyce Lock
4th - Vivian Hallett
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Mixed Bouquet, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Janet Clark
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Vivian Hallett
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Impatiens
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Fern, Any
1st - Phil Glosser
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Begonia
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Julie Lading
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Phil Glosser
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Coleus
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - African Violet
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Geranium, In Bloom
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Most Unusual Plant
1st - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Hanging Basket
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Herbs, Any
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Any Other Kind
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Red White And Blue
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Phil Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Pitcher Bouquet
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Louise Vassay
3rd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Figurine Containing Arrange
1st - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Center Piece For Child's B'day
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Louise Vassay
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Old Fashion Bouquet In Old Fashion Container
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Janet Clark
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Center Piece - Wild Flowers
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Louise Vassay
4th - Janet Clark
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Using Sngle Flower Leaves May Be Added
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Joyce Lock
3rd - Janet Clark
4th - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Bouquet For A Teacher
1st - Vivian Hallett
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement - Theme Of Song
1st - Louise Vassay
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Spring Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Louise Vassay
3rd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Summer Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Fall Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Winter Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Joyce Lock
4th - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Something From Nothing
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Any Other Not Listed
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Champion/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Joyce Lock

[ Back to Top ]

Harness Racing - TUESDAY

Harness Racing - TUESDAY HARNESS RACING - MAIDEN TROT
1st - Jack James & Bonnie James
2nd - Matthew Avenatti
3rd - Clifford Johns & David Johns
Harness Racing - TUESDAY HARNESS RACING - MAIDEN PACE
1st - Richard Weaver; Charlene Weaver
2nd - Earl Avenatti Sr.; et al
3rd - Darry Birch & Dakota Birch
4th - Bart Seales & Randy Tish
5th - Wyatt Avenatti
Harness Racing - TUESDAY HARNESS RACING - NW 7500 PACE DIV 1
1st - Clark Fairley & Marelene Fairley
2nd - Matthew Avenatti
3rd - Dakota Birch
4th - Mike & Mitch Titus & Dennis Wright
5th - Sheila Elliott
Harness Racing - TUESDAY HARNESS RACING - NW 7500 PACE DIV 2
1st - Mike Gee
2nd - Darry Birch & Dakota Birch
3rd - Anthony Somone; M Someone; D McCaffrey
4th - David Avenatti
Harness Racing - TUESDAY HARNESS RACING - NW 7500 TROT
1st - David & Joan Brown
2nd - Joellen Canarr & Krystal Canarr
3rd - Stacy Derousse & Debra Derousse
 

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY

Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Dairy Goats - Market Dairy Lightweight
1st - Kyle Keller
2nd - Josie Brown
3rd - Hunter W Warner
4th - Hunter W Warner
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Dairy Goats - Market Dairy Heavyweight
1st - Kyle Keller
2nd - Shelby Keller
3rd - Hunter W Warner
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Dairy Goats - Jr. Mrkt Dairy Champ Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Kyle Keller
2nd - Kyle Keller
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Meat Ltweight Doeling/Wether
1st - Jessica Logue
2nd - Wade Hudson
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Meat Medwt Doeling/Wether
1st - Delaney Horn
2nd - Abby Metzger
3rd - Wade Hudson
4th - Kyle Keller
5th - Shelby Keller
6th - Kyle Keller
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Meat Heavywt Doeling/Wether
1st - Cameron Bianco
2nd - Wade Strader
3rd - Wyatt Strader
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Jr. Meat Champion/Reserve
1st - Delaney Horn
2nd - Cameron Bianco
 

Harness Racing - THURSDAY

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 3 YO PACE
1st - Robert Walker: Et al
2nd - Clinard Properties
3rd - Tommie L Grant
4th - Marsha&Larry Combs Skinner
Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 3 YO TROT
1st - Anna Ruman; Jill White
2nd - Mack Mccrillis
3rd - Jesse De Long; John De Long
4th - Don Huddleston
5th - Laquinton Shavers
Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 2 YO PACE
1st - Nelson Wade Jr.
2nd - Gene Milleville
3rd - Derek E Jacobus; Melissa Prather
4th - Derek E Jacobus
5th - Gregory Riley
6th - Randall Finn; William Clark
Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 2 YO TROT
1st - Finn Racing LLC
2nd - Derek E Jacobus; Amy Jacobus
3rd - Buddy & Clay Simpson
4th - Tom D & Mary A Tetrick, Tom T. Tetrick
Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - NW2/NW2500 TROT
1st - Ezell Murriel
2nd - Buddy & Clay Simpson
3rd - Matthew Avenatti
4th - Jerry Rigg; Randy Rigg
 

Harness Racing - FRIDAY

Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINIS 2 YO TROT
1st - Don & Sharri Huddleston
2nd - Laquinton Shavers
3rd - Richard Crum
4th - Jack James & Bonnie James
5th - Brendan Potts
Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2 YO FILLY PACE
1st - Eric Jaynes
2nd - Paul Cavett
3rd - Richard Crum
4th - D&J Racing Stables
Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2 YO COLT PACE
1st - Richard Crum; Gary Crum
2nd - Tom T. Tetrick
3rd - Doug Graham
4th - Mike & Mitch Titus & Dennis Wright
Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 3+ TROT
1st - Roshun Trigg
2nd - Cassidy Melloy
3rd - Don Huddleston
4th - Larry Mulvey & Barbara Mulvey
5th - Richard Finn; Rikki Soteras-Finn
Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 3+ MARE PACE
1st - Stevanna Turner
2nd - Darry Birch & Dakota Birch
3rd - Carroll Hays; Diane Hays
Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 3+ HORSE/GELDING PACE
1st - Rex Sigler
2nd - C. Alan Finn
3rd - Fairley Racing & Ron Fairley
4th - Chris Gardner
5th - Glen Bauman
Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - NW 2/NW2500 PACE DIV 1
1st - Diana Wilson
2nd - Ernest T Green
3rd - Sheila Elliott
4th - James Walker Stb & Tracey Walker
5th - Mike & Mitch Titus & Dennis Wright
6th - Wyatt Avenatti
Harness Racing - FRIDAY HARNESS RACING - NW2/NW2500 PACE DIV 2
1st - Richard Weaver; Charlene Weaver
2nd - Gene Williams; Frank&Joe Marsaglia
3rd - Darry Birch & Dakota Birch
4th - Jerald Viviani
5th - Bart Seales

[ Back to Top ]

Horticulture Products

Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Apple, Yellow, Any Variety (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Julie Lading
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Apple, Red, Any Variety (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Peaches, Yellow (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Genny Campbell
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Pears, Any Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Julie Lading
4th - Tom Sherman
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Berries, Any Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Doris Hamilton
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Nelda Campbell
4th - Tom Sherman
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Grapes, Full Bunch Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Genny Campbell
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Nuts, Any Kind (5)
1st - Trudy Chapman
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Genny Campbell
4th - Trudy Chapman
Horticulture Products - Overall Hort Champ/Resv - Overall Hort Champ/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Doris Hamilton
2nd - Trudy Chapman

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Goat Show

Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Dairy Goats - Market Dairy Lightweight
1st - Kyle Keller
2nd - Josie Brown
3rd - Hunter W Warner
4th - Hunter W Warner
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Dairy Goats - Market Dairy Heavyweight
1st - Kyle Keller
2nd - Shelby Keller
3rd - Hunter W Warner
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Dairy Goats - Jr. Mrkt Dairy Champ Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Kyle Keller
2nd - Kyle Keller
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Meat Ltweight Doeling/Wether
1st - Jessica Logue
2nd - Wade Hudson
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Meat Medwt Doeling/Wether
1st - Delaney Horn
2nd - Abby Metzger
3rd - Wade Hudson
4th - Kyle Keller
5th - Shelby Keller
6th - Kyle Keller
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Meat Heavywt Doeling/Wether
1st - Cameron Bianco
2nd - Wade Strader
3rd - Wyatt Strader
Junior Goat Show - Junior Market Meat Goats - Jr. Meat Champion/Reserve
1st - Delaney Horn
2nd - Cameron Bianco

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Sheep Show

Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Fall Ram 9/1-12/31
1st - Zara Kasey
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Spring Ram Jan 1
1st - Zara Kasey
2nd - Tyler Von Lanken
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Zara Kasey
2nd - Zara Kasey
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Ewe 9/1 -12/31
1st - Zara Kasey
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Spring Ewe - Jan 1.
1st - Zara Kasey
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Zara Kasey
2nd - Zara Kasey
Junior Sheep Show - Suffolk - Suffolk Ewe 1 Yr And Under 2
1st - Ryley Brown
Junior Sheep Show - Suffolk - Suffolk Spring Ewe - Jan 1.
1st - Ryley Brown
Junior Sheep Show - Suffolk - Suffolk Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Ryley Brown
2nd - Ryley Brown
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Supreme Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Zara Kasey
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Supreme Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Zara Kasey
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Lightweight
1st - Katie Bell
2nd - Abbie Sherman
3rd - Abbie Sherman
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Lightweight
1st - Keli Bell
2nd - Katie Bell
3rd - Katie Bell
4th - Ryley Brown
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Weight
1st - Tyler Von Lanken
2nd - Katie Bell
3rd - Katie Bell
4th - Keli Bell
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Heavyweight
1st - Tyler Von Lanken
2nd - Keli Bell
3rd - Keli Bell
4th - Ryley Brown
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Heavyweight
1st - Tyler Von Lanken
2nd - Zara Kasey
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Grd Champ Reserve
1st - Tyler Von Lanken
2nd - Katie Bell
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Lightweight Pair
1st - Katie Bell
2nd - Keli Bell
3rd - Katie Bell
4th - Abbie Sherman
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Heavyweight Pair
1st - Tyler Von Lanken
2nd - Keli Bell
3rd - Ryley Brown
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Grd Champ/Res Pair
1st - Katie Bell
2nd - Tyler Von Lanken

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Swine Show

Junior Swine Show - All Purebred Boars - Boar 1/1 - 1/31 of Current Yr
1st - Bailey Cox
2nd - Travis Campbell
3rd - Travis Campbell
4th - Clara Cox
5th - Hunter W Warner
6th - Clara Cox
Junior Swine Show - All Purebred Boars - Boar 2/1 - 2/28 of Current Yr
1st - Mykayla Schrock
Junior Swine Show - All Purebred Boars - Grnd Champ Purebred Boar
1st - Bailey Cox
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Jan 1-20 Current Yr
1st - Bailey Cox
2nd - Travis Campbell
3rd - Travis Campbell
4th - Hunter W Warner
5th - Hunter W Warner
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Jan 21-Feb 10 Curre
1st - Nate Shrader
2nd - Bailey Cox
3rd - Rylee Mckinney
4th - Rylee Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt After Mar 1 Current
1st - Rylee Mckinney
2nd - Rylee Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Nate Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Lightweight Barrow
1st - Drew Shrader
2nd - Nate Shrader
3rd - Rylee Mckinney
4th - Rylee Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Lightweight Pen Of Barro
1st - Rylee Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Bailey Cox
2nd - Drew Shrader
3rd - Hunter W Warner
4th - Travis Campbell
5th - Travis Campbell
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Heavyweight Pen Of Barro
1st - Drew Shrader
2nd - Travis Campbell
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Gilt Jan 1-20 Curren
1st - Marissa Morrisey
2nd - Clara Cox
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorlshire Gilt Jan 21-Feb 10 C
1st - Sawyer Overton
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorshire Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Marissa Morrisey
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Lightweight Barrow
1st - Sawyer Overton
2nd - Ricky Newby
3rd - Sawyer Overton
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Lightweight Pen Of B
1st - Sawyer Overton
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Katie J Pierson
2nd - Cheyenne Hunter
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Gilt 1/21-2/10
1st - Hunter W Warner
2nd - Mitchell Starwalt
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Hunter W Warner
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Lightweight Barr
1st - Tony Newby
2nd - Hunter W Warner
3rd - Mitchell Starwalt
4th - Katie J Pierson
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Lightweight Pen
1st - Mitchell Starwalt
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Gilt Jan 21-Feb 11 C
1st - Jed Mckinney
2nd - Lynsey Overton
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Gilt Feb 11-28 Curre
1st - Bailey Cox
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Jed Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Lightweight Barrow
1st - Lynsey Overton
2nd - Chet Shrader
3rd - Jed Mckinney
4th - Lynsey Overton
5th - Jed Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Lightweight Pen Of B
1st - Jed Mckinney
2nd - Lynsey Overton
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Jace Judson
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Gilt Jan1-20
1st - Clara Cox
2nd - Drew Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Gilt 2/11-28
1st - Katie Bell
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Aft 3/1 Curre
1st - Keli Bell
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Clara Cox
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Lghtwt Bar
1st - Clara Cox
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Hvywt Bar
1st - Jace Judson
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 1/1-20 Current
1st - Mykayla Schrock
2nd - Hunter W Warner
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 1/21-2\10 Curre
1st - Mykayla Schrock
2nd - Graham Ormiston
3rd - Hunter W Warner
4th - Hunter W Warner
5th - Cheyenne Hunter
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Mykayla Schrock
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Lightweight Barrow
1st - Ricky Newby
2nd - Wyatt Hunter
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Mykayla Schrock
2nd - Chet Shrader
3rd - Hunter W Warner
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Gilt 1/1-20 Curr
1st - Hunter W Warner
2nd - Hunter W Warner
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Gilt 2/11-28 Cur
1st - Jake Coffey
2nd - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Hunter W Warner
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Lightweight Barr
1st - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Heavyweight Barr
1st - Hunter W Warner
2nd - Hunter W Warner
Junior Swine Show - Grand Champion Purebred Gilt - Grd Champ Purebred Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Clara Cox
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Lightweight Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Drew Shrader
2nd - Tony Newby
3rd - Sawyer Overton
4th - Ricky Newby
5th - Jake Coffey
6th - Clara Cox
7th - Lynsey Overton
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Lightweight Pen Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Jed Mckinney
2nd - Sawyer Overton
3rd - Mitchell Starwalt
4th - Rylee Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Heavyweight Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Jace Judson
2nd - Bailey Cox
3rd - Mykayla Schrock
4th - Katie J Pierson
5th - Hunter W Warner
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Heavyweight Pen Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Drew Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Overall Purebred Champion - Grd Chp Pen of Purebred Barrow Do Not Enter
1st - Drew Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Overall Purebred Champion - Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Do Not Enter
1st - Jace Judson
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 1/1-31 Current
1st - Marissa Morrisey
2nd - Jace Judson
3rd - Nate Shrader
4th - Drew Shrader
5th - Katie J Pierson
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 2/1-15 Current
1st - Jake Coffey
2nd - Bailey Cox
3rd - Graham Ormiston
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 2/16-28 Curren
1st - Jake Coffey
2nd - Chet Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 3/1-15 Current
1st - Caleb Hurst
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Lightweight Barrow 260 lbs And Under
1st - Nate Shrader
2nd - Meredithe Morrisey
3rd - Caleb Hurst
4th - Drew Shrader
5th - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Hvy Weight Barrow 278 lbs And Up
1st - Marissa Morrisey
2nd - Tony Newby
3rd - Ricky Newby
4th - Jake Coffey
5th - Mitchell Starwalt
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Hvywght Pen Of Barrows 529 And Up
1st - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Champion Barrow Do Not Enter
1st - Marissa Morrisey

[ Back to Top ]

Team Sorting

Team Sorting - Sorting Competition - Open Class
1st - Niki Saggione
2nd - Justin Cunningham
3rd - Samantha Struhall
4th - Steve Dison
5th - Scarlett Bray
6th - Frank J Schiffner
7th - Samantha Struhall
8th - Louis Saggione
9th - Patrick Bray
10th - Mike Weldon
11st - Eric Webber
12nd - Sean Shaw
13rd - Jeff Cardinal
14th - Sean Shaw
15th - Eric Webber
Team Sorting - Sorting Competition - Youth Class
1st - Levi Jones
2nd - Logan Weldon
3rd - Brandon Repking
4th - Logan Weldon
5th - Brandon Repking
6th - Deanna Hall
7th - Levi Jones
8th - Larisa Jones
9th - Briar Repking
Team Sorting - Sorting Competition - Pro AM Class
1st - Sean Shaw
2nd - Lori Cardinal
3rd - Bo Buhrmester
4th - Mike Weldon
5th - Logan Weldon
6th - Lori Cardinal
7th - Dana Ray
8th - Elaine Jackson
9th - Richard L Syfert
10th - Patrick Bray
11st - Scarlett Bray
12nd - Nick Basso
13rd - Mike Weldon
14th - Logan Weldon
15th - Linda Dison

[ Back to Top ]

Tractor Pull - Tuesday

Tractor Pull - Tuesday Tractor Pull - 8,500 lb Limited ProStock
1st - Brett Schuessler
2nd - Keith Markwardt
3rd - Kevin Shepard
4th - Jeff May
5th - Brayden Barnett
6th - Brent Schorfheide
7th - Wayne Tedder
8th - Todd Siebert
9th - Danny Barker
10th - Tyler Harms
11st - Mark Forbeck
12nd - Aaron Esker
13rd - Jeff May
14th - Brett Hackstadt
15th - Shawn Meier
16th - Mick Gajewski
 

Tractor Pull - Thursday

Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - 12,000 lb Pro Farm Stock
1st - Scott Hoene
2nd - Alan Zeiger
3rd - Curt Goeckner
4th - Luke Miller
5th - Darin Doehring
6th - Scott Rippelmeyer
7th - Russ Becker
8th - Dean Eisenmann
Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - 9,500 lb Pro Farm Stock
1st - Leischner Doug
2nd - Jerry Barrass
3rd - Derek Harms
4th - Travis Johnson
5th - Brian Buford
6th - Jonathon Reeves
7th - Devin Cain
8th - Ron Cowman
Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - 5,800 lb Modified
1st - Stan Williams
2nd - Red Team Partnership
3rd - Glenn Mcmunn
4th - Craig Young
5th - Bill Bales
6th - Jared Steckler
7th - Red Team Partnership
8th - Chase Lowry
9th - John Young
10th - Russell Vandeveer
Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - County Farm Stock MFWD
1st - Todd Easton
2nd - Heidi Dague
Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - County Farm Stock 2WD
1st - Justin Thomas
2nd - Jeremy Brown
3rd - Jerry Thomas

[ Back to Top ]

Truck Pull - Tuesday

Truck Pull - Tuesday Truck Pull - 6,200 lb 2WD Trucks
1st - Bethany Nelson
2nd - John Mumma (Midnight Motorsport)
3rd - Jared Nelson
4th - Corzine Motorsports
5th - John Mumma (Midnight Motorsport)
6th - Corzine Motorsports
7th - Dale Nelson
8th - Don Finney
9th - Jami Austin
Truck Pull - Tuesday Truck Pull - County 4WD Gas Truck
1st - Steve Shirley
2nd - Tyler Gordon
3rd - Bennie Cox
4th - Jason Clodfelder
5th - Troy Carrell
6th - Jesse Cox
Truck Pull - Tuesday Truck Pull - County 4WD Diesel Truck
1st - Derek L Fasnacht
2nd - Jason Clodfelder
3rd - Joshua Warman
4th - Michael Gobert
5th - Landan Thompson
6th - Dalton Cox
7th - Tyler Diener
8th - Steven T Ashworth
9th - Sawyer Overton
10th - John Haney
11st - Bryan Sanders
12nd - Tyler Poland
 

Truck Pull - Thursday

Truck Pull - Thursday Truck Pull - 7800 lb. PS Diesel Truck
1st - Daniel Whalen
2nd - Rod Tarr
3rd - Matt Penn

[ Back to Top ]

Western Horse Show

Western Horse Show - Wester Horse Show Performance - Open 3-D Poles
1st - Angie Stokes
2nd - Angie McMillin
3rd - Tom Hess
4th - Steven Webb
5th - Dave Merriman
6th - Courtney Gossett
7th - Cazi Hudson
8th - Haley Mettendorf
9th - Richard Brown
10th - Shawn Passwater
11st - Cassandra King
Western Horse Show - Wester Horse Show Performance - Pony Poles (54" And Under)
1st - Steven Webb
2nd - Jessica Zellers
3rd - Jansen Merriman
4th - Courtney Gossett
Western Horse Show - Wester Horse Show Performance - Youth Poles (18 And Under)
1st - Steven Webb
2nd - Allison Gossett
3rd - Delaney Horn
Western Horse Show - Wester Horse Show Performance - Pony Barrels (54" And Under)
1st - Steven Webb
2nd - Jansen Merriman
3rd - Courtney Gossett
Western Horse Show - Wester Horse Show Performance - Open Men's Barrels 19 & Over
1st - Tom Hess
2nd - Richard Brown
3rd - Shawn Passwater
4th - Jesse Keller
5th - Danny Merriman
6th - Dave Merriman
7th - Paul Hess
8th - Dave Merriman
9th - Jesse Keller
10th - Shawn Passwater
Western Horse Show - Wester Horse Show Performance - Open Ladies' Barrels 19 & Over
1st - Angie McMillin
2nd - Angie Stokes
3rd - Haley Mettendorf
4th - Jessica Zellers
5th - Kaytelin Terrell
6th - Chaney Bateman
7th - Chelsie Webb
8th - Chris Cushing
9th - Chelsie Webb
10th - Cassandra King
Western Horse Show - Wester Horse Show Performance - Youth Barrels (18 And Under)
1st - Steven Webb
2nd - Allison Gossett
3rd - Allison Gossett
4th - Delaney Horn
5th - Jansen Merriman
6th - Kailynn Merriman
7th - Cameryn Cobb
Western Horse Show - Wester Horse Show Performance - Open 3-D Barrels - Division 1
1st - Angie McMillin
2nd - Tom Hess
3rd - Shawn Passwater
4th - Angie Stokes
Western Horse Show - Wester Horse Show Performance - Open 3-D Barrels - Division 2
1st - Haley Mettendorf
2nd - Dave Merriman
3rd - Steven Webb
Western Horse Show - Wester Horse Show Performance - Open 3-D Barrels - Division 3
1st - Danny Merriman
2nd - Chaney Bateman
2nd - Chris Cushing
Western Horse Show - Wester Horse Show Performance - Open Flag Race
1st - Eddie Webb
2nd - Shawn Passwater
3rd - Glenn Pruitt
4th - Dustin Webb
5th - Courtney Gossett
6th - Steven Webb
7th - Steven Webb
Western Horse Show - Western Horse Show Non-Perform - Open Halter
1st - Larry Mefford
2nd - Hunter Duncan
3rd - Jessica Robinson
4th - Delaney Horn
5th - Jamie Duncan
6th - Debbie Robinson
7th - Mary Hess
Western Horse Show - Western Horse Show Non-Perform - Lead Line (8 & Under) Ribbons
1st - Olivia Rosine
Western Horse Show - Western Horse Show Non-Perform - Youth Walk Trot (18 & Under)
1st - Jessica Robinson
2nd - Madison Henn
3rd - Rachel Higgs
4th - Hunter Duncan
5th - Allison Gossett
6th - Delaney Horn
7th - Hope Gillaspie
8th - Cameryn Cobb
Western Horse Show - Western Horse Show Non-Perform - Open Walk Trot (19 & Over)
1st - Debbie Robinson
2nd - Larry Mefford
3rd - Stacey Woodyard
4th - Mary Hess
5th - Jamie Duncan
6th - Courtney Gossett
Western Horse Show - Western Horse Show Non-Perform - Youth Pleasure (18 & Under)
1st - Madison Henn
2nd - Rachel Higgs
3rd - Hunter Duncan
4th - Jessica Robinson
5th - Hope Gillaspie
6th - Allison Gossett
7th - Delaney Horn
Western Horse Show - Western Horse Show Non-Perform - Ladies Western Pleasure 19 & Over
1st - Jamie Duncan
2nd - Debbie Robinson
3rd - Stacey Woodyard
4th - Courtney Gossett
Western Horse Show - Western Horse Show Non-Perform - Open Western Pleasure
1st - Madison Henn
2nd - Rachel Higgs
3rd - Jamie Duncan
4th - Debbie Robinson
5th - Larry Mefford
6th - Stacey Woodyard
7th - Courtney Gossett
8th - Allison Gossett
Western Horse Show - Western Horse Show Non-Perform - Open English Pleasure
1st - Hope Gillaspie
2nd - Rachel Higgs
3rd - Stacey Woodyard
4th - Hunter Duncan
5th - Allison Gossett
6th - Jessica Robinson
7th - Courtney Gossett

[Back to Top]


 

   The Coles County Fair adheres to the International Association of Fairs & Expositions  Code of Ethics.

Copyright 2004-2017 Coles County Fair Association.  All Rights Reserved.
No part of this site may be copied in part or in whole without the express written consent of Coles County Fair Association.
 


Hit Counter