2017

July 30th - Aug. 6th

Home Page

Fairbook 2017

Admission Info

Events Schedule

Grandstand

Queen Pageant

Competitive
 Classes

Entry Form

Fair Rules & Regs

Fair Results 2017

Photos

Map to the Fair

Fair Office Hours

Contact Us

Our History

Officers &
 Directors

Links

Archives

 

 

2013 Coles County Fair Prize Winners

Agricultural Products Beef Cattle Bull Riding Culinary Products
Dairy Cattle Fine Arts and Crafts Floricultural Products Harness Racing
Horticultural Products Junior Categories Junior Goats Junior Sheep Junior Swine
Pony and Mule Racing Poultry Tractor Pull Truck Pull Western Horse Show

Agricultural Products

Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Oats
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Soybeans
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Adam C Marrs
3rd - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Wheat
1st - Adam C Marrs
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Shelled Corn, Yellow
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Adam C Marrs
4th - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Shelled Corn, White
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Adam C Marrs
3rd - Adam C Marrs
4th - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Corn, Yellow, 6 Ears
1st - Adam C Marrs
2nd - Adam C Marrs
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Corn, White, 6 Ears
1st - Adam C Marrs
2nd - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Popcorn, Yellow, 6 Ears
1st - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Popcorn, White, 6 Ears
1st - Adam C Marrs
2nd - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Corn, Any Other Kind, 6 Ears
1st - Adam C Marrs
2nd - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Oats, In Straw Cut Off At Root
1st - Adam C Marrs
2nd - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Wheat, Smooth, In Straw
1st - Adam C Marrs
2nd - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Wheat, Bearded, In Straw
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Adam C Marrs
3rd - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Hay, Alfalfa
1st - Adam C Marrs
2nd - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Hay, Red Clover
1st - Adam C Marrs
2nd - Adam C Marrs
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Hay, Timothy
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Soy Beans, Any Stage
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Adam C Marrs
3rd - Kaitlyn Campbell
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Agricultural Products - Grains/Seeds/Forage/Crops - Any Other Kind, Labeled
1st - Vivian Hallett
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Green Beans (12)
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Michael Stopka
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Beets, Any Kind (5)
1st - Adam C Marrs
2nd - Michael Stopka
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Cabbage, Green (1)
1st - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Cabbage, Red (1)
1st - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Carrot (5)
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Corn, Sweet (5)
1st - Adam C Marrs
2nd - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Cucumber, Pickling (5)
1st - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Cucumber, Slicing (5)
1st - Michael Stopka
2nd - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Eggplant (1)
1st - Jaylin Jones
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Muskmelon (1)
1st - Adam C Marrs
2nd - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Onion, Red (5)
1st - John M Craft
2nd - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Onion, Yellow (5)
1st - John M Craft
2nd - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Pepper, Bell, Green (5)
1st - John M Craft
2nd - Adam C Marrs
3rd - Michael Stopka
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Pepper, Any Other, (5)
1st - Tom Sherman
2nd - Julie Lading
3rd - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Potato, Red (5)
1st - Adam C Marrs
2nd - John M Craft
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Potato, White, (5)
1st - John M Craft
2nd - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Pumpkin, Any (1)
1st - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Squash, Any (1)
1st - John M Craft
2nd - Adam C Marrs
3rd - Adam C Marrs
4th - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Tomato, Large, Any Stage (5)
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - John M Craft
3rd - Adam C Marrs
4th - Michael Stopka
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Tomato, Pear/Roma (5)
1st - John M Craft
2nd - Michael Stopka
3rd - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Tomato, Cherry/Salad (12)
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Adam C Marrs
3rd - John M Craft
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Turnip (5)
1st - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Watermelon (1)
1st - Adam C Marrs
2nd - Adam C Marrs
Agricultural Products - Root Crops and Vegetables - Zucchini (1)
1st - Adam C Marrs
2nd - Michael Stopka
3rd - Adam C Marrs
4th - Genny Campbell
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Corn, Tallest Stalk Ear Attached, (Cut Off At Root)
1st - Kaitlyn Campbell
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Kaitlyn Campbell
4th - Nelda Campbell
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Sunflower, Tallest Cut Off At Root
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Lance Smith
3rd - Nelda Campbell
4th - Tom Sherman
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Vegetables, Unusual Shape Or Variety
1st - Holly Glosser
Agricultural Products - Just For Fun Miscellaneous - Vegetables, Largest Any Kind
1st - Tom Sherman
2nd - Abbie Sherman
3rd - Austin Sherman
Agricultural Products - Vegetable Arrangement - Vegetable Arrangement 75% Quality, 25% Display
1st - Holly Glosser
Agricultural Products - Overall Champ Agr Products - Champion/Reserve Champ Do Not Enter
1st - Kaitlyn Campbell
2nd - John M Craft

[ Back to Top ]

Beef Cattle

Beef Cattle - Angus - Sr. Heifer Calf
1st - Olivia Heltsley
2nd - Matthew Taylor
Beef Cattle - Angus - Summer Yrlg Heifer
1st - Luke Daniels
2nd - Matthew Taylor
3rd - Cody Morris
Beef Cattle - Angus - Late Jr. Yearling Heifer 3/1-4
1st - Jonathan Taylor
2nd - Jonathan Taylor
3rd - Cody Morris
4th - Cody Morris
Beef Cattle - Angus - Early Jr Yearling Heifer 1/1-2
1st - Cody Hill
2nd - Olivia Heltsley
3rd - Cody Morris
4th - Marylee Orman
Beef Cattle - Angus - Sr Heifer & Cows Born Before J
1st - Cody Morris
Beef Cattle - Angus - Pr.Fem.Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Jonathan Taylor
2nd - Matthew Taylor
3rd - Cody Morris
4th - Cody Morris
Beef Cattle - Angus - Jr. Bull Calf Jan 1 Or After T
1st - Cody Morris
Beef Cattle - Angus - Jr. Yearling Bull 1/1-4/30 Las
1st - Matthew Taylor
2nd - Cody Morris
Beef Cattle - Angus - Champion/Reserve Bull Do Not Enter
1st - Matthew Taylor
Beef Cattle - Angus - Pair Of Bulls Any Age Exhibitor Owned
1st - Cody Morris
Beef Cattle - Angus - Pair-1 Bull, 1 Female Any Age Exhibitor Owned
1st - Matthew Taylor
2nd - Cody Morris
3rd - Cody Morris
Beef Cattle - Angus - Angus Heavyweight Steer
1st - Cody Morris
Beef Cattle - Angus - Angus Champ/Reserve Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Cody Morris
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Jr Heifer Calf Jan 1 Or After
1st - Luke Daniels
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Sr Heifer Calf 9/1-12/31 Last
1st - Drew Shrader
2nd - Nate Shrader
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Summer Yearling Heifer 5/1-8/3
1st - Luke Daniels
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Late Jr. Yearling Heifer 3/1-4
1st - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Champ/Reserve Female Do Not Enter
1st - Luke Daniels
2nd - Drew Shrader
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Pr.Fem.Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Luke Daniels
2nd - Drew Shrader
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Hereford Lightweight Steer
1st - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Hereford Heavyweight Steer
1st - Farms Rocking W
2nd - Austin Ames
Beef Cattle - Hereford - Hereford Champ/Reserve Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Farms Rocking W
2nd - Farms Rocking W
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Sr Heifer Calf 9/1-12/31 Last
1st - Tom Kirbach
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Summer Yrling Heifer 5/1-8/31
1st - Hope Birch
2nd - Marylee Orman
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Late Jr. Yrling Heifer 3/1-4/3
1st - Tom Kirbach
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Early Jr. Yrling Heifer 1/1-2/
1st - Hope Birch
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Sr.Heifers & Cows Born Before
1st - Lloyd Stone
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Champ/Reserve Female Do Not Enter
1st - Tom Kirbach
2nd - Hope Birch
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Pr.Fem. Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Tom Kirbach
2nd - Hope Birch
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Sr. Bull Calf 9/1-12/31 Last Y
1st - Hope Birch
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Shorthorn Champ/Reserve Bull Do Not Enter
1st - Hope Birch
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Pair 1 Bull, 1 Female Any Age Exhibitor Owned
1st - Hope Birch
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Shorthorn Heavyweight Steer
1st - Cody Morris
Beef Cattle - Shorthorn - Shorthorn Champ/Reserve Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Cody Morris
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Jr Heifer Calf 1/1 Or After Th
1st - Emma Metzger
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Sr. Heifer Calf 9/1-12/31 Last
1st - Cody Hill
2nd - Lloyd Stone
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Summer Yrling. Heifer 5/1-8/31
1st - Luke Furr
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Late Jr. Yrling Heifer 3/1-4/3
1st - Ty Nolte
2nd - Cody Hill
3rd - Lloyd Stone
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Champ/Reserve Female Do Not Enter
1st - Luke Furr
2nd - Cody Hill
Beef Cattle - Simmental - Pr.Fem.Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Cody Hill
2nd - Lloyd Stone
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Jr.heifer Calf 1/1 Or After Th
1st - Emma Metzger
2nd - Donavan Smith
3rd - Lloyd Stone
4th - Brandon Slifer
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Sr Heifer Calf 9/1-12/31 Last
1st - Lloyd Stone
2nd - Lloyd Stone
3rd - Austin Ames
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - AOB Sum Yrling Heifer 5/1-8/31
1st - Nate Shrader
2nd - Calla Hill
3rd - Donavan Smith
4th - Ben Oakley
5th - Walter Stone
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Late Jr Yrling Heifer 3/1-4/30
1st - Luke Daniels
2nd - Luke Daniels
3rd - Donavan Smith
4th - Drew Shrader
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Early Jr Yrling Heifer 1/1-2/2
1st - Lloyd Stone
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Champ/Reserve Female Do Not Enter
1st - Luke Daniels
2nd - Drew Shrader
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Pr.Fem.Any Age Owned By Exhib
1st - Luke Daniels
2nd - Donavan Smith
3rd - Lloyd Stone
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Jr Bull Calf 1/1 Or After This
1st - Lloyd Stone
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - Pair-1 Bull, 1 Female Any Age Exhibitor Owned
1st - Lloyd Stone
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - All O Breeds Lightweight Steer
1st - Luke Furr
2nd - Ben Oakley
3rd - Tom Kirbach
4th - Emma Metzger
5th - Sam Uphoff
6th - Victor Welsh
7th - Wyatt Ferguson
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - All O Breeds Med Weight Steer
1st - Ty Nolte
2nd - Luke Furr
3rd - Mackenzee Hooten
4th - Drew Shrader
5th - Donavan Smith
6th - Brandon Slifer
7th - Anna De Buhr
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - All O Breeds Hvy Weight Steer
1st - Walter Stone
2nd - Cody Morris
3rd - Austin Ames
4th - Brennyn Kirk
5th - Marylee Orman
6th - Nate Shrader
Beef Cattle - All Other Breeds - All O Breeds Champ/Res Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Ty Nolte
2nd - Luke Furr
Beef Cattle - Overall Champions - Grand Champ/Res Steer Do Not Enter
1st - Ty Nolte
2nd - Luke Furr
Beef Cattle - Overall Champions - Grand Champ/Res Female Do Not Enter
1st - Luke Daniels
2nd - Tom Kirbach
Beef Cattle - Overall Champions - Grand Champ/Res Bull Do Not Enter
1st - Matthew Taylor
2nd - Hope Birch

[ Back to Top ]

Bull Riding

Bull Riding - Professional Bull Riding - Open Bull Riding
1st - Cole Bass
2nd - James T Knuckles
3rd - Denton Fugate

[ Back to Top ]

Culinary Products

Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - White Yeast Bread One Standard Loaf
1st - Genny Campbell
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Samantha Killough
4th - Tim Lading
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Yeast Rolls (4)
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Baking Powder Biscuits (4)
1st - Genny Campbell
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Muffins, Any (4)
1st - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Corn Bread (4 Muffins/Slices)
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Kaitlyn Campbell
3rd - Nelda Campbell
4th - Nelda Campbell
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Cinnamon Rolls, Plain (4)
1st - Genny Campbell
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Quick Bread, With Nuts Banana Nut, Etc. One Standard Loaf
1st - Jana Glidewell
2nd - Paula S Marrs
3rd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Quick Bread, Without Nuts Zucchini, Pumpkin, Etc. 1 Standard Loaf
1st - Paula S Marrs
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Jana Glidewell
4th - Samantha Killough
Culinary Products - Brds, Rlls, Bscts & Frt Pies - Fruit Pie, Any (3" Wedge)
1st - Genny Campbell
2nd - Samantha Killough
3rd - Paula S Marrs
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Sugar, No Icing
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Genny Campbell
3rd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Oatmeal
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Kaitlyn Campbell
4th - Nelda Campbell
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Peanut Butter
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Kaitlyn Campbell
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Nelda Campbell
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Snicker Doodle
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Genny Campbell
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Chocolate Chip
1st - Genny Campbell
2nd - Gregory James
3rd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Brownies, Any
1st - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Cookies, Doughnuts, & Bars - Cookies, Bars, Any Not Listed
1st - Paula S Marrs
2nd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Homemade Candies - Peanut Butter Fudge
1st - Teresa Sims
Culinary Products - Homemade Candies - Mints, Any
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Kaitlyn Campbell
3rd - Kaitlyn Campbell
4th - Nelda Campbell
Culinary Products - Cakes, Undecorated - Devil Food
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Cakes, Undecorated - Angel Food
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Cakes, Undecorated - Pound
2nd - Phil Glosser
Culinary Products - Cakes, Undecorated - Pineapple Upside Down
1st - Jana Glidewell
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Beans, Green
1st - Joy Craft
2nd - Paula S Marrs
3rd - Genny Campbell
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Salsa
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Paula S Marrs
3rd - Teresa Sims
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Peaches
1st - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Any Fruit/Vegetable Not Listed
1st - Paula S Marrs
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Relish
1st - Paula S Marrs
2nd - Lisa Killough
Culinary Products - Canned Fruits/Vegetables - Pickles, Other Cinnamon, Lime, Bread/Butter, Etc.
1st - Lisa Killough
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Strawberry
1st - Heather Dean
2nd - Paula S Marrs
3rd - Joy Craft
4th - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Peach
1st - Genny Campbell
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Butter Spreads, Any Apple, Peach, Etc.
1st - Heather Dean
2nd - Teresa Sims
Culinary Products - Jams, Preserves, Fruit Butters - Any Other Kind Not Listed
1st - Paula S Marrs
2nd - Joy Craft
3rd - Asher Dean
4th - Heather Dean
Culinary Products - Jellies - Grape
1st - Paula S Marrs
2nd - Genny Campbell
3rd - Lisa Killough
Culinary Products - Jellies - Apple
1st - Paula S Marrs
Culinary Products - Jellies - Any Other Kind
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Teresa Sims
3rd - Paula S Marrs
4th - Lisa Killough
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Honey, Comb
1st - John Killough
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Honey, Strained
1st - Samantha Killough
2nd - John Killough
3rd - Nelda Campbell
4th - Mike Elam
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Eggs, Dozen, Brown
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Julie Lading
3rd - John M Craft
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Eggs, Dozen, White
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Culinary Products - Apairy & Miscellaneous - Champion/Reserve DO NOT ENTER
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Vivian Hallett

[ Back to Top ]

Dairy Cattle

Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Baby Calf: March And Under
1st - Stanley Keeney
2nd - Stanley Keeney
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Jr. Heifer Calf: Feb - Dec
1st - Stanley Keeney
2nd - Stanley Keeney
3rd - Dylan Reed
4th - Dylan Reed
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Sr Heifer Calf: Sept - Nov
1st - Dylan Reed
2nd - Stanley Keeney
3rd - Stanley Keeney
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Sum Yrling Hfer: June - August
1st - Dylan Reed
2nd - Stanley Keeney
3rd - Stanley Keeney
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Jr. Yrling Hfer: March - June
1st - Dylan Reed
2nd - Stanley Keeney
3rd - Stanley Keeney
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Wtr Yrling Hfer: Dec. - Feb.
1st - Dylan Reed
2nd - Stanley Keeney
3rd - Stanley Keeney
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Sr. Yrling Hfer: Sept - Nov.
1st - Dylan Reed
2nd - Stanley Keeney
3rd - Stanley Keeney
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Jr. Champion Female - Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Dylan Reed
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - 2 Year Old Cow
1st - Leanna Keeney
2nd - Stanley Keeney
3rd - Dylan Reed
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - 3 Year Old Cow
1st - Leanna Keeney
2nd - Stanley Keeney
3rd - Dylan Reed
4th - Dylan Reed
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Aged Cow
1st - Stanley Keeney
2nd - Stanley Keeney
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Best Udder
1st - Dylan Reed
2nd - Dylan Reed
3rd - Leanna Keeney
4th - Stanley Keeney
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Sr. Champion Cow - Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Dylan Reed
Dairy Cattle - Holstein - Grand Champion Female Do Not Enter
1st - Dylan Reed
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Baby Calf: March And Under
1st - Morgan Richey Jerseys
2nd - Morgan Richey Jerseys
3rd - Katy Spesard
4th - Katy Spesard
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Jr. Heifer Calf: Feb - Dec
1st - Katy Spesard
2nd - Morgan Richey Jerseys
3rd - Morgan Richey Jerseys
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Sr. Heifer Calf-sept Through N
1st - Morgan Richey Jerseys
2nd - Morgan Richey Jerseys
3rd - Katy Spesard
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Summer Yearling Heifer-june -
1st - Morgan Richey Jerseys
2nd - Katy Spesard
3rd - Morgan Richey Jerseys
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Jr. Yearling Heifer-march Thro
1st - Morgan Richey Jerseys
2nd - Katy Spesard
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Winter Yearling Heifer-dec Thr
1st - Morgan Richey Jerseys
2nd - Katy Spesard
3rd - Morgan Richey Jerseys
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Sr Yearling Heifer-sept. Throu
1st - Morgan Richey Jerseys
2nd - Morgan Richey Jerseys
3rd - Katy Spesard
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Jr. Champion Female-ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Katy Spesard
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - 2 Year Old Cow
1st - Morgan Richey Jerseys
2nd - Katy Spesard
3rd - Katy Spesard
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - 3 Year Old Cow
1st - Morgan Richey Jerseys
2nd - Katy Spesard
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Aged Cow
1st - Morgan Richey Jerseys
2nd - Katy Spesard
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Best Udder
1st - Morgan Richey Jerseys
2nd - Katy Spesard
3rd - Katy Spesard
4th - Morgan Richey Jerseys
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Sr. Champion Cow - Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Morgan Richey Jerseys
Dairy Cattle - Jersey - Grand Champion Female Do Not Enter
1st - Morgan Richey Jerseys
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Baby Calf: March And Under
1st - Evelyn Roedl
2nd - Evelyn Roedl
3rd - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Jr. Heifer Calf: Feb - Dec
1st - Evelyn Roedl
2nd - Evelyn Roedl
3rd - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Sr. Heifer Calf: Sept - Nov
1st - Evelyn Roedl
2nd - Jacob Roedl
3rd - Katy Spesard
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Summer Yearling Heifer: June -
1st - Jacob Roedl
2nd - Evelyn Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Jr. Yearling Heifer: March - J
1st - Jacob Roedl
2nd - Evelyn Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Winter Yearling Heifer: Dec -
1st - Evelyn Roedl
2nd - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Sr. Yearling Heifer: Sept - No
1st - Evelyn Roedl
2nd - Katy Spesard
3rd - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Jr. Champion Female - Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - 2 Year Old Cow
1st - Evelyn Roedl
2nd - Jacob Roedl
3rd - Katy Spesard
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - 3 Year Old Cow
1st - Evelyn Roedl
2nd - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Aged Cow
1st - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Best Udder
1st - Evelyn Roedl
2nd - Jacob Roedl
3rd - Evelyn Roedl
4th - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Sr. Champion Cow-Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Evelyn Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Guernsey - Grand Champion Female Do Not Enter
1st - Evelyn Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Baby Calf: March And Under
1st - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Jr. Heifer Calf: Feb - Decembe
1st - Jacob Roedl
2nd - Terry Ellis
3rd - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Sr. Heifer Calf: Sept - Novemb
1st - Terry Ellis
2nd - Jacob Roedl
3rd - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Summer Yearling Heifer: June -
1st - Terry Ellis
2nd - Jacob Roedl
3rd - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Jr. Yearling Heifer: March - J
1st - Terry Ellis
2nd - Jacob Roedl
3rd - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Winter Yearling Heifer: Dec -
1st - Jacob Roedl
2nd - Terry Ellis
3rd - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Sr Yearling Heifer: September
1st - Terry Ellis
2nd - Jacob Roedl
3rd - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Jr. Champion Female - Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - 2 Year Old Cow
1st - Terry Ellis
2nd - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - 3 Year Old Cow
1st - Terry Ellis
2nd - Jacob Roedl
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Aged Cow
1st - Jacob Roedl
2nd - Terry Ellis
3rd - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Best Udder
1st - Terry Ellis
2nd - Jacob Roedl
3rd - Jacob Roedl
4th - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Sr. Champion Cow - Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire & Brown Swiss - Grand Champion Female Do Not Enter
1st - Terry Ellis
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Baby Calf: March And Under
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Jr. Heifer Calf: Feb - Dec
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Sr. Heifer Calf: Sept - Novemb
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Summer Yearling Heifer: June -
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Jr. Yearling Heifer: March - J
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Winter Yearling Heifer: Decemb
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Sr. Yearling Heifer: Sept - No
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Jr. Champion Female - Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - 2 Year Old Cow
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - 3 Year Old Cow
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Aged Cow
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Best Udder
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
2nd - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Sr. Champion Cow - Ribbon Do Not Enter
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms
Dairy Cattle - Milking Shorthorns - Grand Champion Female Do Not Enter
1st - Bradley Cribbet Farms

[ Back to Top ]

Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies

Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Prof Painting-Oil/Acrylic Professional Class
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Sharol Stewart
4th - Sharol Stewart
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Prof Watercolor Professional Class
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Prof Drawing Professional Class
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Fine Arts - Amateur Painting-Oil/Acrylic Amateur Class
1st - Amy David
2nd - Amy David
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof People/Animals Professional
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof Places/Things Professional
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Pro Black & White Professional (Any Subject)
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof Collection (6) Related Objects - Professional
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Prof Collection (6) Unrelated Objects - Professional
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur People/Animals Amateur
1st - Rebekah Smith
2nd - Robert Critchelow
3rd - Robert Critchelow
4th - Julie Lading
5th - Madlem B Michael
6th - Joe Perez
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Places/Things Amateur
1st - Robert Critchelow
2nd - Madlem B Michael
3rd - Joe Perez
4th - Rebekah Smith
5th - Rebekah Smith
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Black & White Amateur (Any Subject)
1st - Joe Perez
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Collection (6) Related Objects - Amateur
1st - Joe Perez
2nd - Robert Critchelow
3rd - Michael Stopka
4th - Robert Critchelow
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Photography - Amateur Collection (6) Unrelated Objects - Amateur
1st - Joe Perez
2nd - Robert Critchelow
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Toys 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Kevin Jones
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Glassware 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Kevin Jones
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Jana Glidewell
4th - Kevin Jones
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique China 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Jana Glidewell
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Books 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Jaylin Jones
4th - Norma Taylor
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Postcards 6 - 12 Pieces
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Kevin Jones
3rd - Louise Vassay
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Jewelry 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Hand Tool 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Dolls 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Kevin Jones
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Anique Bottles 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Kevin Jones
2nd - Kevin Jones
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Coll of Anique Advertisements (Small) 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Coll of Anique Kitchen Collectibles 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Norma Taylor
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Jana Glidewell
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Antique Lamp; 1 - 3 Pieces
1st - Alethe Vassay
2nd - Kevin Jones
3rd - Kevin Jones
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Most Interesting Antique With Written Story
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Antiques - Collections/Hobbies - Collection of Antiques; Any 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Norma Taylor
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Collection Of Mini Figurines 5 - 20 Pieces
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Austin Sherman
3rd - Jaylin Jones
4th - Kevin Jones
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Insect Collection Box Not Larger Than 24"x24" - 1 Box Per
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Shell Collection Container Not Larger Than 18"x18"
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Collection of Refrig Magnets 5 - 20 Pieces
1st - Kevin Jones
2nd - Alethe Vassay
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Most Unusual Female Hobby
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Most Unusual Male Hobby
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Jaylin Jones
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Collections/Hobbies Not Antiqu - Collection; Any Other Key Chains, Pencils, Slogan Buttons, Etc
1st - Kevin Jones
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
4th - Austin Sherman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Novelty Costume Jewelry
1st - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Christmas Decoration Or Tree Ornament
1st - Alethe Vassay
2nd - June Voegel
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Doll Clothing Must Be Attached With Pins
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Something Made Of Glass
1st - Shirley M Rideout
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Holiday Decorations Other Than Christmas
1st - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Computer Art
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Handicraft - Sr. Female Handicraft 55 Years Or Older
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Bird House
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Bird or Animal Feeder
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Any Wooden Article
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Alethe Vassay
3rd - Jaylin Jones
4th - Jana Glidewell
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Yard Ornament, Wood
1st - Phil Glosser
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Ceramics, 1- 3 Pieces
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Set of Hand Decorated Towels
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Article With Angel Motif
1st - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Silk Flower Arrangement
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Miscellaneous Articles - Scrap Book, 1
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Needle Point, Any Kind Including Plastic Canvas
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Cross Stitch, Any Kind
1st - Shirley M Rideout
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Counted Cross Stitch
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - June Voegel
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Knitted Article
1st - Elsie M Carter
2nd - Mariya Gerhardt
3rd - Mariya Gerhardt
4th - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Needle Work - Needle Work, Any Other Kind
1st - Linda James
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases White Embroidery
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases Colored Embroidery
1st - Elsie M Carter
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases Crossed Stitched
1st - Elsie M Carter
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases - Lace Trim
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Pillow Cases - Pair Pillow Cases - Any Kind
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Patchwork, Any Kind
1st - Mary Ethington
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Embroidered
1st - June Voegel
2nd - Mary Ethington
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Applique'
1st - June Voegel
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Baby Quilt
1st - June Voegel
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Quilts - Any Other Kind
1st - Carolyn Muessman
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Center Pieces - 14" or Over
1st - Mariya Gerhardt
2nd - Mariya Gerhardt
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - DoiIlies - Under 14"
1st - Mariya Gerhardt
2nd - Jana Glidewell
3rd - Mariya Gerhardt
4th - Jana Glidewell
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Other Household Accessories
1st - Mariya Gerhardt
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Crocheted Afghan
1st - Linda Lang
2nd - Jana Glidewell
3rd - Jana Glidewell
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Crocheting - Any Other Crocheted Article
1st - Mariya Gerhardt
2nd - Mariya Gerhardt
3rd - Linda Lang
4th - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Homemade Toy, Stuffed Animal or Doll
1st - Mariya Gerhardt
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Alethe Vassay
4th - Mariya Gerhardt
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Hand Decorated Article Of Clothing
1st - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Anything With Sunflowers 3 - 6 Pieces
1st - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Kitchen Novelty 2 Pot Holders, 2 Kitchen Towels, 2 Apron
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Elsie M Carter
3rd - Elsie M Carter
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Homemade Article Of Clothing
1st - Mariya Gerhardt
2nd - Mariya Gerhardt
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Bead Craft
1st - Samantha Killough
2nd - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Something Made With A Holiday Theme
1st - Alethe Vassay
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Something Made Of Old Jeans
1st - Jaylin Jones
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Any Other Homemade Article Not Listed
1st - Austin Sherman
2nd - Jana Glidewell
3rd - Mariya Gerhardt
4th - Vivian Hallett
Fine Arts, Textiles, & Hobbies - Potpourri (Little Everything) - Champion/Reserve Taken From Sect. 5 thru 11 DO NOT ENTER
1st - June Voegel
2nd - Mariya Gerhardt

[ Back to Top ]

Floriculture Products

Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Dianthus Or Pinks, 5 Stems
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Cosmos, 5 Stems
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Dahila, Single Specimen
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Bachelor Buttons, 5 Stems
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Kaitlyn Campbell
3rd - Nelda Campbell
4th - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Gladioli, 1 Variety, 1 Spike
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Rose, Single Stem
1st - Lisa Killough
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Daisy, 5 Stems
1st - Kaitlyn Campbell
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Nelda Campbell
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Lily, Any Variety, 3 Stalks
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Joyce Lock
4th - Carolyn Muessman
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Marigold, French, 5 Stems Small Variety
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Julie Lading
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Marigold, African, 3 Stems Large Variety
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Nelda Campbell
4th - Kaitlyn Campbell
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Rose Bouquet, 5 Stems
1st - Carolyn Muessman
2nd - Carolyn Muessman
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Nasturtium, 3 Stems
1st - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Snapdragons, 3 Stems
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Zinnias, Sm Variety, 5 Stems
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Kaitlyn Campbell
4th - Nelda Campbell
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Zinnias, Lg Variety, 3 Stems
1st - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Phlox, 3 Stems
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Vivian Hallett
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Annuals, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Perennials, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Julie Lading
4th - Tim Lading
Floriculture Products - Cut Flowers - Mixed Bouquet, Any, 5 Stems
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Phil Glosser
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Impatiens
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Begonia
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Julie Lading
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Coleus
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - African Violet
1st - Carolyn Muessman
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Geranium, In Bloom
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Amanda Smith
3rd - Norma Taylor
4th - Julie Lading
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Most Unusual Plant
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Hanging Basket
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Julie Lading
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Herbs, Any
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Live Plants - Any Other Kind
1st - Phil Glosser
2nd - Norma Taylor
3rd - Amanda Smith
4th - Julie Lading
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Red White And Blue
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Pitcher Bouquet
1st - Nelda Campbell
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Louise Vassay
4th - Phil Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Figurine Containing Arrange
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Phil Glosser
3rd - Vivian Hallett
4th - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Center Piece For Child's B'day
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Louise Vassay
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Old Fashion Bouquet In Old Fashion Container
1st - Michael Stopka
2nd - Vivian Hallett
3rd - Shirley M Rideout
4th - Phil Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Center Piece - Wild Flowers
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Michael Stopka
3rd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Using Sngle Flower Leaves May Be Added
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Bouquet For A Teacher
1st - Vivian Hallett
2nd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement - Theme Of Song
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Vivian Hallett
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Spring Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Holly Glosser
2nd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Summer Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Fall Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Holly Glosser
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Arrangement Suggesting Winter Accessories/Background May Be Added
1st - Louise Vassay
2nd - Holly Glosser
3rd - Joyce Lock
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Something From Nothing
1st - Michael Stopka
2nd - Louise Vassay
3rd - Holly Glosser
4th - Amanda Smith
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Any Other Not Listed
1st - Joyce Lock
2nd - Louise Vassay
3rd - Abbie Sherman
Floriculture Products - Flower Arrangememts (Fresh) - Champion/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Amanda Smith
2nd - Michael Stopka

[ Back to Top ]

Harness Racing - MONDAY

Harness Racing - MONDAY HARNESS RACING - ICF 4+ MARE PACE
1st - Clinard Properties
2nd - Dane May
3rd - Clark Fairley & Marelene Fairley
4th - Jazmin Arnold
5th - Harold Finn Sr.
6th - Roshun Trigg
7th - Mike Gee
Harness Racing - MONDAY HARNESS RACING - ICF 4+ HORSE PACE
1st - Ray Hanna, & Jim Edgar
2nd - Bart Seales & Luke Gaule
3rd - Richard Schrock Stable
4th - Doug Graham
5th - Barry Hall & Maynard Bleichner
Harness Racing - MONDAY HARNESS RACING - STL STK 2 YO FILLY TROT DIV 1
1st - Dirk Simpson Stable Et Al
2nd - Don Huddleston
3rd - Amy Quint
4th - ILLINI CLASSIC SALE
5th - Larry Mulvey & Barbara Mulvey
Harness Racing - MONDAY HARNESS RACING - STL STK 2 YO FILLY TROT DIV 2
1st - Dirk Simpson Stable Et Al
2nd - Derek Jacobus & Kevin Kline
3rd - Edward E Moore
4th - James Walker STB & Tracey Walker
5th - Willie Jones
Harness Racing - MONDAY HARNESS RACING - STL STK 2 YO COLT TROT
1st - Derek Jacobus & Nick Prather
2nd - James Collier
3rd - Herman Wheeler
4th - Freddie Patton Sr.
5th - Jerry Mims
6th - Roshun Trigg
7th - Tom Graham Sr & Tom Graham Jr
Harness Racing - MONDAY HARNESS RACING - STL STK 2 YO FILLY PACE DIV 1
1st - Sharon Finn
2nd - Peter Karras et al
3rd - Kevin Quinn
4th - Kelcey Perymond & James Johnson
5th - Dirk Simpson Stable
Harness Racing - MONDAY HARNESS RACING - STL STK 2 YO FILLY PACE DIV 2
1st - Ron Phillips, Et Al
2nd - Combs Investments Inc. et al.
3rd - Barry Hall & Maynard Bleichner
4th - Stevanna Turner
5th - Carol Graham
Harness Racing - MONDAY HARNESS RACING - STL STK 2 YO COLT PACE DIV 1
1st - Marvin Kendrick
2nd - Janice Crisler
3rd - Randy D Crisler
4th - Derrick Flowers
5th - Benita Simmons & Laura Hendricks
Harness Racing - MONDAY HARNESS RACING - STL STK 2 YO COLT PACE DIV 2
1st - Megan Rogers
2nd - Elvin Osorio
3rd - Bart Seales; A Schneider; B Simmons
4th - Right On Racing Stable
5th - Stevanna Turner
Harness Racing - MONDAY HARNESS RACING - AMATEUR DRIVERS
1st - Tina Seekman & Joseph Seekman
2nd - Anthony Somone
3rd - Jordan Knicley
4th - Dane May
 

Harness Racing - TUESDAY

Harness Racing - TUESDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 2 YO TROT
1st - Gloria Gillis
2nd - Tom D & Mary A Tetrick, Tom T. Tetrick
3rd - Gloria Gillis
4th - Tom Tetrick
Harness Racing - TUESDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 2 YO PACE
1st - Thomas Cave
2nd - Benjamin Williams
3rd - Trace Tetrick
4th - Cedric Daniels & Chris Spann
Harness Racing - TUESDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 3+ MARE TROT
1st - Leroy Moore
2nd - Bob Thomas
3rd - David & Joan Brown
4th - Phil&Sherry Cotton; Brian Cotton
Harness Racing - TUESDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 3+ HORSE TROT
1st - Leroy Moore
2nd - David Arboe
3rd - Leroy Moore
4th - Tom T. Tetrick
Harness Racing - TUESDAY HARNESS RACING - TOPLINE 3+ PACE
1st - Fairley Racing Stable; Et Al
2nd - Dane May
3rd - Kevin Miller & Darrell Miller
4th - Dick Ashmore
5th - Mike Davison & Gary Crumrin
Harness Racing - TUESDAY HARNESS RACING - NW 2 PACE DIV 1
1st - Mack Mccrillis
2nd - Phillip Finn Jr
3rd - Thomas Cave
4th - Jane Cross
5th - Frontier Farms
6th - Diana Wilson
7th - Gloria Gillis & Jimmy Daniel
Harness Racing - TUESDAY HARNESS RACING - NW2 PACE DIV 2
1st - Thomas Cave
2nd - David & Joan Brown
3rd - Mike Johnson & Troy Bolin
4th - Frontier Farms
5th - Phillip Finn Jr
 

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY

Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 3 YO FILLY PACE DIV 1
1st - Cathy Ritzel
2nd - David Lohman & Fred Lohman
3rd - Ken Keefer & Cindy Keefer
4th - D. Ray Hanna
5th - Mike Davison & Gary Crumrin
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 3 YO FILLY PACE DIV 2
1st - Charles Arthur & Fabian West
2nd - Ray Hanna, & Jim Edgar
3rd - Dakota Birch & Eric Lemay
4th - Gene Milleville
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 3 YO COLT PACE
1st - Bart Seales & Dennis Beccue
2nd - Kevin Miller
3rd - Tom Tetrick & Mary Alice Tetrick
4th - Karla Schubert
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 3 YO FILLY TROT
1st - Freddie Patton Sr.
2nd - George Knackmuhs
3rd - David Avenatti
4th - Darry & Rose Birch & Gene & Dakota Birch
5th - Frank Ellison
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 3 YO COLT TROT
1st - Hinshaw Homestead Farms LLC
2nd - Doug Graham
3rd - Manuel Wilson
4th - Roshun Trigg
5th - Jack James & Bonnie James
6th - LaQuinton Shavers
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - NW 2 TROT AENW2500
1st - Ron Phillips & John Carver
2nd - Cathy Rutherford
3rd - Jerald & D. Viviani & Sue Phillips
4th - Ed Harrell
5th - Gloria Gillis
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - NW 7500 PACE AE NW 500 IN '13
1st - Clifford Johns & David Johns
2nd - Mary Lea Jeffers & Adele Everett
3rd - Earl Avenattie Sr
Harness Racing - WEDNESDAY HARNESS RACING - NW 7500 TROT AE NW500 IN '13
1st - Cathy Rutherford
2nd - Mary Lea Jeffers & Adele Everett
3rd - David & Joan Brown
4th - Joellen Canarr & Krystal Canarr
 

Harness Racing - THURSDAY

Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2 FP
1st - Donald James
2nd - Timothy Williams
3rd - Frontier Farms
4th - Frontier Farms
Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2CP
1st - Marvin Kendrick
2nd - Mike & Mitch Titus & Dennis Wright
3rd - Freddie Patton Jr.
4th - Roshun Trigg & Jeremy Cavitt
Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - ILLINI 2T
1st - ILLINI CLASSIC SALE
2nd - Buddy Simpson Et Al
3rd - Clifford Johns & David Johns
4th - Jerry Foster & Sue Foster
5th - Cedric Daniels & Chris Spann
6th - Dirk Simpson Stable Et Al
Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - MAIDEN TROT
1st - Mack Mccrillis
2nd - Sue Phillips; Et Al
3rd - Bob Decker
4th - Dirk Simpson Stable
5th - Stacy Derousse & Debra Derousse
Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - MAIDEN PACE DIV 1
1st - David Avenatti
2nd - Combs Investment Inc.
3rd - Rhonda Manship
4th - Phillip Finn Jr
5th - Judith S. May
6th - Torres Tucker
Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - MAIDEN PACE DIV 2
1st - Cassidy Melloy
2nd - Keith Caughran
3rd - Merle Finn JR
4th - Thomas Cave
5th - Mike Johnson & Troy Bolin
6th - Diana Wilson
Harness Racing - THURSDAY HARNESS RACING - OPEN TROT
1st - Cassidy Melloy
2nd - Bob Thomas
3rd - David & Joan Brown
4th - David Gingerich
 

Harness Racing - FRIDAY

(No Friday Harness Racing this year)

[ Back to Top ]

Horticulture Products

Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Apple, Yellow, Any Variety (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Adam C Marrs
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Apple, Red, Any Variety (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Julie Lading
2nd - Tim Lading
3rd - Adam C Marrs
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Apple, Any Other Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Adam C Marrs
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Peaches, Yellow (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Julie Lading
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Peaches, White (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Adam C Marrs
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Pears, Any Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Adam C Marrs
3rd - Julie Lading
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Plums, Any Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Adam C Marrs
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Berries, Any Kind (5) Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Adam C Marrs
2nd - Nelda Campbell
3rd - Kaitlyn Campbell
4th - Nelda Campbell
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Grapes, Full Bunch Any Stage Of Maturity
1st - Genny Campbell
2nd - Adam C Marrs
Horticulture Products - Berries, Fruits, Nuts & Others - Nuts, Any Kind (5)
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Genny Campbell
3rd - Jaylin Jones
4th - Julie Lading
Horticulture Products - Overall Hort Champ/Resv - Overall Hort Champ/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Adam C Marrs

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Department

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Goat Show

Junior Goat Show - Alpine Dairy Goats - Jr. Doe Kid Under 5 Mnths
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Alpine Dairy Goats - Sr. Doe Kid 6 Months Thru 1 Ye
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Alpine Dairy Goats - Doe 1 Year And Under 2, Dry
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Alpine Dairy Goats - Jr Champion/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Alpine Dairy Goats - Doe Fresh Over 1 Year Under 2
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Alpine Dairy Goats - Doe Fresh Over 2 Under 3
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Alpine Dairy Goats - Doe Fresh 4 Years And Over
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Alpine Dairy Goats - Sr Champion Champion/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Nubian Dairy Goats - Jr. Doe Kid Under 5 Months
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Nubian Dairy Goats - Sr Doe Kid 6 Mon Under 1 Yr
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Nubian Dairy Goats - Doe 1Yr And Under 2 Dry
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Nubian Dairy Goats - Jr Champion/reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Nubian Dairy Goats - Doe Fresh Over 2 Under 3
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Nubian Dairy Goats - Sr. Champion/reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Recorded Grade Dairy Goats - Jr. Doe Kid Under 5 Months
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Recorded Grade Dairy Goats - Sr Doe Kid 6 Mon Under 1 Yr
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Recorded Grade Dairy Goats - Jr Champion/reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Recorded Grade Dairy Goats - Doe Fresh 4 Years And Over
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Recorded Grade Dairy Goats - Sr. Champion/reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - All Other Purebred Dairy Goats - Jr. Doe Kid - Under 5 Months
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - All Other Purebred Dairy Goats - Jr. Champion/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - All Other Purebred Dairy Goats - Doe Fresh - Ovr 2, Under 3
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - All Other Purebred Dairy Goats - Doe Fresh - 4 Years & Over
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - All Other Purebred Dairy Goats - Sr. Champion/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Grade Dairy Goats - Jr. Doe Kid - Under 5 Months
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Grade Dairy Goats - Doe 1 Yr & Under 2, Dry
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Grade Dairy Goats - Jr. Champion/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Grade Dairy Goats - Doe - Fresh, Over 1 & Under 2
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Grade Dairy Goats - Doe - Fresh, Over 2 & Under 3
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Grade Dairy Goats - Doe - Fresh, Over 3 & Under 4
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Grade Dairy Goats - Doe - Fresh, 4 Years & Over
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Grade Dairy Goats - Sr. Champion/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Overall Dairy Goat Champion - Best Dairy Doe of the Show Do Not Enter
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - All Breeds Dairy Goats - Pair of Doe Kids
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - All Breeds Dairy Goats - Lightweight Wether
1st - Kyle Keller
Junior Goat Show - All Breeds Dairy Goats - Heavyweight Wether
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
3rd - Kyle Keller
Junior Goat Show - All Breeds Dairy Goats - Champion/Reserve Do Not Enter
1st - Jaylin Jones
2nd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Goat Show - Junior Meat Goats - Market Ltweight Doeling/Wether
1st - Wade Hudson
2nd - Alic Bianco
3rd - Wyatt Strader
4th - Hunter W Warner
5th - Wade Hudson
6th - Wyatt Strader
7th - Wade Strader
Junior Goat Show - Junior Meat Goats - Market Medwt Doeling/Wether
1st - Alic Bianco
2nd - Wade Hudson
3rd - Cameron Bianco
4th - Emma Metzger
5th - Wade Strader
6th - Hunter W Warner
7th - Hunter W Warner
Junior Goat Show - Junior Meat Goats - Market Heavywt Doeling/Wether
1st - Trent Ferguson
2nd - Dalaney Horn
3rd - Emma Metzger
4th - Dalaney Horn
5th - Trent Ferguson
6th - Abby Metzger
Junior Goat Show - Junior Meat Champion/Reserve - Best Meat Goat Of Show Do Not Enter
1st - Trent Ferguson
2nd - Alic Bianco

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Sheep Show

Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Fall Ram 9/1-12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Spring Ram Jan 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
3rd - Zara Kasey
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Ewe 1 Yr And Under 2
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Zara Kasey
3rd - Beau Mumm
4th - Zara Kasey
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Ewe 9/1 -12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Spring Ewe - Jan 1.
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
3rd - Zara Kasey
Junior Sheep Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Fall Ram - 9/1-12/3
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Spring Ram - Jan 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Ewe 1Yr And Under 2
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Fall Ewe - 9/1 - 12
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Spring Ewe - Jan 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Montadales - Montadales Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Corriedale - Corriedale Fall Ram 9/1 - 12/3
1st - Cody Morris
2nd - Cody Morris
Junior Sheep Show - Corriedale - Corriedale Spring Ram 1/1
1st - Cody Morris
2nd - Cody Morris
Junior Sheep Show - Corriedale - Corriedale Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Cody Morris
Junior Sheep Show - Corriedale - Corriedale Ewe 1 Yr And Under
1st - Cody Morris
2nd - Cody Morris
Junior Sheep Show - Corriedale - Corriedale Fall Ewe 9/1-12/31
1st - Cody Morris
2nd - Cody Morris
Junior Sheep Show - Corriedale - Corriedale Spring Ewe 1/1
1st - Cody Morris
2nd - Cody Morris
Junior Sheep Show - Corriedale - Corriedale Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Cody Morris
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Fall Ram 9/1-12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Spring Ram - Jan 1.
1st - Zara Kasey
2nd - Beau Mumm
3rd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Ewe 1 Yr & Udr 2
1st - Zara Kasey
2nd - Beau Mumm
3rd - Zara Kasey
4th - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Fall Ewe 9/1-12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Spring Ewe - Jan 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
3rd - Zara Kasey
4th - Zara Kasey
Junior Sheep Show - Cheviot & Southdowns - Chev/South Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Zara Kasey
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Fall Ram 9/1-12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Spring Ram - Jan. 1
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Ewe 1 Yr And Under 2
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Fall Ewe - 9/1-12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Spring Ewe - Jan. 1
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Dorset - Dorset Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Ewe 1 Yr & Udr 2
1st - Graciana Kenney
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Spring Ewe - Jan. 1
1st - Kaitlin Keeney
2nd - Graciana Kenney
3rd - Austin Sherman
Junior Sheep Show - Tunis & Hair Sheep - Tun & Hair Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Graciana Kenney
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Fall Ram 9/1-12/3
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Sprg Ram - Jan 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Ewe 1 Yr Udr 2
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxfrd/Shrop Fall Ewe 9/1-12/31
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Sprg Ewe - Jan 1
1st - Beau Mumm
2nd - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Oxford & Shrops - Oxford/Shrop Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Fall Ram
1st - Cody Morris
2nd - Cody Morris
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Sprg Ram
1st - Cody Morris
2nd - Cody Morris
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Champ Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Cody Morris
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambou/Colum Ewe 1Yr & Under
1st - Cody Morris
2nd - Cody Morris
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Fall Ewe
1st - Cody Morris
2nd - Cody Morris
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Sprg Ewe
1st - Cody Morris
2nd - Cody Morris
Junior Sheep Show - Rambouillett & Columbia - Rambouillet/Columbia Champ Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Cody Morris
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Lightweight
1st - Keli Bell
2nd - Cody Morris
3rd - Cody Morris
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Lightweight
1st - Keli Bell
2nd - Katie Bell
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Weight
1st - Katie Bell
2nd - Katie Bell
3rd - Keli Bell
4th - Keli Bell
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Medium Heavyweight
1st - Jesse Campbell
2nd - Zara Kasey
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Heavyweight
1st - Jesse Campbell
2nd - Katie Bell
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Lightweight Pair
1st - Keli Bell
2nd - Katie Bell
3rd - Cody Morris
Junior Sheep Show - Market Lambs - Market Lamb Heavyweight Pair
1st - Jesse Campbell
2nd - Katie Bell
3rd - Keli Bell
Junior Sheep Show - Overall Champion - Supreme Champion Ram Do Not Enter
1st - Beau Mumm
Junior Sheep Show - Overall Champion - Supreme Champion Ewe Do Not Enter
1st - Zara Kasey
Junior Sheep Show - Overall Champion - Market Lamb Grd Champ/Res Ind
1st - Jesse Campbell
2nd - Jesse Campbell
Junior Sheep Show - Overall Champion - Market Lamb Grd Champ/Res Pair
1st - Jesse Campbell
2nd - Keli Bell

[ Back to Top ]

Junior Swine Show

Junior Swine Show - All Purebred Boars - Boar 1/1 - 1/31 of Current Yr
1st - Bailey Cox
2nd - Hunter W Warner
3rd - Keith Childress
4th - Bailey Cox
Junior Swine Show - All Purebred Boars - Boar 3/1 Current Yr
1st - Ellen Childress
Junior Swine Show - All Purebred Boars - Grnd Champ Purebred Boar
1st - Bailey Cox
2nd - Hunter W Warner
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Jan 1-20 Current Yr
1st - Jesse Campbell
2nd - Jed Mckinney
3rd - Rylee Mckinney
4th - Rylee Mckinney
5th - Angelina Stone
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Jan 21-Feb 10 Curre
1st - Hunter W Warner
2nd - Jed Mckinney
3rd - Wes Harrell
4th - Jacob Schrock
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt Feb11-28 Current Yr
1st - Travis Campbell
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Gilt After Mar 1 Current
1st - Nate Shrader
2nd - Mitchell Starwalt
3rd - Nate Shrader
4th - Drew Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Hunter W Warner
2nd - Travis Campbell
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Lightweight Barrow
1st - Jed Mckinney
2nd - Rylee Mckinney
3rd - Jed Mckinney
4th - Drew Shrader
5th - Mitchell Starwalt
6th - Nate Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Lightweight Pen Of Barro
1st - Jed Mckinney
2nd - Drew Shrader
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Hunter W Warner
2nd - Wes Harrell
3rd - Rylee Mckinney
4th - Mykayla Schrock
5th - Wes Harrell
Junior Swine Show - Durocs - Duroc Heavyweight Pen Of Barro
1st - Wes Harrell
2nd - Rylee Mckinney
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Gilt Jan 1-20 Curren
1st - Marissa Morrisey
2nd - Austin Hopkins
3rd - Travis Campbell
4th - Travis Campbell
5th - Bailey Cox
6th - Bailey Cox
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorlshire Gilt Jan 21-Feb 10 C
1st - Lane Harrell
2nd - Sawyer Overton
3rd - Hunter W Warner
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Gilt Feb 11-28 Curre
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorshire Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Marissa Morrisey
2nd - Austin Hopkins
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Lightweight Barrow
1st - Lane Harrell
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Austin Hopkins
2nd - Lane Harrell
3rd - Travis Campbell
4th - Sawyer Overton
5th - Jaylin Jones
6th - Sawyer Overton
Junior Swine Show - Yorkshire - Yorkshire Heavyweight Pen Of B
1st - Lane Harrell
2nd - Sawyer Overton
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Gilt 1/21-2/10
1st - Travis Campbell
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Travis Campbell
Junior Swine Show - Chester White - Chester White Lightweight Barr
1st - Austin Hopkins
2nd - Bailey Cox
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Gilt Jan 1-20 Curren
1st - Bailey Cox
2nd - Lynsey Overton
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Gilt Jan 21-Feb 11 C
1st - Ally Harrell
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Ally Harrell
2nd - Bailey Cox
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Lightweight Barrow
1st - Cheyenne Hunter
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Bailey Cox
2nd - Lynsey Overton
3rd - Lynsey Overton
Junior Swine Show - Hampshire - Hampshire Heavyweight Pen Of B
1st - Lynsey Overton
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Gilt Jan1-20
1st - Austin Hopkins
2nd - Mykayla Schrock
3rd - Walter Stone
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Gilt 1/21-2/1
1st - Austin Hopkins
2nd - Austin Hopkins
3rd - Cheyenne Hunter
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Gilt 2/11-28
1st - Austin Hopkins
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Aft 3/1 Curre
1st - Bailey Cox
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Austin Hopkins
2nd - Austin Hopkins
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Lghtwt Bar
1st - Austin Hopkins
2nd - Katie J Pierson
3rd - Jaylin Jones
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Ltwt Pen Bar
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Swine Show - Spotted & Black Poland China - Spt/Blk Pold Chi Hvywt Bar
1st - Jaylin Jones
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 1/1-20 Current
1st - Hunter W Warner
2nd - Keith Childress
3rd - Ellen Childress
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 1/21-2\10 Curre
1st - Jacob Schrock
2nd - Hunter W Warner
3rd - Wyatt Hunter
4th - Ellen Childress
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt 2/11-28 Current
1st - Keith Childress
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Gilt Aft 3/1 Current
1st - Ellen Childress
2nd - Keith Childress
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Jacob Schrock
2nd - Hunter W Warner
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Lightweight Barrow
1st - Katie J Pierson
2nd - Keith Childress
3rd - Keith Childress
4th - Ellen Childress
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Ltweight Pen Of Barr
1st - Keith Childress
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Heavyweight Barrow
1st - Jacob Schrock
2nd - Wyatt Hunter
3rd - Austin Hopkins
4th - Hunter W Warner
5th - Ellen Childress
Junior Swine Show - Berkshire - Berkshire Hvyweight Pen Of Bar
1st - Ellen Childress
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Gilt Aft 3/1 Cur
1st - Jake Coffey
2nd - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Jake Coffey
2nd - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Lightweight Barr
1st - Jake Coffey
2nd - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Land/Here Tamworth - Land Here Tan Lightweight Pen
1st - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - Grand Champion Purebred Gilt - Grd Champ Purebred Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Marissa Morrisey
2nd - Austin Hopkins
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Lightweight Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Katie J Pierson
2nd - Jed Mckinney
3rd - Lane Harrell
4th - Cheyenne Hunter
5th - Austin Hopkins
6th - Austin Hopkins
7th - Jake Coffey
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Lightweight Pen Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Jed Mckinney
2nd - Jaylin Jones
3rd - Jake Coffey
4th - Keith Childress
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Heavyweight Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Bailey Cox
2nd - Hunter W Warner
3rd - Austin Hopkins
4th - Jacob Schrock
5th - Jaylin Jones
Junior Swine Show - All Breed Show - AB Heavyweight Pen Barrows First Place Animals Only
1st - Lynsey Overton
2nd - Wes Harrell
3rd - Lane Harrell
4th - Ellen Childress
Junior Swine Show - Overall Purebred Champion - Grd Chp Pen of Purebred Barrow Do Not Enter
1st - Lynsey Overton
Junior Swine Show - Overall Purebred Champion - Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Do Not Enter
1st - Bailey Cox
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 1/1-31 Current
1st - Ty Nolte
2nd - Drew Shrader
3rd - Hanna Harpster
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 2/1-15 Current
1st - Marissa Morrisey
2nd - Caitlin Welsh
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 2/16-28 Curren
1st - Angelina Stone
2nd - Lexi Welsh
3rd - Jack Welsh
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Gilt 3/1-15 Current
1st - Walter Stone
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Champion Gilt Do Not Enter
1st - Marissa Morrisey
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Lightweight Barrow 260 lbs And Under
1st - Jake Coffey
2nd - Drew Shrader
3rd - Noah Stone
4th - Justin Stone
5th - Lexi Welsh
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Lghtwght Pen Of Barrows 480 lbs And Under
1st - Lexi Welsh
2nd - Caitlin Welsh
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Medium Weight Barro 261 - 277 lbs
1st - Nate Shrader
2nd - Jake Coffey
3rd - Austin Hopkins
4th - Caitlin Welsh
5th - Lexi Welsh
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Med Wght Pen Of Barrows 516 - 528 lbs
1st - Jake Coffey
2nd - Jack Welsh
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Hvy Weight Barrow 278 lbs And Up
1st - Drew Shrader
2nd - Alesha Binkley
3rd - Jon Thomas
4th - Nate Shrader
5th - Marissa Morrisey
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Comm Hvywght Pen Of Barrows 529 And Up
1st - Nate Shrader
2nd - Marissa Morrisey
Junior Swine Show - Commercials - Commercial Champion Barrow Do Not Enter
1st - Drew Shrader

[ Back to Top ]

Pony And Mule Racing - Wednesday

Pony And Mule Racing - Jr. Pony Racing - WEDNESDAY PONY RACE 1
1st - Jessica Zellers
2nd - Keli Bell
 

Pony And Mule Racing - Thursday  

Pony And Mule Racing - Open Horse Racing - OPEN HORSE RACE 1
1st - Alena MIller
2nd - Jessica Zellers
3rd - Dominique Erickson
4th - Keith Denham
5th - Keli Bell

[ Back to Top ]

Open Poultry

[ Back to Top ]

Tractor Pull - Tuesday

Tractor Pull - Tuesday Tractor Pull - 7,900 lb Modified
1st - Jami Austin
2nd - Connor Bollinger (Money Pit Pulling)
3rd - Darrick Barga (Judge Pulling Team)
4th - Bill Leischner (Dirtslinger M Spt)
Tractor Pull - Tuesday Tractor Pull - 10,000 lb Pro Stock
1st - Nick Mccormick
2nd - David Justison
3rd - Dennis Schnitker
4th - Jay Haning (Friedrich Pulling Team
5th - David Kozuskek
6th - Lance Little
7th - Ed Orrell
8th - Caleb Ogle
9th - Jeff Sapp
 

Tractor Pull - Thursday

Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - 12,000 lb Pro Farm Stock
1st - Scott Hoene
2nd - Dean Eisenmann
3rd - Curt Goeckner
4th - Andy Schaefer
5th - Rob Walker
6th - Bill Warfel
7th - Shelby Baker
8th - Russ Becker
9th - Darin Doehring
10th - Brian Kessler
Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - 9,500 lb Pro Farm Stock
1st - Rob Walker
2nd - Scott Shepard
3rd - Curtis Bedwell
4th - Devin Cain
5th - Jeremy Reeves
6th - Donald Karpel
Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - 5,800 lb Modified
1st - Jacob Ohl (Ohl Bros. Inc.)
2nd - Jacob Ohl (Ohl Bros. Inc.)
3rd - Chase Lowry
4th - Kevin Frerking
5th - Craig Young
6th - Russell Vandeveer
7th - Bill Bales
8th - Kaleb Dial
9th - Red Team Partnership (Curt Micenheimer)
10th - John Young
Tractor Pull - Thursday Tractor Pull - County Farm Stock
1st - Jack Childress
2nd - Todd Easton
3rd - Beni Stranz
4th - Justin Thomas
5th - Jerry Thomas
6th - John Bell

[ Back to Top ]

Truck Pull - Tuesday

Truck Pull - Tuesday Truck Pull - 6,200 lb 2WD Trucks
1st - Jeremy Nelson (Midnight Motorsports)
2nd - Dale Nelson
3rd - Jared Nelson
4th - John Mumma (Midnight Motorsport)
5th - Mark Austin
6th - Skyler Neibaur
7th - Craig Corzine
8th - Wayne Timmerman (Timmerman Pulling)
9th - Don Finney
Truck Pull - Tuesday Truck Pull - County 4WD Gas Truck
1st - Steve Shirley
2nd - Dustin Ethington
3rd - Keith Furry
4th - Tyler Gordon
5th - Larry Stevens
6th - Bryan Sanders
Truck Pull - Tuesday Truck Pull - County 4WD Diesel Truck
1st - Tyler Poland
2nd - Jason Clodfelder
3rd - Troy Carrell
4th - Joshua Warman
5th - Landan Thompson
6th - Mike Ueleke
7th - Clinton Pierce
8th - John Haney
9th - Paul Diener
10th - Cole Brunson
 

Truck Pull - Thursday

Results will be posted when available... Please check back.

[ Back to Top ]

Western Horse Show

[Back to Top]


 

   The Coles County Fair adheres to the International Association of Fairs & Expositions  Code of Ethics.

Copyright 2004-2017 Coles County Fair Association.  All Rights Reserved.
No part of this site may be copied in part or in whole without the express written consent of Coles County Fair Association.
 


Hit Counter